UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY (464 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 19, 2016

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy

DALLAS – John Charles Dexter, human resource development.

FRISCO – Debra Ann Herd, human resource development.

IRVING – Adayehi Benjamin Peter, human resource development.

OKLAHOMA – Abbie Colleen Lambert, human resource development.


Master of Accountancy

ATHENS – Josey Leigh Nutt.

TYLER – Jamie Bridgewater Powell and Eddele Stephane Tani.

WHITE OAK – Joshua Kade Goodman.

Master of Business Administration

ADDISON – Renato Bittencourt Apene.

ARLINGTON – Seneta Parbhu Bates.

ARP – Tyson J. Gleitz.

AUSTIN – Matthew Tyson Brown, Maria Elizondo and Brian Cosmo Lin.

BEAUMONT – Krystyn Smith.

BLANCO – Mark Austin Norville.

BULLARD – Austin Dean Conant and Susan Eileen Stroud.

BURLESON – Kristen Courtenay Lookingbill.

BURNET – Katherine Elizabeth Lewis.

CHANDLER – Preston Ray Bishop.

COPPELL – Kathryn Michele McAdams.

COPPERAS COVE – Tyler Bruce Armstrong.

CLUTE – Freddie James Dartez.

DALLAS – Ashik Arif and Michelle X. Zhao.

DIANA – Kenda Jane Poole.

DICKINSON – Jennifer Nina Bell.

EAGLE PASS – Jesus Ruben Rodriquez.

FRESNO – Roshunda Nicole Anderson.

FLINT – Joshua S. Johnson.

FORT WORTH – Jordan Nicole Calbow.

GARLAND – Olubayode Adedapo Ayodele and Alana J. Wooten.

GALVESTON – Karen Christine Lidstone.

GLENN HEIGHTS – Arlene Thomas.

GROVES – Ross Allen Freeman.

HALLSVILLE – Cody D. Holloway.

HELOTES – Kyle Rand Johansen.

HOUSTON – Jean Biseruka, Elizabeth Campbell, Barry A. Sankar, Malonie Semere and Michael Anthony Zehrer.

KATY – Robert Allen Price Ferguson.

KELLER – Zachary Paul McKinley.

KENNEDALE – Jeremy Lee Redding.

KILGORE – Mark William Foxworth and Gregory Edward Goins.

LINDALE – Kimberlee Machelle Yates.

LITTLE ELM – Ursula Sparks.

LONGVIEW – Chester Homer Anderson, Douglas Edward Hix and Reynaldo Trejo.

LORENA – Katrina Marie George.

MALAKOFF – Suraj Khadka.

MARSHALL – Tracy Dean Sepulvado and Aleena Marie Shady.

MESQUITE – Jamil Waddah Anani.

MCKINNEY – Erika Lynn Conway.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE – Carolyn Lynn Collins.

NEW SUMMERFIELD – Gwendolyn Kay Williams.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Annabelle A. Schlatter.

PALESTINE – Louise Marie Rainone.

PEARLAND – Osei Agyeman Prempeh.

PFLUGERVILLE – James Roy McGowen IV.

PLANO – Joy Awuor Owiro.

RICHARDSON – Tiffany Amber Dwight and Tonya Lynn Washington.

ROSHARON – Christina Renee Grimes.

SAN ANTONIO – Audrey Hughes.

SPRING BRANCH – Erin Denise Miller.

SUGAR LAND – Jessica Rene Rahm.

TROUP – Christopher Scott Hearn and Brian Patrick Zemer.

TYLER – Khalid Altaylouni, Oluwafemi Shittu Balogun,Anil Bhetuwal,Breanna Kay Brummett, Nancy Salazar Cervantes, Daniel Jason Cooper, Kayla A. Crawford,Amanda Lauren Davis,Thomas Spencer Denmon, James J. Farmer, Rubicely Gonzalez, Lindsey Nicole Heaton, Alecia Michelle Hill, Aerial Paige Hodgkiss, Matthew Spence Horton, John Everett Howard, Fatou Jobe, Melanie Lynn Jones, Kevin S. Karaki, Joanne Jayoung-An Lim, Colby Andre Martin, Bretney Cherie LaShae Massenburge, Quazi Aritra Reyan, Chase Wayne Rice, Margaret Samantha Robertson, Andrew Dell Scoggins, Alexander Huntington Sullivan, Eduardo Tirado-Ramirez and Jennifer Kay Williams.

WACO – Stefanie Anne Darlington.

WESTWORTH VILLAGE – David William Minton.

WHITEHOUSE – Justin Alan Jenkins.

CALIFORNIA – Matthew Alan Hatlevig.

FLORIDA – Jianhua Felix Liu and Michael Ross Mitchell.

LOUISIANA – Mary Lasanda Dorsey-Lewis.

NORTH CAROLINA – Joseph Jensen Mader.


Master of Business Administration in Health Care Management

ADDISON – Justin Peter.

ARLINGTON – Charles Clayton Taylor.

ATHENS – Andrew Lee Cornish and Heather Dawn Davis.

ALLEN – Eve Mary Carmelle Richard.

ALVIN – Rebecca Anne Dixon.

AUSTIN – Patches Pace Haynes, Heather M. Hynes, Lionel Rosendo Molina and Chad Thomas Rains.

BASTROP – Roxana Alvarez-Florencio.

BEE CAVE – Paul John De Los Reyes.

BROWNFIELD – Aires Ngoboc Madlangbayan.

BROWNSVILLE – Hector M. Garza, Jr.

BULLARD – Carren A. Whitt.

BURLESON – Gregory Norman Clark, Jr.

CEDAR PARK – Randy Wayne Gauny and Julie Ann Diekman Rodriquez.

CONROE – Shanika Ronnell Serial.

CHANDLER – Samuel Lee Boyd.

CHINA SPRING – Missty Michele Pearson.

COLLEGE STATION – Antoinette C. Gomez.

CORSICANA – Benjamin Keith Richter.

COPPERAS COVE – Brandy Nicole Collier-Montenegro.

CYPRESS – James Earl Crawford.

DALLAS – Cherell Dancy, Hoa Thai Van and Katherine Ann Wicks.

DENTON – James Craig Shelton.

DUMAS – Jose Angel Gutierrez.

EAGLE PASS – Nestor Daniel Bonilla.

EDGEWOOD – Andrea Christine Lane.

FLOWER MOUND – Barry G. Howell.

FORT WORTH – Ryan Michael Davis and Randy Michael Juelg.

FRISCO – Abena Otsuwaa Boateng, Jesse Charles Fields and Melissa Renee Jones.

GARLAND – Onyeka Christiana Abengowe.

GLADEWATER – Janet Sue Andersen and Brandon Douglas Kegarise.

GRANBURY – Michael David Honea.

HOUSTON – Maria Abu, Tu Kha Dinh, Kiandra Nicole Hall, Jasmin House, Asim H. Khan, Etienne Jodel Maleng Ngwala, Mercedes Alishia Montgomery and Rosalyn Rachelle Smith.

HURST – Dathao Thai Ta.

IRVING – Victoria L. Brown.

JERSEY VILLAGE – Destiny Nicole Mitchell.

KATY – Sirina Acheampong.

KELLER – Dwight H. Akerman.

KERRVILLE – Gina Lee Lagrone.

KILGORE – April Lynn Miracle.

KYLE – Brittany Sheridan Partridge.

LAGRANGE – Katy Lynn Weyand.

LEAGUE CITY – Jennifer Marie Franklin.

LONGVIEW – Shelby Browne and Austin Jeff Oden.

LUBBOCK – Holly Kay Wiles.

LUFKIN – Shawn Teresa Dolan-Wallace.

MANSFIELD – Curtis Everett Berry.

MANVEL – Noemi Estrada and Adriana Leticia Reyes.

MIDLAND – Jennifer S. Awtry.

MISSOURI CITY – Olusola Olukemi Ajeleti-Olufadeju, LaTasha Hinckson and Patricia Odegai.

PASADENA – Phil M. Paul.

PEARLAND – JeMarques Handy.

PLAINVIEW – Randy J. Ramirez.

PLANO – Eric Baker and Deborah Jean Grambling.

QUITMAN – Michael John Bedynek and Sherri Jeanine Phillips.

RICHMOND – Rochelle Onette Akpaffiong, Joe J. Chettiparampil and Cathy Ann Cunningham.

ROBINSON – Lauren Ashleigh Wheeler.

ROUND ROCK – Chayla Shanta'L Cooper and Trenay Stallings Hawkins.

SAN ANTONIO – Cynthia Yvonne Alanis, Kevin Dale Farr and Priscilla Harris.

SPRING – Odunayo Iyanu Atunrase and Timothy Eric Kraeter.

SUGAR LAND –Gloria Lauryn Hubbard and Ayaz Amin Kasam-Ali.

TEMPLE – Scarlet Dawn Walker.

THE COLONY – Elizabeth Ashley Hardin.

THE WOODLANDS – Rubina K. DaSilva.

TOMBALL – Andrew Chase Authement.

TYLER – Sridevi Reddy Pitta.

WAXAHACHIE – Valerie Joanne Daniel.

WHITEHOUSE – Elizabeth Deanne Shelton.

ALASKA – Garrett E. John.

CALIFORNIA – Charlie Ruby Brown, Mary Ann Margaret Nanette Clover, Natalie Anne Lantz, Joseph Vidal Misola and John S. V. Rathnam.

COLORADO – Kofi A. Essien and Aashish Bahadur Khatri.

GEORGIA – Ivan Joshua Ssempira.

LOUISIANA – Derek Wesley Howard.

MARYLAND – Darius Christopher Summers.

MINNESOTA – Umbreen Hasan.

MISSISSIPPI – Debbie L. Widman.

MISSOURI – Jodi E. Gamm and Jordan Gambrell Lloyd.

NEVADA –Art Reyes.

NEW MEXICO – Keri Lynn Roden.

NORTH CAROLINA – Olusegun Aranmolate.

SOUTH CAROLINA – Natalie Leanne Welanetz.

VIRIGINIA – Donald Joseph DeMarco.


Master of Science

ALLEN – Anna Lee Chapin, human resource development

BULLARD – Susan Eileen Stroud, industrial management.

BURLESON – Danielle Michelle Hamilton, human resource development.

DALLAS – Brittany Raquel Brandon,human resource development; and Aruna Nory, industrial management.

DUNANVILLE – Katherine Yvonne Peal, human resource development.

FLINT – Joseph William Vann, human resource development; and Joshua S. Johnson, industrial management.

FLOWER MOUND – Taylor Kaye Martin, human resource development.

GALVESTON – LaTonya A. Morgan, human resource development.

GREENVILLE – Myah Janee Marsh, human resource development.

HALLSVILLE – Diana Jo Clendenin, industrial management.

HOUSTON – Monique Nicole Doughty, Ashley Renee' Fortune, Wilkysha Nicole French, Edgar López and Roger Terrence Escayg, human resource development.

JACKSONVILLE – Daniel Clayton Morris, computer science.

KILGORE – Gregory Edward Goins, industrial management.

KINGSVILLE – Jacqueline Jeanette Hutton, human resource development.

LEWISVILLE – Morolayo Olutoyin Ojerinde, human resource development.

LONGVIEW – Abhishek Jamalpur and Sai Sameer Ponangi, industrial management.

MISSOURI CITY – Ugochukwu Ifeanyi Arubaleze, computer science.

OMAHA – Triston DeShod Mason, human resource development.

PASADENA – Jessica Zuniga, human resource development.

PFLUGERVILLE – Ashley Erin Pfaff, human resource development.

PRINCETON – Jennifer Marie Bichler, human resource development

RICHMOND – Rachel Carmen Akita and LaTarsha Kenyetta Reed, human resource development;

ROUND ROCK – Michael Cody Mulla, human resource development.

SAN ANTONIO – Carissa Rena Geiger and Kyla J. Manning, human resource development.

SHERMAN – Krystal Rene Hutcheson, human resource development.

TROUP – Brian Patrick Zemer, industrial management.

TYLER – Vamsi Manohar Bojja, Abhichandra Reddy Chintalapelli, Harshitha Reddy Gaddam, Sowmithreddy Gantla, Srikanth Goli, Manish Joseph Kasu, Karthik Sai Deekshit Surya Kompella, Sharath Kosireddy, Kushaldev Satishkumar Apchand and Rishad Somani,computer science; Cyprian Ndori Ajevi, Patricia Gail Crenshaw, human resource development; Tolulope Stephen Akinbile, Padebettu Apoorva Rao, Saikrishna Bandaru, Sebastian A. Barnes, Ashish Bommarajpeta, Benjamin C. Duran, Anil Kumar Grandhi, John Everett Howard,Himaja Reddy Ilavala, Bhanuprakash Reddy Koduri,Abhinav Mahajan, Srinivasa Reddy Nalabolu, Nitin K. Palla, Shruti Patil, Ajay Prabhakaran Vincent, Nicholas Garrett Rea, Shampa Roy, Ganesh Sai Charan Siram, Thiyagarajan Thirukurugaiperumal and Pranathy Anumula, industrial management.

VAN – Danny Ray Belknap, industrial management.

WHITEHOUSE – Cole Allen Beckett, human resource development; and Robby Lee Underwood, industrial management.

CALIFORNIA – Suraj Kuldip Thakur, computer science; and Chasity Shorts, human resource development.

INDIANA – Deana Lynnae Johnson, human resource development.

MARYLAND – Pallavi Pappala, industrial management.

NEBRASKA – Anthony Robert Fugazi, industrial management.

NORTH CAROLINA – Ragasudha Sukavasi, industrial management.

INDIA – Navjot Singh Saluja and Pushkar Ravindra Vaidya, industrial management.


Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

ATHENS – Sarah Ann Rachal.

BULLARD – Melissa K. Vance.

FLINT – Carolyn Ann Huffman and Destiny Eden Manoy.

FRANKSTON – Nancy C. Brown.

HENDERSON – Teresa Thompson Guin.

LANCASTER – Marion Denise Thompson.

LONGVIEW – Deborah Elizabeth Metcalf and Theresa L. Williams.

PALESTINE – Grant Matthew Alexander and Leslie Donovan Triplett.

KILGORE – Misty A. Holmes.

RICHLAND HILLS – Rheana Linn Maloney.

TYLER – Parker Keith Black and Brittany Nicole Blake.

WACO – Andrea Latrece Johnson.

Bachelor of Business Administration

ARLINGTON – Brandon Ryan White, marketing.

ATLANTA – Robert Briley Barnwell, management.

AUSTIN – Jake Cunningham, finance.

BAYTOWN – Ashley Lauren Stephens, accounting; and Blake Hunter Bonnin, management.

BUFFALO – Haylee Lauran Brewer, accounting.

BULLARD – Johnny Ray Peavy and Lauren Elizabeth Wakefield, management.

CANTON – Jessica Cloud Rutledge, accounting.

CARTHAGE – Annissa Kay Albers, management.

CYPRESS – Konrad Ryan Koenig, management.

DAINGERFIELD – Jose Luis Dorantes, finance.

DIANA – Courtney Renee Rogers, management.

EMORY – Raven Evadean Wright, management; and Kevin Siuta Bailey, marketing.

ENNIS – Thomas Lee Cryer, accounting.

FLINT – Heather Renee Carter, finance; and Samantha Carol Phillips, management.

FRANKLIN – Travis Michael Payne, accounting.

GARLAND – Roxsan Kaanaana Kaaa, management.

GLADEWATER – Jared Lyndall Miller, accounting.

GUN BARREL CITY – Stephanie Jean Blaase, management.

HALLSVILLE – Christopher Michael Williams, management.

HENDERSON – April Nicole Jordan, accounting; and Kanesha Roberson, accounting and finance.

HIDEAWAY – Ricardo Gabriel Gonzalez, management.

HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Austin Kyle McDonald, marketing.

HOUSTON – Syeda Irssa Abbas, accounting.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Eric Lee Berryhill, management.

JACKSONVILLE – Michael Aaron Green, accounting; Maria Del Rosario Mireles, finance; and Eric Alexander Smith, management.

KATY – Morgan Emmalee Galloway, marketing.

KELLER – Hannah Leigh Akins, management.

KILGORE – Caleb Joseph Brooks and Matthew Guy Hardin, management.

LINDALE – Andrew Dalton Stroud, finance.

LONGVIEW – Thomas Terry Carlisle, accounting; Thanh-Nguyen Thi Trinh, accounting and finance; and Willie Justin Bennett, Robert C. Dixon, John Marshall McFadden and Kelli D. Dial, management; and Shelby Diane Duran and Charles Michael Mazarakes, marketing.

MARSHALL – Jesus Pineda and Laura Michelle Watson, accounting; and A'Laun Nechelle Crosby, marketing.

MESQUITE – Danielle Genea Caro, management.

MCKINNEY – Shane Conway, marketing.

MURCHISON – Amanda Jane York, accounting.

OVERTON – Colby Dean Carpenter, management.

PALESTINE – Leslie Dawn Grabill, accounting.

REKLAW – Trent Steven Arnold, marketing.

RICHARDSON – Azat Vekilov, management.

RICHMOND – Christian Brian Hallman, finance; and Stephanie Paysen Kniesz, finance and management.

ROCKWALL – Gerardo Viera Perez, finance.

RUSK – Jacob Taylor Raiborn, finance.

SAN ANTONIO – Tyler Campbell, management.

SHEPHERD – Clayton Garyson White, management.

TROUP – Bradley Aaron Costiloe, finance.

TYLER – Veronica Betancourt, Taylor Sade' Jackson, Hayley E. Mackay, Eric Dennis Ocansey, Edgar Peralta, Aigul Shakesheva, Ashley D. Woodard, Douglas Truman Scharringhausen and Kenneth O. Gomez, accounting; Noemi Bravo, Daniel Fumo, Bubacarr Jaiteh, Jonathan Warren Parker, Melissa Ann Rivera, Keiundas Demitri Wade and Mariana Ford, finance; Stephanie Veronica Casarrubias, Fennis Carl Daniel, Azsia Lyrae Hearn, Zachary Alexander Kochman, Mashala Kiana Mumphrey, Briana Nicole Owens, Katherine Elizabeth Pagitt, Heather Faith Parks, Patrick Sang Won Shin and Tyler Richard Chambers, management; and James William Bowen, Jeffrey Dean Fannin, Madeline Grace Gibson, Khuong Nguyen Ngo, Shanna Leigh Wells and Matthew Carr Cook, marketing.

WALLER – Rachael Elizabeth Harvey, marketing.

WHITE OAK – Juli Mari Kirby, accounting; and Brinklee Noll, management.

WHITEHOUSE – Erica Paige Jordan, finance; Ashley Nicole Fondren, management; and Logan Taylor Newton and Hunter Lee Sharp, marketing.

WICHITA FALLS – Michaelyn Antoinette Barrett, accounting.


Bachelor of Science

ARLINGTON – Gustavo Bustamante Cardoso, computer science.

BLOSSOM – Dakota Dolph Nation, industrial technology.

BULLARD – Tiffany M. Stephenson, human resource development.

CHANDLER – Robert Dean York, industrial technology.

EUSTACE – Raline Baker and Tracy Lee Baker, human resource development.

FRANKSTON – David Alex Hernandez and Nicholas Brian Scroggins, general business.

GREENVILLE – Caleb Wade King, computer science.

HAWKINS – J. Dustin Myers, industrial technology.

HOUSTON – Kristin Lopez, industrial technology.

KATY – Nicholas Dale Knoth, industrial technology.

KILGORE – Christopher Michael Oglesby, industrial technology.

LEAGUE CITY – Haley Lynn Albro, human resource development.

LONGVIEW – Christian Francis Bennett, industrial technology.

MARSHALL – Anayeli Benitez and Lauren Brette Brown, human resource development.

MOUNT VERNON – Ivan Domine, industrial technology.

PALESTINE – Morgan Denee Carroll, computer science.

PLEASANTON – Victor Lopez, industrial technology.

RICHARDSON – Wesley Odemwingie, industrial technology.

TYLER – Brenton Dougherty, computer science; Marisa Justene Cates, Morgan Leigh Jones,Lindsey Nafeesah Jordan, Silvia Bustos King, Melonique LaCarla Lister, Kylie Nicole Pool, Marbelis Rasgado, Alyse N. Roy and Whitney DeIvory Choice, human resource development; and David Joel Byrd, Rachel Brooke Moore and Matthew Allen Smith, industrial technology.

WHITEHOUSE – Blake Alan Ludolph, general business; Jeffrey Slater Bonner, human resource development; and Charles David Christopher, industrial technology.

WINONA – Cleon Walker, industrial technology.

UT Tyler