UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (165 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 3, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (165 candidates)

Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
FORT WORTH – Aimee Nicole Allen.
TYLER – Karen Michelle Bonner, Tafadzwa Brendon Charuma, Angela Ruth Lindley, Rebecca E. Mixx and Parthi Bakul Patel.

Master of Arts in School Counseling
IRVING – Erica Jeanette Lattin-Haynes.

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction
ANDREWS – Angela M. Verner.
BEAUMONT – Jackeline Johary Vidal-Alomar.
CANTON – Brian Kevin Allen.
CHANDLER – Jennifer Nicole Smith.
DE BERRY – Rebecca Nichole Morris.
EUSTACE – Rana Zoe Newbury.
GREENVILLE – Kaitlyn E. Stanford.
HOUSTON – Jessica Nicole Bowdoin, Kaitlen Alise Heeren, Carla Marie Phillips and Alanna Dian Douglas.
MANOR – Jasmine Alexa Simmons.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Keri Nicole Barnes.
PALESTINE – Benjamin James Moran.
SAN MARCOS – Michael Joseph Perez.
TYLER – Paul David Arrington and Sarah Elizabeth Flynn.
WHARTON – Cindy Ann Mahalitc.

Master of Education in Educational Administration
AUSTIN – Sylvia Jean Carrington.
BAYTOWN – Tyler Christian Stafford.
COPERAS COVE – Linda Marisa Hall.
CRANDALL – Amber Nicole Johnson.
DALLAS – Claudio Andres Jara Campos.
DICKINSON – Jacqueline Vida.
FORNEY – Sheanicia Sharna Polk.
FORT WORTH – Audra Lynne Rowell.
HALLSVILLE – Dale Ann Mizell.
HAWKINS – Justin Kent Linnstaedter.
HOUSTON – Stephen Green.
KERENS – Gregory Marvin Priddy and Stephanie Nicole Priddy.
KERRVILLE – Jacob William Roach.
LEWISVILLE – Elizabeth E. Gilchrist.
QUITMAN – Ashley Williams Rye.
SAN ANTONIO – Charles Phillip Elerick and Daniel Charles Sanchez.
SPRING – Brittany Nava.
THE COLONY – Mitzi Deanne Clark.
TOMBALL – Juan Carlos Toscano-Garza.
TYLER – Karen Cristina Antique and Kimberly A. Walton.
OKLAHOMA – Murat Alkan.
Master of Education in Reading
CASTROVILLE – Oscar M. Sierra.
HOUSTON – Camela R. Bevil.
LEAGUE CITY – Colleen Dian Erickson.
MART – Lisa Beth Plemons.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Melissa Rachelle Johnson.
THE WOODLANDS – Amy L. Loyacano.
TYLER – Mindy Joy McLennan and Natalie Marie Weber.
YANTIS – Lindsay Skaggs Chamness.
SOUTH CAROLINA – Mary Gail Burns.

Master of Education in Reading
CASTROVILLE – Oscar M. Sierra.
HOUSTON – Camela R. Bevil.
LEAGUE CITY – Colleen Dian Erickson.
MART – Lisa Beth Plemons.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Melissa Rachelle Johnson.
THE WOODLANDS – Amy L. Loyacano.
TYLER – Mindy Joy McLennan and Natalie Marie Weber.
YANTIS – Lindsay Skaggs Chamness.
SOUTH CAROLINA – Mary Gail Burns.

Master of Education in Special Education
NEDERLAND – Shelley Middle Crain.
ATHENS – Veronica Melendez.
BEAUMONT – Megan Elizabeth Nolan.
HARLINGEN – Xochil Anita Lopez.
HUMBLE – Melissa Ann Steele.
FORT WORTH – Sandra Leigh Denke.
MANSFIELD – Terri Janette Flowers.
ROYSE CITY – Heather Michelle Stirm.
RUSK – Christina Elizabeth Gault.

Master of Science in Clinical Psychology
CORPUS CHRISTI – Audrey Mason.
JACKSONVILLE – Zara Hidelita Orr.
LONGVIEW – Courtney Nicole Thorson.
MESQUITE – Zoany Perez.
MINEOLA – Amy C. Hagan.
TYLER – Erik Eduardo Espinosa, Emily Alyse Phillips, Rachel E. Tamez, Joni Jolyn Williams and John Alan Gallien.

Bachelor of Arts and Applied Sciences
BROWNSBORO – Kylie Breann Dyer.
FLINT – Sarah Grace Barker.
HENDERSON – Jessica A. Minor.
LONGVIEW – Geneva Antionette Johnson and Tunga Tressa Tatum.
ROWLETT – Katherine R. Williams.
TYLER – Paula Renee Hinckley and Kathrena Jenia Weatherly.

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
AVINGER – Courtney Jessica George.
AUSTIN – Jessica W. Kago.
BEN WHEELER – Amy Leigh Smalley Nantz.
BULLARD – Angelina Perez.
CORSICANA – Yvonne Guido-Razo.
FRANKSTON – Suzanne Marie Vineyard.
JACKSONVILLE – Amelia Lian McCalister.
LONGVIEW – Milagros Yedith Landa, Jose David Salazar and Elisha Marie Otis.
MARSHALL – Mayra Trejo Martinez.
MCKINNEY – Annabel Ladd.
POWDERLY – Erin Elizabeth Stone.
TYLER – Shelbi S. Allen, Samantha Corine Ayers, Emma Hope Bertles, Chelsea René Brown, Holli L. Bushnell, Haleigh Mackenzi Carr, Jason Thornton Eslicker, Rachel Anne Eslicker, Stephen Ted Harvey, April Long, Sarah Elizabeth Proffer, Matthew Alan Roe and Michaela Lynn Watson.

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
CANTON – Carrington Paige Goggans.
GUN BARREL CITY – Bailey Nicole Boughton.
TYLER – Kaylyn Whitney Hodges and Ben Kouider Mokhtari.

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
BEAUMONT – Jennifer Lynn Brown.
BELTON – Penny Gwen Dutton.
BULLARD – Caitlyn Danielle Carnes and Courtnie Leigh Willborn.
CHANDLER – Emily Noelle Bates.
FLINT – Caitlyn Thornton Bass and Laura Myrick.
FORNEY – Aarika Paige Smen.
GILMER – Angel Elizabeth Bartram.
GLADEWATER – Sara Catheleen Crawford.
HALLSVILLE – Kara Denise Oram.
HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Angela Marie Belcher.
JACKSONVILLE – Marcela Denisse Romero and Baylee Claire Rozell.
KAUFMAN – Krystle Jo Tijerina.
LANCASTER – Haley Denise Strouse.
LINDALE – Mariana Bridges and Kinsey Brianne Lockhart.
LONGVIEW – Alizabeth Rose Autrey, Randy Blackshear, Candice Brooke Ellis, Barrie A. Horne, Victoria Paige Kelley, Madeline Drew Mayhew, Samantha Jean Moyer, Shelby Paige Sturrock and Sara Ashlea Timmons.
MIDLOTHIAN – Katelyn Marie Bates.
MINEOLA – Lacee J. Phillips.
MOUNT BELVIEU – Makenzi May.
QUITMAN – Julia Caroline Ward.
SAN ANTONIO – Aaron David Yates.
TYLER – Yuriana Yvette Alvarado, Jazmin Danielle Clark, Lacie Amber Clark, Kyanna Sharquise Dixon, Mayra Araceli Escobedo, Rachel Danielle Godfrey, Ashley Kathryn Jovanovich, Cortney Lea Leung, Kayla Lorance, Heather Nicole Reed, Courtney Renee Roquemore, Courtney Alexis Sherwin, Jessica Nichole Siciliani, Hannah Marie Staples, LaTosha Renee Thompson and Jessica JoAnn West.
WHITEHOUSE – Hannah Brooke Richardson.

UT Tyler