UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (285 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 3, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (285 candidates)

Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing
COLLEGE STATION – Alison F. Pittman.
FORT WORTH – Lisette Marie Allender.
LEWISVILLE – Cory Dean Church.
ROUND ROCK – Kathleen Holligan Schneider.
DELAWARE – Dionne Jeanette Jones-Dendy.
OHIO – Alison Marie Chamberlain.
PENNSYLVANIA – Melody Ann Seitz.
UTAH – Mykin Rae Higbee and Tracy Jeanne Nash.
LEBANON – Rana Suheil Abdel Malak.

Master of Science
FLINT – Colby Craddock, kinesiology.
ROUND ROCK – Jessica Kemner McCurry, kinesiology.
TYLER – Joseph Scott Ayres, kinesiology.

Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner
CROCKETT – Benjamin Levi Wallace.
IRVING – Gillian Elisabeth Palmer.
LINDALE – Megan Elaine Bray.
MABANK – Rebecca Leanne Thomas.
PALESTINE – Heidi Alaine Spaith.
QUITMAN – Amber Lang Martinez.
TEXARKANA – Lindsey Michelle McFaul.
TYLER – Adam Don Switzer.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Administration
KATY – Ana Lorena Hermosilla.
MURCHISON – Teisha Touchon Clay.
PEARLAND – Sara A. Morales-Moreno.
RICHMOND – Summer Lynn Alexander.
ROANOKE – Summer Coral Hughes.
SAN ANTONIO – Maria Aileen Alvarez Wilkinson.
TEXAS CITY – Emily Ann Tobey.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Education
DALLAS – Lauren Michelle Cobb.
FLINT – Rachel J. Strode.
FRISCO – Rongna Sun.
WASKOM – Amber N. Clark.
CALIFORNIA – Samuel Harris.
LOUISIANA – Gena R. Millslagle.
OKLAHOMA – Molly Bebout Little.
TENNESSEE – Kristina Kay Woehler.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ATHENS – Kellie Michelle Waddell.
LONGVIEW – Susan M. Bray.
QUITMAN – Roshni Jayesh Gheewala.

Bachelor of Arts
THE WOODLANDS – Bianca Marie Gonzalez, health and koniology.
WHITE OAK – Whitney D.Ann Simmons, health and kinesiology.

Bachelor of Science
ARLINGTON – Alexandria Summer Yzaguirre, kinesiology.
BEDFORD – Alexis Trevae Smith, kinesiology.
BROWNSBORO – Jeffrey Michael Jeler, health studies.
BULLARD – Taylor Michelle Allbritton, kinesiology.
DESOTO – Ronique Monae Moore, health studies.
DIANA – Mallory Ann Rawson, kinesiology.
ENNIS – Evan Swindle, kinesiology.
FLINT – Emily Shea Allen, health studies; and Savannah Elaine Coats, kinesiology.
FLORESVILLE – Sean Michael Reinertson, kinesiology.
FLOWER MOUND – Emilee Burkhardt, kinesiology.
GRAPVINE – Mackenzie Jordan, kinesiology.
HOUSTON – Raven Alexandra Rodriguez, kinesiology.
KILLEEN – Anthony Gonzales, kinesiology.
LONGVIEW – Scarlett Jewell Reed and Sydney May Reed, health studies; and Jenna C. Fulton and Jose Norberto Herrera, kinesiology.
LUBBOCK – Mary Alice Blacketer, kinesiology.
MABANK – Carissa Kylene Dickerson, kinesiology.
MALAKOFF – Alex Acuna Medina, kinesiology.
MARSHALL – Jabe Benjamin Martin, kinesiology.
MOUNT VERNON – Alexa Kea Marquardt, health studies.
OVALO – Brady Leissner, kinesiology.
PASADENA – Melissa A. Hinojosa, kinesiology.
ROCKWALL – Michael William Moehler and Tori Musngi, kinesiology.
ROUND ROCK – Stephanie M. Schroeder, kinesiology.
RUSK – Amanda Jane Rathbun, kinesiology.
SPLENDORA – Tyler Lewis Stallings, kinesiology.
SPRING – Nicholas James Mathews, kinesiology.
TYLER – Mia I. De La Fuente, Courtney Aileen Hessler, Michaela S. Moffett, Margueritte Lena Ndeuffa and Brian Austin Funderburke, health studies; and Riley Michelle Arnold, Daniel Tyler Drennon, Rebecca M. Floyd, Erasmo Garcia, Morgan L. Helfrick, Vontrice Nicole Overshown and Damond Levon Banks, kinesiology.
WHITEHOUSE – Clinton Bradley Locke, kinesiology.
WINNSBORO – Brenda Jongsma, kinesiology.
WYLIE – Ashley Nicole Tulloch, kinesiology.
VAN – Jennifer Karina Barajas, health studies.
OHIO – Erin Nicole Ball, kinesiology.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
ALBA – Laura Alicia Vazquez.
ARLINGTON – Katherine Elizabeth Kanagy.
ARP – Taylor Reagan Burnett and Kaylynn Nicole Grammier.
AUSTIN – Madalyn Louise Hostetler.
BEN WHEELER – Christy Erica Lemus.
BONHAM – Tracy Gwen Hodges.
BULLARD – Regina Suzanne Brown.
BUFFALO – Mackenzie Danae Ruttiger.
CAMPBELL – Heather Lane Ferguson.
CANTON – Haley Nicole Fincher, Hilda Carolina Rojo Jimenez and Katherine Benay Turner.
CARROLLTON – Stacy Elizabeth Mathew.
CARTHAGE – Kristen Maria Kennedy and Chelsea Nicole Ragas.
CENTER POINT – Amber Leigh Metcalf.
CENTERVILLE – Amber Caitlyn Barker.
CHANDLER – Mary Parker Nichols.
CIBOLO – Natalia Katarzyna Zarnowski.
COOPER – Michael Douglas Ballard.
CROCKETT – Lauren Nicole Vance.
CYPRESS – Kristin Danielle Willis.
DALLAS – Anita Marie Maldonado, Amanda Lauren Murph, Kelsey Lee Pry and Oksana Vladimirovna Reister.
DONIE – Shelby Danielle Reeder.
ELKHART – Pearl Olguin Ferrari and Mary Ellen Tuttle.
EMORY – Jessica Diane McFadden.
FLINT – Jessica Ana Hill, Quitedria Monte Johnson, Jayla Kyann Johnston and Vininder Kaur Mann.
FORT WORTH – Haley Mae Turman.
FRISCO – Joy Obiageli Anyanwu and Christina Anat Titus.
GARLAND – Leonor Leslie Alvarado, Esayas Ayalew Belay and Diana Laura Rodriguez.
GEORGETOWN – Tiffany Elaine Agee.
GILMER – Ashley Elizabeth Carter, Colin Elizabeth Coleman and Kari Leigh Henson.
GLADEWATER – Joshua D. Gibbs.
GUN BARREL CITY – Tyler Jean Maldonado.
HALLSVILLE – Susan Lynn McKeever.
HENDERSON – Laurell Michelle McNew and Amanda Caitlin Smith.
HOUSTON – Shannon Christine Skipper.
HOWE – Caitlyn Mariah Marshall.
JACKSONVILLE – Shameca Shuntae Daniels, Shelbi Marie Laney, Makayla Grace Mack and Leigh Anne Riggins.
JEFFERSON – Leslie Michelle Ash, Kristen Drake, Rebecca Lee Robert and Warren Edward Robert.
KAUFMAN – Aimee Alexandra Cisneros, Shanna Reneé Ford and Kimberly Ann Robertson.
KELLER – Melissa Erin Miller.
KEMP – Lauren Ashley Graham.
KILGORE – Shasta Dawn Bailey, Ginny Marie Fredenburg, Hayley Anne Hayes and Morgan Jane Montgomery.
LINDALE – Nikki Blair Capes, Hannah Lynette Hays and Bethany Nichole Hughes.
LITTLE ELM – Rosemond Ijeoma Ijioma.
LONGVIEW – Brittany Lauren Anderson, Samantha Nicole Argabright, Ashley Nicole Bitting, Taylor Michelle Colbert, Jeffrey Taylor Dotson, Candice Sue Ford, Jazzlyn Latrice Howard, Alyssa Ryann Scrimpshire, Kendra Layne Slaton, Caitlyn Rae Small, Kelsey Diann Spelce, Michelle Renae Stokes, Sumita Thapa and Lucenda Ashley Webb.
LUFKIN – Jocelyn Banuelos.
MABANK – Rebecca Barajas and Alyssa Katelyn Vega.
MAGNOLIA – Rachel Marie Holloway.
MALAKOFF – David Dennis Gastauer.
MANVEL – Jaime Joshua.
MARSHALL – Tammy Renae Grimes.
MESQUITE – Misty Lee Sao.
MCKINNEY – Veronica Gabriela Hansen.
MIDLAND – Kaylee S. Whitaker.
MIDLOTHIAN – Meghan Marie Spillers.
MISSOURI CITY – Kimberlee Maxine Wilson.
MINEOLA – Cynthia Leigh Foster, Jennifer Lauren Johnson, Jennifer Ailene Sitar and Samantha Jo Spears.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Maria Lucero Vargas.
MURCHISON – Teisha Touchon Clay.
NACOGDOCHES – Emma Kristine Pruett.
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Rachel Lynn Harless.
OVERTON – Savannah Catherine Bobbitt and Joseph Nevin Dees.
PALESTINE – Kelly Taylor Chappell, Kristi Lynn Kolander, Jessica Faye Shipper, Ashley Nicole Torres and Tiffany Denise Wester.
PEARLAND – Lauren Nicole Spears and Heather Victoria Valentine.
PILOT POINT – Jason Juarez.
PLANO – Lincy Chacko.
PURDON – Alex John Rippenkroeger.
QUINLAN – Kristi Ann Dooley.
ROCKWALL – Emily Nicole Auth, Tijana Neskovic and Amy Lou Sparks.
RUSK – Hannah Leanne Birmingham.
SAGINAW – Anaeka Maree Estes.
SAN ANTONIO – Matthew Ryan Starnes and Jessica Marie Yates.
SCHERTZ – Monica Aleman Trott.
SHELBYVILLE – Holly Dawn Swearengen.
SPRING – Brooklyn Lynnell Stevens-Gonzales.
SUNNYVALE – Alina Elizabeth Thomas.
TERRELL – Bailey Alyse Paul.
TOMBALL – Brittany Ann Cloud and Samantha Kay Steege.
TYLER – Andriana B. Asante, Sheila Dayana Ayala and Kristin Lynn Bjork. Makenzie Griffin Boerner, Elizabeth Rylie Collins, Amy Elizabeth Enlow, Melissa Flores, Jennifer Erin George, Larricia Shanell Hartsfield, Jennifer Danielle Hayes, Ebony Dione Jones, Denise Elaine Keene, Christopher W. Leigeber, Benjamin Matip, Marisa Kate McBride, Michelle Kimberly Morales, Yolanda Nebinsem Nyamndi, Kenneth T. Parker, Amanda L. Pearce, Emily Cheyenne Pope, Areli C. Rabadan, Ian Neal Roberson, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Scott, Caitlin Marie Smith, Nikota Jai Smith, Meagan Lee Stewart, Shannon Elizabeth Switzenberg, Allison Rene Thurman, Kinsey G. Wallace, Hailey Brooke Watt, Jessica M. Williams and Xia Zhang.
VAN – Lindsey Anne Smith.
WHITE OAK – Jessica Leann Fisher.
WHITEHOUSE – Samuel Austin Terry.
ARKANSAS – Hannah Laurece Hamilton.
ILLINOIS – Arianna Lannice Jamison.

UT Tyler