UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (235 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 19, 2016

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

WHITEHOUSE – Kelley Scott Whitehurst, psychology.


Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling

COLLEGE STATION – Lyndsey Jeanette Vannoy.

DALLAS – David Andrew Gwinn.

FORT WORTH – Rachel M. Brohammer.

HEATH – Eric Bressler.

LINDALE – Emily A. Prazak.

LONGVIEW – Rai Lynn Machin.

PALESTINE – Yvonnee Lafaye Tatum.

PEARLAND – Nkechinyere Violet Anyaso.

SPRING – Nicole Boggan.

TYLER – Bryana Bogowitz, Tere Pamela Ortega, Shirin Tavakol, Lauren Beth Parlow and Christine Harris.


Master of Arts in School Counseling

ALLEN – Cynthia Regina Greenwood.

AUSTIN – Amy Hickman, Chandra Trejo and Chelsea Anne Stover.

BOERNE – Christine Rene Poulis.

BONHAM – Jennifer Danielle Green.

BOGATA – Misty Long.

CHANDLER – Rita I. Gray.

CROWLEY – Abram David Carpenter.

DAINGERFIELD – Kera Nicole Stewart.

EAGLE PASS – Gloria Antonieta Martinez-Perez.

EARLY – Dawna Cherie Fulton.

EDCOUCH – Diana Aracely Adams.

EL PASO – Catherine Palmer.

GEORGETOWN – Tiffany Rachelle Herron.

HALLSVILLE – Kimberly Dawn Headrick.

HOUSTON – Kayman Teas McIver.

KATY – Rebecca Jo Parker.

KINGWOOD – Ann Elizabeth Avary.

LAREDO – Clarissa Isela Cardenas and Jennifer Aracely Lerma.

LINDALE – Brenda Arzola.

LITTLE ELM – Kristina Michele Dormady.

LUBBOCK – Chelsey Diane Herrington.

MCALLEN – Margarita Ruiz.

MONTGOMERY – Kerri Lynn Gilchriest.

MUENSTER – Mary Elizabeth Bartush.

NACOGDOCHES – Ashley Nicole Boyett.

NOCONA – Karri Elizabeth Hackley.

PFLUGERVILLE – Reagan Graham O'Hare.

PHARR – Aisha G. Loya.

RUSK – Casey Elizabeth Guidry.

SAGINAW – Linda Cecelia Rodriquez.

SAN ANTONIO – Annika Jisu Babu and Sandra Balderrama.

SAN BENITO – Monica Ann Munoz.

TEMPLE – Sarah Marie Walker.

TYLER – Jairo Martin Aparicio, Marci Lynn Wooten and Olivia Rachelle Sims.

THE WOODLANDS – Kristina Anne Marino.

GEORGIA – Ashley Keith Blanton.

IDAHO – Lisa Michelle Du Bois (posthumous).

LOUISIANA – Halee Stockton Eagles.

MICHIGAN – Lauran Summer Despres.

VIRGINIA – Kren Elizabeth Fink.

NORTH CAROLINA – Quillene Adele Sampson.


Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction

BIG SANDY – Kara Renee' Contreras.

BURLESON – Penny Dynece Knight.

CARTHAGE – Pamela Lynne Walker.

KILGORE – Lois Jade McCrary.

LUBBOCK – Kelsie Leigh Day.

LUFKIN – Sharon Kay Rudis.

MESQUITE – Ashley Marie Albro.

PALESTINE – Allison Anne Linam.

RICHMOND – Chinyere Adaeze Onwuzurumba.

TYLER – Melecio Hector Silva.

UNIVERSAL CITY – Alicia Gayle Luebbers.


Master of Education in Educational Administration

ALAMO – Zeferino Farias Jr.

CADDO MILLS – Arturo Castillo.

CROSSROADS – Tiffany Michelle McCollum.

DALLAS – Shirley Marie Heitzman.

GLADEWATER – Bryan Douglas Beaver.

HIDEAWAY – Emily Ann Wood.

HONDO – Jaclyn Marie Aelvoet.

HOUSTON – Ermek Djunushev.

LAREDO – Michelle Christine Gomez and Vanessa Guzman.

LUFKIN – Grant Matthew Haney.

LUMBERTON – Kayla Anita LeBlanc.

MISSOURI CITY – Tameka Germany.

PORTLAND – Virginia Marie Lindsay.

QUITMAN – Lauren Ashley Backer.

TYLER – Sean Wesley Flowers.

WACO – Hakan Sisek.

WHITEHOUSE – Christy Marie Butler and Lee Eric Grounds.


Master of Education in Reading

ARLINGTON – Penney Leigh Martin.

BASTROP – Rebecca Damaris O'Dell.

CIBOLO – Cassandra Marie Thomas.

DALLAS – Erin Marie Alvarez, Amy Renee Paolino, Amanda Leigh Mills and Lauren Elizabeth Chabot.

FRUITVALE – Tara Ann Erwin.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Ana Maria Pena.

KATY – Sarah Rae McKiernan.

LIPAN – Rhonda Jane Shipp.

LONGVIEW – Jerilyn Ann Zackary.

NEW BOSTON – Jessica Vaughn Higgs.

PALESTINE – Justine Nicole Martinez.

SAGINAW – Kathleen Rose West.

SAN ANTONIO – Christy Ann Zamarron.

VAN – Amanda Renee' Locke.

TYLER – Lisa Isham Ellis, Natalie Marie Weber and Mindy Joy McLennan.

CALIFORNIA – Christi Ann Cunningham.


Master of Education in Special Education

CROSBY – Myrna Escamilla-Villanueva.


Master of Science in Clinical Psychology

HOUSTON – Brettny John.

RED OAK – Destiny Renae Larue.

TEXARKANA – Jillian Elizabeth Kaniss.

TYLER – JAlma Lark Bluesummers, Paul Miller, Megan Ann Roe, Gavin Derek Sanders, Melissa Nicole Smith, Harika Kilaru, Christopher P. Guy and William Foster Goette.

YANTIS – Rachel Renee Spurgeon.

COLORADO – Calli Marie DeRuby.


Bachelor of Arts and Applied Sciences

ARP – Felicia Claire Haltom.

DAINGERFIELD – Rebecca Jeanine Nail.

DALLAS – Cat Tran.

DEBERRY – Kendra Mabon.

FLINT – Cynthia Dianne Marshall.

FORNEY – Carla June Gremillion.

KILGORE – Macy Marie Grimes.

LONGVIEW – Don Thomas Mitchell.

MESQUITE – Karen Lea Stanley.

OVERTON – Alicia J. Bell.

SAN MARCOS – John Ravandi.

TYLER – Gemma G. Cooper-Langdale, Alexandria Ann Norman, Kalsheameka Mo'Caya Odiegwu, Laura Bailey Shulenberger, Miranda Ann Stephenson and Jimmie Lee Johnson.

WHITEHOUSE – Joseph Tyler Glover.


Bachelor of Arts in Psychology

ARP – Gregory Robert Malone.

ATHENS – Bonnie I. Blakey.

BEN WHEELER – Ashlea Elizabeth Perkins.

CARTHAGE – Bradi Lorie Moreland.

CHANDLER – Ryan Patrick Reid.

CORSICANA – Simon Anzures Rivas.

CORPUS CHRISTI – Ariana Marie Gonzalez.

COVINGTON – Emily Estelle Clark.

DALLAS – Courtney Ann Doane.

DUNCANVILLE – Lindsey Elaine Flores.

ELKHART – Rebekah Dawn Stanley.

FLINT – Christon Evelyn Carroll and Shalynn Deundria Swan.

FORNEY – Kara Emily Bradshaw.

GRANBURY – Angela Mary Cardoza.

HENDERSON – Jonathan Dale Brunner.

JACKSONVILLE – Sarah Megan Allen.

LAKE JACKSON – Dominique Elise Aldridge.

LINDALE – Olivia Elaine Howard.

MARSHALL – Savannah Smith Knoerzer.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Kaitlyn Jurnee Klepfer.

PALESTINE – Courtney Lyn Rodriguez and Olivia Paige Tompkins.

TEXAS CITY – Carla Denise Anderson.

TYLER – Khaliah Ahmed Al-Noimi, Katie Clarice Little, Jasmin Lopez, BreAnna Nicole Molloy, Hayley Cox, Georgina De Jesus Ramirez, Donald William Stilwell, Melinda Marie Smith, Amy Deloras Rivas, Kyle Jarred Timm, Joshua Dwayne Trammel. Christina Louise Vaughn, Ellen Elizabeth Butler, Meagan Lee Matlock, Rebecca Lynn Mayes and Dana Taylor Bass.

WAXAHACHIE – Patricia Louisa Garcia.

WHITE OAK – Kari Lynn Tatom.

WILLS POINT – Mariah Caitlyn Pemberton.

NEVADA – Justin Thomas Johnson.


Bachelor of Science in Psychology and Spanish

CEDAR PARK – Gabriela Kae Blevins.


Bachelor of Science in Psychology

BULLARD – Lindy Danielle Lykins and Abraham James Pineda.

TYLER – Alaina Marie Messer, Teresa Zavala and McKenna Elizabeth Wiggins.

WHITE OAK – Emily Grace York.


Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

ALBA – Jenny Leigh Chilson.

BROWNSORO – Shelby Alisha Joy Berry.

CHANDLER – Ashley Nicole Roberts and Jordan N. Thomas.

CRANDALL – Nicole Suzette Coburn.

CROSBY – Ashlynn Marie Jones.

FLINT – Meagan Elizabeth Arnold and Rebecca Marie Hansen.

FORNEY – Savannah Cristal Hudson.

FORT WORTH – Daniela Guzman.

GILMER – Andrea Denise Clark.

GLADEWATER – Sandra Leticia Nino and Jill Ann Winn.

HENDERSON – Emilee Diane Kubara and Breanna Lary.

KAUFMAN – Michaela Ann Shemberger.

KILGORE – Lauren Nicole Weaver.

LINDALE – Kallie Ronae Foshee and Eric Tadeusz Walter.

LONGVIEW – Misty Michelle Hassell, Jennifer Ann Zackary and Juana Ilse Tovar.

MABANK – Mellissa Ann Mendez.

MINEOLA – Kristin Renee Bright.

QUITMAN – Julia Caroline Ward.

RED OAK – Amanda Michelle Yuhanna.

TYLER – Mandy Dawn Bollen, Elizabeth Perdomo, Valerie Naomi Johnson, Claire Hoynes Hill, Taylor Sharp Gamblin, Devin Marie Sickles, Luis Felipe Soto, Krystal Charmayne Gordon and Haley Bryn Deese.

WHITEHOUSE – Catherine Annalissa Botelho, Leslie Ann Seal, Shelby Kay Galloway and Shanon N. Byrnes.

UT Tyler