UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (191 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 18, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts
ATHENS – Morgan Ward, art; and Clinton Wayne Thompson, history.
BIG SANDY – William Howard Baird, history.
BULLARD – Eric James Whitener, history.
CHANDLER – Zachary Austin Carnes, political science.
FLINT – Cristina Camin Blau, art.
KILLEEN – Racheal Broussard, English.
KILGORE – Hilary Baltz, communication.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Lindy Rachelle Merriman, English.
MURCHISON – Kavin Wells Rawlinson, political science.
TYLER – Christina Rose Loving, Melissa Ann Ryman and Katherine Prince, history.
WYLIE – Raven Dawn Johnston, English.
OHIO – Siphokazi Lali, English.
OKLAHOMA – Abriel Louise Garrick, English.
MINNESOTA – Mohammad Ali, communication.

Master of Fine Arts
TYLER – Brandie Kay Covington, studio art.

Master of Public Administration
DESOTO – Tamika L. Hollins.
FORT WORTH – Tonya Vanessa Jones.
GARLAND – Machelle Payne.
HENDERSON – Ann Martine Calderon.
HOUSTON – Lourdes Anne Paningbatan, Larrisa Pedra Rodriguez and Ajay Pillai.
LEWISVILLE – Christina Pham.
MINEOLA – Brooke O. Heard.
NEW BRAUNFELS – Lawrence Andrew Krantz.
SALADO – Olga Ramirez Bradley.
SUGARLAND – Comfort E. Ubesie.
TYLER – Tynika Vershunn Adams, Aaron Dale Fleet, Unisha Maskey, Kimberly Michelle Tutt and Maria Cecilia Apoderado-Carmon.
WHITEHOUSE – Candace Pearl Brown.
LOUISIANA – Debra Smith.
VIRGINIA – Rebecca Theresa Wilson.

Master of Science
HOUSTON – Charles Pratt, biology.
PALESTINE – Ruby Alexandria Chick, mathematics.
TYLER – Andrew Ryan Glen, Matthew Wolkoff, Rebecca Darby, Paulson Elekuru and Andrea Ortiz, biology; and Itai Makubise, mathematics.
COLORADO – Sandra B. Dang, mathematics.
MINNESOTA – Mattea Allert, biology.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ATHENS – Kelby Leann Aleman.
BRYAN – Zachery Keith Foster.
LA PORTE – Katherine Elizabeth Gould.

Bachelor of Arts
BULLARD – Haleigh Savanna Cecil, English.
CYPRESS – Nicole Woodard, English.
GILMER – Katie Michelle Davidson, English.
GLADEWATER – Sidney S. Wilson, art and English.
GUN BARREL CITY – Verna Maxine Lantz, English.
HIDEAWAY – Cara Elizabeth Dees, English.
LINDEN – Kelli Shea Knepp, English.
LONGVIEW – Carley E. Camp, English.
MABANK – Caleb Seth Letkiewicz, English and Spanish.
OVERTON – Kyle Alexander Kern, English.
PALESTINE – Tammie Lee Unger, English.
PINEHEARST – Morgan Renee Gonzales, English.
POYNOR – Brad Michael Douglas, English.
TYLER – Lauren Elizabeth Moore, art; Francisco Ramirez and Cristina Vargas, Spanish; Sydney Litton Anderson, music; Daisy Phillips and McKenna Shea Wallace, mass communication; Diana Lynne Dimon and Ryan T. Topham, history; and Jeranda Carmeal Dennis, Jacob Scott Gee, Hannah M. Johnson, Erin M. O'Quinn, Hailey Berlin Siler, Lauren Olivia Villarreal, Johnathan Ray Watkins and Virginia Leigh Foster, English.
WHITEHOUSE – Kimberly Linnette Franklin, mass communication.
WINONA – Arielle Marlene Williams, political science.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
ATHENS – Chelsea Young.
HALLSVILLE – Kelly Lynn Woods.
HIDEAWAY – Rachel Lynn Anthony.
HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Kathy Louise Murphy.
LUFKIN – Kiana S. Buchanan.
KAUFMAN – Brittany Suzanne Fortner.
RUSK – Kailan J. Counahan.
WHITEHOUSE – Annie Nicole Walters.

Bachelor of Music
CARTHAGE – Eric Shannon Ware.
DESOTO – Atteona A. Ware.
EUSTACE – Austin Christopher Goswick.
FRANKSTON – Brandi Leann Koop.
GILMER – Shannon Renee Steelman.
GLADEWATER – Brandon Welborn.
JACKSONVILLE – Devin Mitchell Coats.
TYLER – Janna Lynn Kahler and LePatrick Jerell Thomas.

Bachelor of Science
ALBA – Kelsie Lee Bradshaw, criminal justice; and Camron Carey Frazier, history.
ARP – Briton L. Grove, biology.
ATHENS – Jacob Christopher Williams, history and political science; Judy R. Durham, history; Olivia Laree Zavadil, social sciences; and Leah Callie Lawrence and Katy J. Lunceford, biology.
BELTON – Brieanne Marie Brown, biology.
BEN WHEELER – Christina Marie Dye, criminal justice.
BIG SANDY – Tyler Jacob Vine, chemistry.
BULLARD – Audrey Elizabeth Dukes, mass communication; Timothy Allen Webb, social sciences; and Jessica Lopez Shaw, criminal justice.
CHANDLER – Shawn M. Rogers, economics; and Katherine Elizabeth Rhodes, social sciences.
CRANDALL – Morgan A. Woodruff, social sciences.
DALLAS – Ashley N. Little, criminal justice.
ELKART – Asa Scott Linson, mathematics.
FLINT – Rachel LeeAnn Faulkner, chemistry; Amber Michelle Patrick, social sciences; and Kayla Ashley Marie Odland, criminal justice.
FRANKSTON – Rhonda Jo Bruton, social sciences.
GARLAND – Michael Osarumen Uwubanmwen, biology.
GEORGETOWN – Joseph Francis Fischer, biology.
HALLSVILLE – Adolfo Blake Barrios, political science.
HEWITT – Monica Allan Underwood, history.
HUMBLE – Morgan Bailey Loth, economics.
JACKSONVILLE – Marlana Paige Davis and Julie Nicole Smith, criminal justice.
JOINERVILLE – Shirley Joy Pyle, criminal justice.
KAUFMAN – Trayshanna Phillips, criminal justice; and Phaebian R. Wren, history.
KERRVILLE – Ciara Noelle Andrews, economics.
KILGORE – Jennifer Lyndsay Ford, mass communication.
LINDALE – Karla Patricia Cruz, Justin Matthew Wisener and Adam John Doyle, criminal justice; and Lauren Blythe Cassity, economics.
LONGVIEW – Hunter Riley Barr, mathematics; Dalton Garrick Hildreth, history; Juan Francisco Monsivais, biology; and Jamie Lynn Yarbrough, chemistry.
MARSHALL – Alexandra Perez Jaimes, criminal justice.
NEW BOSTON – Malori B. Carlow, speech communication.
PLANO – Shannon Elizabeth Grinnell, criminal justice.
RENO – Caitlyn Nicole Harrison, social sciences.
RICHMOND – Allyson Caitlyn Penny, speech communication.
SOUTHLAKE – Jocelyne Rene Swayze, history.
THE WOODLANDS – Francesca Lio Rossi, mathematics.
TROUP – Seth Daniel Gibson, mass communication; and Bradly Taylor Stewart, history.
TYLER – Jacy Katherine Hinkle and Laura Ann Humphrey, speech communication; Anna Cannon, Summer LaShuné Evers, Joseph Bryan Ford, Grace Kay Herrington, Martin Rodriguez and Amanda Nicole Cirigliano, mass communication; Jessie Marie English and Yansy Esmeralda Perez, mathematics; Jocelyn Verduzco, political science; Ashley Danielle Alden, social sciences; Christopher Ross Buford, Sarah Elizabeth Farmer, Walker Scott Jeske, John J. Scott, Mary-Elizabeth Kate Smith, William Alan Smith, Grant David Steele, Andrew Joseph Terpening and Max Brisbin Deitenbeck, history; Jesse Mikel Holt, economics; Katherine Alexandra Barthel, Nathan Sean Herman, Eli Hernandez, Stacey Lee Marshall, Michelle Veronin and Jonah Christian Gonzales, biology; and Katie Lynn Cox, Higinio Porras, Ruben Anthony Ramos, Omar Rodriguez Montes and Alma Estephanie León, criminal justice.
David Clayton Allen and Jerad Bryan Wingfield, chemistry.
VAN – Jordan Spencer Lenox, biology.
WACO – Davian Isaiah Hunter, criminal justice.
WHITE OAK – Richard Alexander Stolle, history.
WHITEHOUSE – Michelle Deann Barron, chemistry.
LOUISIANA – Brady Alexander McCoy, history.

UT Tyler