UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (352 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 19, 2016

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing

ABILENE – Shuzhu Rinicker.

CONROE – Desha Johnson Makiya.

GAINESVILLE – Eryn Nicole Boyet.

HARLINGEN – Juanita C. Acebedo.

TYLER – Michelle Anne Purdom.

ARKANSAS – Lisa Michelle Harless.

PENNSYLVANIA – Melody Ann Seitz.

INDIA – Rana Suheil Abdel Malak.


Master of Science

LEWISVILLE – Caitlyn Elizabeth Cooper, kinesiology.

LONGVIEW – Jeannette Stratton, health sciences; and Raul Ramos, kinesiology.

QUITMAN – Christina Michelle Tuell, health sciences.

TYLER – Vincent Sorensen, kinesiology.

INDIANA – Austin Hunter Brown, kinesiology.


Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner

ARLINGTON – Letrice K. Mason.

ARP – Kelli Nicole Rollins.

ATHENS – Angela Marie Hill.

BEAUMONT – Larissa Nacole Deblanc.

BEN WHEELER – Rashana Lashelle Garner.

BRYAN – Kristine Michelle Faldik.

BUDA – Brianna Nicole Walrafen.

BULLARD – Toby Christopher Silvertooth.

CARROLLTON – Queen Ugbo Aimuyo.

CARTHAGE – Emily Diane Dunn.

CENTER – Abby Olivia Reeves.

CLEBURNE – Myranda Daye Luna.

EULESS – Charlotte Marie Brown.

FORT WORTH – Whitney McMullan Whiteley.

FRESNO – Roshunda Nicole Anderson.

GILMER – Alisha Rae Everett.

HARKER HEIGHTS – Neysa Stegmeyer.

JACKSONVILLE – Christian Diana-Adell Garrett.

JASPER – Chris H. Gilchriest Jr. and Nina Jeanette Martindale.

KILGORE – Ashley Lynn Nichols.

LINDALE – Luke T. Range.

LITTLE ELM – Jane-Frances Mayen Shiti.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Carrie Lorie Rhea.

NACOGDOCHES – Michelle Nicole Key.

OMAHA – Jacob Darrell Green.

PFLUGERVILLE – Mendy Sharpe.

PLANO – Anna Lewis Brown.

RICHARDSON – Barbara R. Chapman and Vicki Lee Redpath.

ROCKWALL – Priscilla Page.

SAGINAW – Sunny Linnea Brown.

SHELBYVILLE – Carriston R. Hendricks.

SPRING – Leah Jacquelyn Lopez.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Jordan E. Potts.

SUNNYVALE – Nancy John.

TEXARKANA – Leslie Elaine Howland.

TYLER – Meagan Michelle Culpepper, Jessica Lynn Thompson and Katherine Ann Jennings.

VICTORIA – Kelly Michele Whitson.

WHITE OAK – Robyn April Huff.


Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Administration

DALLAS – Erica Renae Miller and Michelle X. Zhao.

FLOWER MOUND – Amie Lynn Swindle.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Henry Doniego Viejo.

HARKER HEIGHTS -- Rojina Yogal.

HENDERSON – Jessica Marie Williams.

LEAGUE CITY – Jennifer Elizabeth Casso.

LEWISVILLE – Amy Lynn Johnson.

LITTLE ELM – Ursula Sparks.

LONGVIEW – Patricia Gail Walker.

LORENA – Katrina Marie George.

MANSFIELD – Danielle Renea Martin.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Annabelle A. Schlatter.

PEARLAND – Teresa Lynne Voorhies.

PLANO – Joy Awuor Owiro.

ROSHARON – Christina Renee Grimes.

WACO – Stefanie Anne Darlington.

LOUISIANA – Mary Lasanda Dorsey-Lewis.


Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Education

ATHENS – Virginia Hamilton Cadenhead.

AVINGER – Crystal Chivon Thomas.

GLADEWATER – Shawn E. Hillhouse.

LONGVIEW – Carol Marie Henry.

MANSFIELD – Chiquesha Loray Davis.

TYLER – Nicolette Jane Silverio.

THE WOODLANDS – Diana Marie Barnett.


Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

DEBERRY – Chad Alan Halcumb and Christa May Wilbanks.

GREENVILLE – Amber Ann Moore.

HIDEAWAY – Ben Davis Anthony.

HOUSTON – Vanessa Solis.

OVERTON – Daphne Sharee Wade.

TYLER – Garry John Mulgrew.

NORTH CAROLINA – Destiny Noelle Elmore.

SOUTH DAKOTA – Kayla Gail Pruett.


Bachelor of Arts

BULLARD – Jessica Jean Stanley, health and kinesiology.

TYLER – Douglas Worthington Leighton and Lesley C. Lerma, health and kinesiology.


Bachelor of Science

ATHENS – Jake William Kinzer, kinesiology.

AUSTIN – Alexandra Elaine Dial, kinesiology.

BEN WHEELER – Brooklynn Lee Gandy, kinesiology.

BULLARD – Ashli Michele Jennings, kinesiology.

CALDWELL – Jeffrey David Kimmel, kinesiology.

CARTHAGE – Shelby Colleen Soape, kinesiology.

CYPRESS – Jack Andrew Puckey, kinesiology.

DALLAS – Ernesto Berumen Jr., health studies.

EUSTACE – Gavin James Kirkhart and Jacob Timmothy McCarter, kinesiology.

FLINT – Cristina Marie Lopez, kinesiology.

FORT WORTH – Astryd L. Valenzuela, health studies.

GREENVILLE – Kelsie Jeannene Patton, kinesiology.

HENDERSON – Dylan Cooper Combs, health studies; and Abigail Kay Hudspeth, kinesiology.

HOUSTON – Shelby Brook Bishop and Michelle Marie Oliver, kinesiology.

HUTCHINS – Brian Austin Funderburke, health studies.

IRVING – Kayci Dawn Harris, kinesiology.

KERENS – Carly Ann Commiato, kinesiology.

KILLEEN – Anthony Gonzales, kinesiology.

LINDALE – Tabetha C. Yielding, kinesiology.

LONGVIEW – Eli Ford Cook, Lacey Jade Spencer and Christian Wade Miller, kinesiology.

MESQUITE – Deanna Marie Morgan, kinesiology.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Rita Janae Spencer, kinesiology.

ORANGE – Camrie Leann Helm, kinesiology.

PEARLAND – Stephaine Nicole Mutina, health studies.

PLANO – Samuel Scott Lane, kinesiology.

PORTLAND – Holly Lynn Nohavitza, health studies.

POTEET – Courtney Kay Criswell, kinesiology.

ROCKWALL – Melissa Dawne Hamrick, kinesiology.

ROWLETT – Nicole Gener Musngi, kinesiology.

SHERMAN – Valkerie Aleura Burkart, health studies.

TYLER – Imazul Gonzalez, Shavonte J. Mays, Hermenia Faith Ricks, Molly Ann Thomas, Tovia Neko Williams, Peyton Tyler Moody and Suprina Mariah Kenney, health studies; and Kyle Clifton Cook, Charles Vincent Davis, Jordan C. Foote, Cara Key Huffine, Joshua Eric Jones, Dalton Lane Martin, Alexus Breann Mayfield, Kanesha Shane' Mayfield, Anselmo Mojarro Jr., Alexandra Marie Morales, Jose Gilberto Rubio Jr., Jan Krist Swimberghe, Kelly Nicole VanSchuyver and Rachel Ruth DeGraffenreid Davis, kinesiology.

WHITEHOUSE – Bryan Webster Karr, kinesiology.

WILLS POINT – Kelsey Tate Matus, kinesiology.

HAWAII – Taylor Nicole Delley, kinesiology.


Bachelor of Science in Nursing

ALLEN – Kyra A. Silverio.

ALTO – Melanie Lu Parker.

ARLINGTON – Sydney Grace Mann, Krystal Outlaw and Letrice K. Mason.

ATHENS – Matthew Alan Hill and Mary Njihia.

AUSTIN – Amiria M. Bonham.

BASTROP – Daniel Ryan Garner.

BELLS – Brittnie Deigh Adams.

BLOSSOM – Mason Garrett Gentry.

BRONSON – Daniel Lee McGraw.

BROWNSBORO – Suzanne Shewmake Akin.

BRYAN – Kristine Michelle Faldik.

BULLARD – Presley Taylor Bramlett and Tyesha Roselizabeth Jackson.

BURKBURNETT – Christopher B. Turner.

BURLESON – Taylor Danielle Mares.

CANTON – Chelsea Lynn Chennault.

CARTHAGE – Karen Scott Bagley and Kimberly Don Jones.

CEDAR HILL – Michael Joseph Powell.

CHANDLER – Sleah Maurine McGraw.

CONROE – Rebecca Louise Duran.

COOPER – Amy Nicole Bowen.

COPPERAS COVE – Marymargaret Pelebo.

CROSBY – Michaela Jare' Sample.

CUMBY – Caden Clay Price.

CYPRESS – Jordyn Elizabeth Barns.

DAINGERFIELD – Tyshandra Meshelle Peters.

DALLAS – Chasity Michelle Anderson, Taylor Lee Keating, Concepcion Pachicano, Susan Kibe and Brandon Tremayne Johnson.

DEER PARK – Erika Jasmine Riggs.

DIANA – Melinda Marie Holcomb.

DICKINSON – Holly Alissa Anderson.

EDGEWOOD – Michelle Lynn Pippin.

ELKHART – Josie Storm Graves, Anna Marie Willis and Larami Nicole McAdams.

FAIRFIELD – Cortney Lynn Kahrs.

FARMERSVILLE – Lori Ann Ehrman.

FLINT – Amber Marlena Denson, Deidre Louise Oliver, Lara Michelle Smith, Stacy Marie Ponder, Aleia Graham and Marisa Lynn Ensley.

FORT WORTH – Amy Lynn Keller and Sarah E. Redd.

GARLAND – Julia Marie Little and Ephraim Joseph Ubina.

GILMER – Jackalyn Collins.

GLADEWATER – Jordan Bailey Palmer.

GRAPELAND – Amanda Noyes Turner.

GREENVILLE – Antoinette Iylene Fisher.

GROESBECK – Jessica Lauren Wheat.

HALLSVILLE – Katrina Marie Major and Michael Skinner.

HARLINGEN – Krista Ivana Leal.

HENDERSON – Allison Elizabeth Joy, Sean Steven Seelbach and Elizabeth Susan Owen Leedy.

HOUSTON – Frances Claire Taylor.

HUMBLE – Elise Bethany Bengel.

IVANHOE – Stephanie Kay Stevens.

JACKSONVILLE – Christian Diana-Adell Garrett, Julie Diana Strouse and Brianna Elizabeth Ridgley.

JEFFERSON – Lacey D. Sorbet.

KEMP – Billy D. Mellorn.

KILGORE – Ivette Nayeli Chavez-Pintor, Skylar Wayne Schamber and Haley Elizabeth Linkinhoker.

KILLEEN – Nina Kay Adams.

LANEVILLE – Hannah Linn Hunt.

LINDALE – Bethany Katherine Cox and Anna Elise Fenton.

LIVE OAK – Miguel Sandoval.

LONGVIEW – Latoya Nichelle Allen-Costict, Sara Nicole Coots, Jennifer Denise Crane, Cecily Kay Crittenden, Alyvia Denae Ender, Jennifer Darlene Franks, Megan Rochelle Escoe, Meghan Elizabeth Parker, Nayeli Zamora, Jasmine Marshez Taylor, Jose Martin Pena, Brianna Eve Owens, Emily Christine Powers, Jessica Lee Ann Reed, Joshua James Wheeler, Alexandria Nycole Thompson, Lana Ann Willhoit, Laura Robin Lee, Courtney E. Tripplett and Ashley Danielle Barrow.

MABANK – Mary Elizabeth Iiams.

MALAKOFF – Jennifer Leigh Collins.

MANOR – Diana Isabel Mijares.

MARSHALL – Katie Jane Cotton, Callie Victoria Williams, Jasmine N. Taylor, Alicia Marie Rodriguez and Tammy Renae Grimes.

MCKINNEY – Esmeralda Cruz Medina.

MINEOLA – Jennifer M. Cecotti.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Robert Allen Terry Jr.

OAKLEY – Valerie Lealos.

OVERTON – Erika Facio and Savannah Alexandria Waggoner.

PALESTINE – Rachel Lucia Chapa, Kimberly Nicole Malone, Delana Sachiko Rhodes, Mara Caitlin Poland, April Nicole Robinson, Amalia Tario, Tamiko R. Stewart, Kristina Allison Lemme and Modinat Abolore Lawal.

PASADENA – Elessa Jaramillo.

PEARLAND – Qiana Brooks.

PFLUGERVILLE – Sharell Brenae Johnson-Diggs.

PITTSBURG – Joey Winston Griffith and Karly R. McGraw.

PLANO – Julia Alysha Dickerson and Otito Micheal Ojukwu.

QUITMAN – Mary Kathryn Bayliss and Chandra Rae Jimenez.

ROCKWALL – Elizabeth Christine Croy, Jonathan Carr Moreau and Tina Diana Gilmore.

ROWLETT – Jessica Kristine Hykel.

RUSK – Virginia Ann Blankinship and Delesa Gabrielle Bradley.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kalan Jade Stewart.

TATUM – Bridget L. Harms and Cecelia Rose Smith.

TEAGUE – Morgan Elizabeth Sims.

TEMPLE – Chelsea Elizabeth McCarthy.

TENNESSE COLONY – Gina Nicole Pettiette.

TEXARKANA – Leslie Elaine Howland.

TOMBALL – Tristan Allison Juergen.

TYLER – Courtney Elizabeth Bane, Aaron Colt Beal, Kristen Elayne Brady, Stacey Sue Callahan, Kelli Marie Christian, Luke Scott Clements, Kristen Couch, Megan Leann Crissey, Rebecca Claire Daniels, Chelsea Scarlet Edwards, Maria Juanita Hartnauer, Barbara Ann Heldman, Shawn Raquet Hickman, Oliver Bustillos Flores, Jessica Lynne Featherston, Megan M. Huggins, Glennis Omo Pratt, James K. King, Jesus Lara, Varlina Iman Jenkins, Courtney Rene Holey, Hope Elizabeth Leeper, Christopher Rodd Rogers, Nathan James McClellan, Alaina D. Strehl, Jaclyn Christin Leonard, Brooke Alyson Meyer, Tracy Rebollar, Galaedriel B. Thomas, Ma. Anna Katrina Maguddayao Tilaon, Tiffany Rosa Cordova Tovar, T'Juaniequa Wideman, Choucokri Patrice Ward, Ryan Townsend, Audrey Jene Perkins, Maoline Awa Meghah and Alycia Katelyn Barrett.

WACO – Miranda Joy Davis.

WHITEHOUSE – Grecia Magnolia Beckett, Jordan Lee Hammonds, Timothy Aaron Dazey, Jessica Danielle Nink, Jason Ray Terry, Andrea Hurley-Sommer, Katy Nell Kidwell and Ashley Leann Cole.

WHITSETT – Colton C. Cullen.

WINNSBORO – Leidy Cruz.

WINONA – Jasamine Brittanie Reeves.

CONNECTICUT – Roshni M. Patel.

KENTUCKY – Lindsey Dawn Spivey.

SOUTH CAROLINA – Richard Allen Martin.

UTAH – Joshua Wayne Lundin.

UT Tyler