UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (179 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 3, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (179 candidates)

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
FORT WORTH – Clinton Hoover.
TYLER – Christopher Joseph Strunk.

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
FORT WORTH – Adeyinka Sunday Ademola.
LONGVIEW – Terver Terrell Maor.
SUGARLAND – Chiranjeevi Chelluboina.
TYLER – Sai Krishna Atluri, Kedar Bhusal, Kiran Teja Billakanti, Vikhyath Buddani, Spoorthi Guttikonda, Ratna Teja Jaladi,Ananta Soumya Melanathur, Bivesh Paudyal, Anvesh Rama, Nur Mohammad Ranak, Naren Srinivaas Srinivasan, Venkatess Sundaramurthy and Adam Sharief Syed.
ARIZONA – Harish Babu Nalluri.
MICHIGAN – Tirupathi Nischala Ghanta.

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
TYLER – Biraj Bhandari.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
CHANDLER – Samuel W. Tinsley.
CONROE – Mark Wayne Dutton.
CYPRESS – Anna O. Choy.
DRIPPING SPRINGS – Joel Davis Holcomb.
FLOWER MOUND – Brandon Lee Kirk.
FORNEY – Bryan Bomer.
MARSHALL – Cameron David Hill.
TOOL – Sean Travis Ryan.
TYLER – Ryan Foster Goodspeed, Samantha Nicole Smelley, Cade Stuart Suggs and Connor Mackenzie Williams.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
CANTON – Angela Nicole Kornegay.
GARLAND – Kyle W. Hackett.
GILMER – Meagan Renee Childress.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Christian L. Tucker.
GREENVILLE – Tyler Wayne White.
HOUSTON – Caroline Kokulamuka-Kiondo, Joshua Stephen Kwong, Sou ane Rharad, Agustin Vidal and Ana Belen Vides.
LEANDER – Roberto A. Martinez.
LEWISVILLE – Lauren Alexandra Halliday.
LONGVIEW – Jennifer Rose Paulus and James Barney Powell.
MESQUITE – Keira Lee Leslie.
MISSOURI CITY – Edgar Ulises Sanchez.
PLANO – Ryan Francis Lance.
SUGAR LAND – Abdulwahid Mohammed.
THORNTON – Heather LeAnn Sanders.
TYLER – Alexander Keith Collier, Sean P. Flannelly, Angel Galvan, Joshua Allen Ishmael, Roberto Morales and Riley Morgan Williams.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
BULLARD – Scott R. Lowrie.
CANTON – Zachary Tunnell.
CENTER – Jonathan Javier Carmona and Jonas Hilario Hernandez.
FRANKSTON – Peter Ryan Goodwin.
GILMER – Adam Keith Marion.
HENDERSON – Jose L. Elizondo.
HOUSTON – Kern Christopher Barthol, Kyle Lucas Cartwright, Leah Celeste Crochet, Chimene Diangyime Djeukou Epse Kamlo, Taylor Richard Fitzgerald, Rebecca A. James, Aaron Koecher, Isabelle D. Monroe, Cristopher Montoya, Vincent Joseph Nicholas, Abner Esau Saravia, Luis Miguel Suarez Escobar, Huy Van Tran and Jonathan I. Vidana.
JACKSONVILLE – Eli Andrew Hugghins.
KATY – Calvin Perry Richter and Rene Romo.
LONGVIEW – Charles Ikechuckwu Isichei.
MINEOLA – Jason Matthew Rice.
ROCKWALL – Kyle Joseph Ziegler.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Bradley Cole Macek.
TYLER – Cesar Avila, Esteban Alberto Cisneros, Lamin Y. Jammeh, Islombek Karimov, Kristin Alyce Plucinski, Precious LaShawna Smith, Kathryn Elizabeth Stout and Jan Salim Zafar.
WHITE OAK – Christopher James Cortez.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
ALVIN – Fernando Hinojosa.
ATHENS – Will R. Baker.
BULLARD – Jeffrey Allen Alsobrook and David Adam Longar.
CONROE – Edgar Angeles Marquez and Katherine Elizabeth Jones.
CYPRESS – Maria Alejandra Boroughs and Chuka Benjamin Onya.
FLINT – Joe S. Cotten.
GREENVILLE – Elise Abigail Follett.
GUN BARREL CITY – Lucas Christopher Cochran.
FRIENDSWOOD – Steven Zachary Auzenne.
FULSHEAR – Miguel Angel Zepeda.
HIDEAWAY – Jake Walter Carter.
HOUSTON – Tareq Bassam Alashqar, Kassem Sami Alsaadi, Bianca Zorayda Bermudez, Omar Bulos, Manfree Joseph Gallardo, Matheus Teixeira Groberio, Genaro Alexander Hernandez, Vanessa Herrera, Mei Ki Ho, Son Huynh, Michael Issa, Brian Kastli, Daniel Ray Louvier, Adriana Valentina Moron, Minh Le Ngo, An Vinh Nguyen, Kieu Thi Kim Nguyen, Martin Hugo Ochaga Ochaga Mangue, Priscilla M. Omagor, Emerson Alan Ornstein, Matthew A. Prado, Marina O. Sysoeva, Nazmul Talukder, Heraldo Tello, Tianlong Wang and Rey David Zapata.
HUFFMAN – Thanhtruc Thi Truong.
HUMBLE – James Michael Easterling.
JACKSONVILLE – Juan Omar Rico.
KATY – Ahmed Emam, Kamal Was Sadat and Riccardo Pirruccio.
LEAGUE CITY – Austin Kyle Timm.
LONGVIEW – William Gareth Johnson.
MABANK – Daniel Bleys Stuckey.
MINEOLA – Ruben Sanchez.
MISSOURI CITY – Rejhi Fletcher Dyson.
MONTOMERY – Laura Lee Lindsey.
PASADENA – Raymundo Sanchez.
RICHMOND – David Jonathan Le, Miguel Angel Tenorio and Murtaza Rasheed Syed.
ROWLETT – Earl Christopher Allen.
SPRING – Thomas Vincent Chirdo.
STAFFORD – Daniel Albert Mullins.
SUGAR LAND – Muhammad Omar Khan and Madison Wilson.
TEXARKANA – Jacob Fredrick Brantley.
TROUP – James Bernhart.
TYLER – Jacob Wayne Adcock, Martin Davis Antilley, John A. Carey, Wyatt Brian Cook, Andrew Luke Fauss, Connor Scott Grimm, Sarah J. Hargrove, William Jock, Katherine Miyo Karaki, Michael Linhorst, Christopher Jarad Luman, Joel Isaac Miller, Matthew Robert Phillips, Rebecca Ann Porter, Henry Charles Schmoker, Mackenzie Hunter Stewart and Luke B. Trueheart.
WEBSTER – Yanely Cantu.
WILLIS – Ruben Perez.
MISSISSIPPI – Alireza Yazdanshenas.

 

UT Tyler