UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (169 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 19, 2016

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

ATHENS – Janis Marie Newman, music.


Master of Arts

AUSTIN – Robin Lynn McGary, English.

CANTON – Jason Anthony Walker, English.

FLINT – Lori Lynn Cook, English.

FRIENDSWOOD – Ashlea Nicole Massie, English.

HENDERSON – Makinzie Renee Branson, history.

KILLEEN – Racheal Renee Broussard, English.

LINDALE – Anthony Williams Bertrand, English.

LONGVIEW – Adam George Maldonado, history.

PITTSBURG – Wilson Kole DeWoody, political science.

TYLER – Tyler Wilson Crye and Christina M. Gutierrez, history; and Mariam Bojang and Lamia Zia, political science.

WAXAHACHIE – Molly Rachel Adams, English.

COLORADO – James Willard Price, English.

FLORIDA – Ouida Danielle Williams, English.

MARYLAND – Steven Patrick Wolfe, English.


Master of Fine Arts

TYLER – Alex San Pedro, studio art.

Master of Public Administration

BEDIAS – Kyle Lane Sims.

CROSBY – Kimberly Denise Petitt.

DALLAS – Angela Daniel.

DESOTO – Evelyn Marie Joseph.

FLOWER MOUND – Chinyere Obiageli Osondu.

HOUSTON – Marcus Scott Foster, Naureen Shahla Ismai and Maribel Espitia Mosqueda.

LONGVIEW – Rogelio Palacio.

MESQUITE – Raquel Lashawn Rhone.

SUGARLAND – Lynn Ann Keerikattu.

TYLER – Latrenda Renea Garner-Jimenez.

PITTSBURG – Daniel Corey Duncan.

WAXAHACHIE – Kimberly Frost Zambrano.

WINNSBORO – Geertje De Jong.

CALIFORNIA – Fredrick Dwane Lee II.

LOUISIANA – Phyllis Lynnette Mason.


Master of Science

ATHENS – Craig Michael Peek, biology

BIVINS – Raychel Marie Hall, criminal justice.

CANTON – Jared Dickson, biology.

KILGORE – Jessica Alyse Woodruff, mathematics.

TYLER – Mitchell Richard Barazowski, biology; and Sandra B. Dang, mathematics.

OKLAHOMA – Gretta Marie Sharp, biology.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

ATHENS – Robert Wade Enox.

GLADEWATER – Michael Patrick Morrison.

WHITEHOUSE – Bethany Rachel Peek.


Bachelor of Arts

CEDAR PARK – Gabriela Kae Blevins, Spanish and psychology.

CLARKSVILLE – Lakita Ladoris Rosser, English.

FRUITVALE – Marty Don Harger, English.

GRAPEVINE – Amy Nicole Van Deventer, English

LONGVIEW – Brant Joseph Bellatti, art; and Taylor Elaine Haney and Christopher Nafrady, political science.

MINEOLA – Kimberly Cheyenne Hortman, English.

TYLER – Alexis A. Larrinaga, art; Alyssa Evelyn Bledsoe, Jessica L. Cobb, LaTane Charnell Davis, Elizabeth G. Harvey, Reba Ann Mayo and Analisha Bonee Menefee, English; Shelby Lynn Wise, history; Erika Lane Anderson and Chelsey Leeann Pryor, mass communication; Lily Brooke Dorsey, Steven Ray Hullum, Linda Le, and Macie Mischell Rodriguez, political science; Julie Reagan Langer, social sciences; Emily N. Springer, Spanish; and Rian Elise Alexander and Lily Bliss Davidson, speech communication.

VAN – Alia Pappas, English.


Bachelor of Fine Arts

BULLARD – Lorianne Hubbard, art.

FLINT – Ashley McClelland, art.

GLADEWATER – Laminda Gale Miller, art.

JACKSONVILLE – Adam Phifer, art.

TYLER – Chelsea Claire Bretherick and Diego Loya, art.

QUITMAN – Sean Ezra English, art.


Bachelor of Music

GILMER – Brian Thomas Sanders.

LONGVIEW – Robert Shawn Cheek.

TYLER – Brian Thomas Sanders.


Bachelor of Science

ATHENS – Evan Scott Ward, biology; and Mariana Vazquez, criminal justice.

BAYTOWN – Charley Erin Brown, chemistry.

BEN WHEELER – Amber N. Cowan, biology; and Christina Marie Dye, criminal justice.

BULLARD – Sean Michael Fitzpatrick, criminal justice.

CANTON – Tyler M. Jeffcoat, chemistry; Jana M. Desborough, criminal justice; and Roy Don Denbow, history.

COMMERCE – Angelica Danielle Lunsford, criminal justice.

CHANDLER – Abbey Nicole Adair, political science; and Jake Harlan Hanson, speech communication.

EUSTACE – Skyler Elaine Muschamp, criminal justice.

FLINT – Daniel Keith Cook, history.

FORNEY – Lauren Ashley Oelke, criminal justice.

FRANKSTON – Dusty Lynn Wallace, criminal justice.

HALLSVILLE – Latrevion Dvontre Carter, biology;

HAWKINS – Monica Lee Lewis, biology.

HENDERSON – Sara E. Melvin, mathematics.

HOUSTON – Ambur Louise Doretha Williams, biology.

JACKSONVILLE – Rebekah Leigh Pok, history.

KAUFMAN – Brittany Lynne Slatton, biology; and Miranda Nicole Nalls, criminal justice.

KELLER – Audrey Christine Schmitz, biology.

KEMP – Anna Claudia Ramirez, biology.

LARUE – Janelle Elizabeth Benton, mathematics.

LINDALE – Elaine Nicole Smith, criminal justice; and Josiah Michael Shipley, economics and political science.

LONGVIEW – May Lynn Keesee-Burton, criminal justice; and Callie Blakeley, political science.

MARSHALL – Crandal Lamar Todd, history; and Destiny Cheyenne Morvan, mass communication.

MINEOLA – Matthew Wayne Dyess, history.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Dylan Scott Hayes, biology; and James Haskell Fox, history and political science.

MUCHISON – Ashli Nicole Thrasher, criminal justice.

NACOGDOCHES – Jorge Hernandez, criminal justice.

PALESTINE – Shayna Lynette Weekly-Ragland, criminal justice.

PLEASANTON – Jacquelyn Kaye Olle, history.

ROCKWALL – Gerardo Viera Perez, mathematics.

ROWLETT – Raul Estevez, biology.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Christopher Lane Hefner, history.

THE COLONY – Amanda Colegrove Minton, social sciences.

TRINIDAD – Jordan Taylor Kinney, mass communication.

TYLER – Brittnee Lydia-Ann Cagle, Jessica Jacqueline Cornelio, Karina Garcia, Sadie Elizabeth Hillis, Amman Hingora, Redis Jones, Idah Mozwa, Tania Kabozia Nkulu, Jeremiah O. Onwuzurumba and Ashley Kirsten Valentin, biology; Matthew Hicks, Randy Joshua Sronce and Kevin James Tokoph, chemistry; Oluwatomiwa Akinkolade Bami-Ogunbiyi, Rodney Glynn Eubanks, Christopher Luther Hall, Benjamin Andrew Hefner, Briuanna Gurjae Jefferson, Travis Bernard Johnson, Kentoya Vene'E Kindles, Tony Devon King, Urbano Lino, Kallie McKenzie Moores, Georgina De Jesus Ramirez, Cindy Lucero Root and Yuveirys Tranquilino, criminal justice; Andrew H. Alberts, Michael Thomas Cali and Douglas Truman Scharringhausen, economics; Hunter Wayne Liles, history; Whitley Simone Crawford, Guinevere Anastasia Everidge and Miles William Zeorlin, mass communication; and Shelia R. Holmes, Seth Andrew Kozsuch, and Mason Lawrence Miller, political science.

TROUP – Bradley Aaron Costiloe, economics.

VAN – Monica Darlene Vazquez, social sciences.

WHITE OAK – Kristy Brook Whitehurst, speech communication.

WINNSBORO – Agon Sylejmani, criminal justice.

MISSISSIPPI – Joseph Luiso III, biology.

JAPAN – Kayla Leigh Parker, social sciences.

UT Tyler