UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND TECHNOLOGY (559 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 18, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Human Resource Development
FATE – Susan Marie Grove.
SUGARLAND – Greggory Lee Keiffer.
TEMPLE – James Mark Clardy.
FLORIDA – James Stanley Aller.
MISSOURI – Darius Mason Chapman.
VERMONT – Ame Olukemi Lambert-Aikhionbare.

Master of Accountancy
FRANKLIN – Travis M. Payne.
HALTOM CITY – Destiny R. Willis.
HENDERSON – Joshua Dylan Culp and Trisha Lynn Price.
KILGORE – Len Elena Song.
PALESTINE – Leslie Dawn Grabill.
TYLER – Jessenia Carolina Aguilar Granda and Whitney Renee Burt.
WASKOM – Jordan Lee Shaw.
WHITEHOUSE – Larkin Brynn Davis.

Master of Business Administration
ALLEN – Arzoo Fazli.
ALVIN – Misty Hartman and Michael Worrell.
ANGLETON – Tonya Lynn Ramirez.
ARLINGTON – Angela Canas and Erick Anthony Canas.
ATHENS – Caroline Leeanne Whitaker.
AUSTIN – Raymond K. Bokor, Catherine Ann Davis, Emily Dolan, Jordan Hahne and Kathryn Streff Lyke.
BAY CITY – Beverly Ann Trombatore.
BAYTOWN – Ashlee Elizabeth Rodriquez.
BEAUMONT – Michelle Deann McCarty and George Henry Perrett.
CEDAR HILL – Charlotte Yvonne Beaty.
CEDAR PARK – Crystal Arely Galdamez.
COLDSPRING – Melanie Barfield Roberts.
COLLEGE STATION – Alissa Kelly Aregullin and Antoinette C. Gomez.
COMFORT – Tracy Davis.
CONROE – Jamie Lynn Nelson.
COPPELL – Ihedi Adugba.
CORINTH – Stacie Ann McClinton.
CORPUS CHRISTI – Brandie Jean Gutierrez, Gunaseelan Krishnan, Francisca Omoruyi and Marie Elizabeth Valadez.
CROSBY – Kíarra Reneé Semien.
CYPRESS – Joel Buendia Matias and Bharat Mittal.
DALLAS – Shelby Lauren Baumann, Trevor Orian Clifton, Alice Mae Doyle, Zagloria Diesha Garrett, Herah Hashmi, Oscar Rusty Sanchez and Kevin Lynn Stewart, Jr.
DEER PARK – Stacy Ann Kelley.
DESOTO – Gilberta Jean Peugh.
DRIPPING SPRINGS – Ethan S. Collier, Roy Allen Logan and Thao Mai Phan.
EARLY – Shannon Raelyn Beck Everitt.
EDINBURG – Bertha Alicia Guerra.
EL CAMPO – Chase William Nielsen and Mindi Renee Snyder.
EL PASO – Veronica Carmen Salazar, Luis Omar Santiago and Jeffrey Davidson Wherry.
FARMERS BRANCH – Jessica Mechell Herd.
FLINT – Michael Dean Atkinson and Teresa Castillo Sharp.
FLORENCE – Jessica Dawn Delaune.
FRANKSTON – Laura Ashlie Brown.
FRENSO – Teri Lynn Roberts.
FRISCO – Kaenat Sarah Anwar, Kevin Duron Holdman, Dustin Scott Powell and Kendra Kaye Rogers.
FRIENDSWOOD – Lisa M. Anderson.
FRISCO – Scheri Kinsey Sims.
FROST – Shannon Wynn.
FORNEY – Oluwafunke Giwa.
FORT WORTH – Herron Mitchell, Jr., Ikenna Chimaeze Ogobuiro and Anthony Edward Rodgers.
FULSHEAR – Joseph Eric Perez.
GALVESTON – Rishi Lall and Nereyda Salinas.
GARLAND – Storion J'Mae Nell Marshall.
GEORGETOWN – Benton William Huddleston, Stephanie Gale Rogers and Kendall Laura Sharp.
GILMER – Jason Russell McKinney.
GODLEY – Brenda Lee Kirk.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Christopher Lee Bender and Wangui Chege.
HALLSVILLE – Derrick Word.
HASLET – Kyle Elliott Hoogendoorn and David Patrick Witte.
HENDERSON – Kwabena Agyapong Osman.
HEARTLAND – Brian D. Thompson.
HICKORY CREEK – Laura Dianne Hendrix.
HIDEAWAY – Leah Michelle Carter.
HIGHLAND VILLAGE – Steffanie Dawn Holman.
HOUSTON – Louisa Estela Anchondo, Alva Ashe, Nicholas Nanamuah Balidin, Tiniska Jade Brooks, Jennifer M. Christensen, Deborah A. Cottrell, Courtney Rae Foreman, LaShana Nicole Hernandez, Steve E. Jones, Chelsea Shushawn Pentecost, Sr., Whylan Rucker, Brittany Lynn Senior, Brandon Alexander Smith, Katrina Clarisse Valencia and Doreatha Walker.
HUFFMAN – Karen Greer Kiessling.
HUMBLE – Elicia Laurin Castaneda and Charles Minter.
IRVING – Jami Lee Calloway, Shannon Lee Giager and Laurel Penelope Stanley.
JACKSONVILLE – Zaineb Athar and Jana Danielle Philips.
KATY – Soheil Arian, LaToya Marie Brannon, Jerome Edward Koerner and Tyson James Sampy.
KERRVILLE – Kelli McCarver Emerson.
KYLE – Judy Ann Montoya.
LAKE JACKSON – Devon Renee Mican and Ricardo Vergara.
LAKEWAY – Crystal Joy Thompson.
LAREDO – Hortencia Dorina Madrigal.
LEAGUE CITY – Melissa Amber Brown.
LEANDER – Manbir Singh.
LEWISVILLE – Shantia Linae Shivers.
LIBERTY CITY – Jeanette Sunday.
LINDALE – Maria Flores Gutierrez and Ashley Michaelle Williamson.
LONGVIEW – William Andrew Dorsett, Kendall Renée Herrin and Joshua Puryear.
LUFKIN – David Mark Davis.
MAGNOLIA – Ashli Marie Aaron and Christopher Eric Hunt.
MIDLAND – Ezra Yacob.
MISSION – Mario Eduardo Cardenas.
MISSOURI CITY – Sheron Monsi George, Shani Jennien Philip and Melody Rhea Simonini.
MURPHY – Matthew Moss.
NACOGDOCHES – Stephen Caleb Homer.
ODESSA – Aisha Sarwar.
OVERTON – LaToya Peterson and Adriana Morike Sanders.
PEARLAND – Mina Vash Azarian, Tori Hope Renee Gordon, Veronica Kreuder Longoria and Oladimeji Titilola Oladele.
PFLUGERVILLE – Maria Esperanza Aguirre.
PLANO – Ivar William Isacsson and Amy Meeks.
PONDER – Natasha Marie Rivers.
QUINLAN – Brett Howard Roby.
RICHARDSON – Alexander Stephen Grimmer.
RICHMOND – Oluwakemi Olubukola Fayemiwo, Marina Guevara and Nnenna Uma Imo.
ROUND ROCK – Corinne Jean Turmelle.
SAN ANGELO – Ramon Valadez III.
SAN ANTONIO – Rekiat E. Afegbua, Micah Joshua Coplan, Renae Nicole Greening, Autumn Hays, Tim Luukkonen, Christina Joy Moultrie, Joseph Glynn Ross and Susan Delray Silva.
SANTA FE – Ashley Laymance.
SCHERTZ – Jazzma Sha Hanna Burgess and Melody Carter Mittelsteadt.
SPRING – Jasmine Sharna Goudeau, Kirsten Lane Hausinger, James Holman and April C. Richmond.
STANTON – Ethan Mauldin.
SUGARLAND – Brandon Vuong.
TEMPLE – Brian Matthew Davis.
TERRELL – Terry Christopher Valentino.
THE COLONY – Gregory Shawn Qualls.
TOMBALL – Alexis Michelle Fels and Jose David Torres Lugo.
TYLER – Kevin Daniel Berber, Yanitza Maria Davila Castillo, Wesley Don Farr, Ashley Monique Freeney, Stephen C. Gale, Mandy Green, Abdulrahman H. Hakami, Melissa Nell Jordan, Peter Louis Kane, Emily Elizabeth Lopez, Lauren Taylor Marvin, Brittney Lee Nichols, Paul Chibuike Nwabuona, Chukwuemeka Ugochukwu Ogobuiro, Brittany Michelle Reynolds, Zane Brent Robertson, Michael S. Sammons, MaShonda Altonette Sneed, Wesley Jordan Stowe, Leanah Nychole Stubblefield, Christina Amanda Thompson, Victor Valle, Jr., Warner Lamar Wedell, Toby Daniel Wilkerson and Bevelah Ann Wilson.
VICTORIA – Justin Perry Falley.
WACO – Corrie Meier Long.
WHITE OAK – Robert Linton Horn IV.
WHITEHOUSE – Allyson Samford.
WYLIE – Ian Fred Mutswiri.
ARKANSAS – Michael Leland Plankers.
ARIZONA – Erica Cameron Amerault and Casey Bo Hancock.

CALIFORNIA – Marcella Theresa Brock, Sandra Chavez-Sanchez, Kory Alexander Gagne, Ganiyat Abimbola Hassan, MaryRose Claire Kingston, Jeana Rachele Lingenfelter, Thomas Joseph Lupton, Bret Allan Stover, Thomas Tatum and Paul Casey Vestal.
COLORADO – Jennifer Rebecca Meister, Michael Joseph Mitchell and Shea Nicole Weidman.
FLORIDA – Gregory Robert Dorner, Miranda Ann Herbert, Tanya Tamara Johnson, Ian Edward Levine and Rekiya Nicole Wallace.
GEORGIA – Lauren Nicolle Green and Erinah Basiime Mbabazi.
INDIANA – Kala L. Herbert.
IOWA – Jessica Ann Johnson.
LOUISIANA – Elise Marie Givens and Earl Kyle Magee.
MARYLAND – Douglas Lee Forman.
MASSACHUSETTS – Henry Wesley Garrett.
MINNESOTA – Julie Marie Charley, Deborah Dittberner and Cindy Pangelinan Hoepner.
MISSISSIPPI – Millie Azore.
NEVADA – Michael Scott Griffin.
NEW MEXICO – Christopher Moylan Dirkx.
NEW JERSEY – Cherish Leann Ford.
NEW YORK – Anselm Agoha.
PENNSYLVANIA – Antony Greiss.
VIRGINIA – Jacob Kolubah Kabbah and Tonya J. Kirchmyer.
WASHINGTON – Daniel Dee Wass.
WYOMING – Ashley Nicole Godwin.
INDIA – Shashank Srinivas.

Master of Science
ALBA – Sharon Kay Gray, human resource development and industrial management.
ATHENS – John David Connolly II, industrial management.
BEAUMONT – Latyria Nicole Green, human resource development.
BEN FRANKLIN – Jessica Marie Adams, human resource development.
EULESS – Puja Karki, industrial management.
FLINT – Jarrod Manoy, industrial management.
FORNEY – Frances Brooke Evans, human resource development.
FORT WORTH – Jeffrey Lynn Reeves, human resource development.
GRAND PRAIRE – Janel LáNae Thomas, human resource development; and Hunter Nicole Woolridge, human resource development.
HALLSVILLE – April Brianna McCamey, human resource development.
HOUSTON – Sonia Saritha Dsouza, industrial management.
IRVING – Sunil K. Vidiyala, computer science; and Jordyn Tameka Garner and Jessica Diane Grist, human resource development.
KATY –Le My Thi Nguyen and Justin Dale Wooten, human resource development.
LONGVIEW – Joy Renée Harder, human resource development; and George Atanasov Kotchev, industrial management.
LUFKIN – Phillip Merrill Broadway, industrial management.
MCKINNEY – Robert Allen Martin, industrial management.
MONTGOMERY – Debra Elizabeth Moody, human resource development.
PEARLAND – Natalie Denice Baggs, human resource development.
RENO – Shacadria Q. Davis, human resource development.
RICHMOND – Amy Angela Soria, human resource development.
RIO GRAND CITY – Karen Judith Garcia, human resource development.
ROUND ROCK – Erika Penelope Parker, human resource development.
SAN ANTONIO – Alicia Mary Good and Kirt Ryan Krueger, human resource development.
SAN MARCOS – Megan Gayle Walker, human resource development.
SPRING – Jeffrey Daniel Jackson, human resource development; and Randy Blake Diehl, industrial management.
TYLER – Mays Ibrahim Amen Abufara, Ravishankar Baragenahalli Krishnappa, Asif Alauddin, Ravishankar Baragenahalli Krishnappa, Farhan S. Chaudhry, Md Mazaharul Huq, Matthew Maynes, Danny Rodriguez, Prasanna Suryanarayanan, Sudeep Unnikrishnan, David Valdez and Simmi Aggarwal, industrial management;
Nikhil Reddy Poreddy and Anmol Shrestha, computer science; and Taylor Sharde Bell, Esmeralda Delmas, Caitlin Marissa Ibarra, Morgan Leigh Jones, Silvia Bustos King, Susan Cheree O'Sullivan, Jasmine F. Taylor and Kristi Lynn Boyett, human resource development.
WYLIE – Khaja Abdul Azeem Syed, industrial technology.
ILLINOIS – Marriam Jafar, human resource development.
MASSACHUSETTS – Megan Theresa Healy Raye, human resource development.
NORTH CAROLINA – Bianca Millicent Bruce, human resource development.
WASHINGTON – Tayyab Mohd Mohd Iqbal Sayyed, industrial management.
INDIA – Rahul Mohan Kumar, industrial management.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
AUSTIN – Christina O'Sullivan.
CHANDLER – Kelly Ashton Blalock.
DALLAS – Cassandra Jean Lewis.
FLINT – Christi Elizabeth Baggett.
GREENVILLE – Catherine Louise Reese.
HEWITT – Matthew Taylor Blansit.
ITAY – Eric Clayton Low.
JACKSONVILLE – Crawford J. Reyes and Stephanie S. Williams.
LONGVIEW – Roxanne Marie Garza.
MINEOLA – Gregory Matthew Janes.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Tawunna Ann Eaton.
PALESTINE – Travis Brandon Walter.
PLAINVIEW – Lauren Elizabeth Aguilar.
PLANO – Robert Bruce Williamson.
TYLER – Michael Patrick Gill, Jennifer R. Harper and James Dennis Taylor, Jr.
WHITEHOUSE – Zachary Adams, Lydia Lashun Clater and Kerri Leann Lara.
NEBRASKA – Kaitlin Rebekah Hunt.

Bachelor of Business Administration
ATHENS – Alma Adriana Celiz, management; and Carter Elliott Harraid and McKenzie R. Parrish, marketing.
BEAUMONT – Jaiden Alexxis Rawls, marketing.
BIG SANDY – Cheyenna Marie Johnson, management and Kylie Lynn Corbin, marketing.
BROOKSTON – Danbri Jordan Erwin, management.
BULLARD – Harrison C. Dukes, accounting.
CADDO MILLS – Michael Ray Williamson, management.
CANTON – Jason Wayne Strickland, management.
CEDAR HILL – Darion Déshon Daniels, management.
CROCKETT – Jorge Aurelio Monsivais, management.
DALLAS – Zoe Anastasia Reed Kimbrell, accounting; and Ariana Reynaga, management.
DIANA – Michael Jacob Plants-Paris, finance.
FORNEY – Ward James Ellis, finance.
GILMER – William Slade Morris, finance.
GLADEWATER – Billy Don Perry, accounting.
GOLDEN – Megan Brooke Young, accounting.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Joseph Clayton Richard III, management.
GREENVILLE – Jarrett Robert Forst, marketing.
HALLSVILLE – Alexander Levi Hamill, marketing.
HENDERSON – Kristen Nicole Ferguson, accounting.
HOUSTON – Kayla Noelle Damm, marketing; Srdan Vujnovic, finance; and Steven Hillsman, management.
HUMBLE – Morgan Bailey Loth, management.
HUNTSVILLE – Joshua Lee Goolsby, finance.
KILGORE – Brittani Suzanne Harman, marketing; Jennifer Lynn Ratley, accounting; and Troy Austin Green and Joseph Paul Jurenka, management.
LEAGUE CITY – Alexander Pierce Capuzzi, management.
LINDALE – Courtney Danyelle Frazier, accounting.
LINDEN – Joshua Ryan Anton, marketing.
LONGVIEW – Marley Aaron Barker, accounting; and Seth Alexander Castillo, Ross H. Land and Jose Gallegos, finance.
MABANK – Jarrett Daniel Guy, management.
MALAKOFF – Kash McKenna Armstrong, management.
MARSHALL – Lexie Leigh Morin, marketing.
MCKINNEY – Josue Gerardo Chamosa Ceja, finance.
MIDLAND – Callie L. Corbell, management.
MINEOLA – Cecilia Sanchez and Brandon Glyn Tonne, accounting; and Taylor Danae Clark and William Joe Dollar, marketing.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Kensey Breeann Brown, management.
PARIS – Madison Bolton, marketing.
ROWLETT – Kathie Le, finance.
SACHSE – Taylor Lee Goyette, management.
SUGARLAND – Nikki Ashley Murray, accounting; and Kenneth Ray Horton and Julien Stephen Klink, finance.
TEMPLE – Clay Vaughan Wadsworth, finance.
TERRELL – Frederick Stewart Glendenning, marketing.
TROUP – Caitlyn E. Hughes, finance; and Elizabeth Lauren Reeder, management.
TYLER – Joseph William Aiken, McKinney K. Bond, Jeffrey Christian Cauthen, Christina Nicole Chatman, Hanna Elizabeth Fischer, Dean Houston Myrick, Adriana Rodriguez, Benjamin Kevin Tankersley and Israel O. Balogun, marketing; Ryan Carter Balderrama, Conner B. Blenk, Michael K. Bond, Tyler Alan Brittingham, David Robert Brock, Hailey Lynn Criss, Carnelius Lamar Davis, Javier Gonzalez, Michael H. Harper, Kenneth Zachary Lovett, Karina Macedo, Joseph Robert McKinney, Blayne Austin Noble, Kamie L. Osorio, Alejandra Ramirez, Amber Christine Rushing and ShaTarra MéShell Barksdale, management; Geoffrey Austin Doke, finance and management; Juan De Dios Barrientos, Kaitlynn Cassandra Carson, Carli Michelle Faught, Jessica Gaona, Antranette Dijonné Lee, Austin David McGillen, Ashley Nicole Moore, Bishwo Pandey, Jessica Marie Plath, Trevin Lynn Tucker and Tara Crystalen Campbell, finance; Francis Xavier Escanlar and Samah Ajaz Khan, accounting and finance; and Olamide Tosin Adebayo, Kent Edwin Burt, Victoria Isabel Hiles, Jennifer Dale Miller, Colt Cameron Morrison, Nicole Ruiz, Mason Wayne Simmons and Jennifer Kathleen Bryant, accounting.
VAN – Antonio Sanchez, accounting.
WHITE OAK – Abygail Nicole Sobrevilla-Miller, accounting.
WHITEHOUSE – Steven Joseph Figueroa and Katie Nicole Smith, management.
WINNSBORO – Katarina Astrid Nittmo, management.
WINONA – Alec Wayne Wilson, Apryl Caralee Fincher and Benjamin James Fincher, marketing.
FLORIDA – Jessica Diane Landers, accounting.
LOUISIANA – Tyler Campbell, management and marketing.

Bachelor of Science
ARP – RaeJean Griffin, industrial technology.
ATHENS – Mary Kristina Jacobson, human resource development.
AUSTIN – Jonathan Tyler Martin, general business; and George Yao Chen, industrial technology.
BONHAM – Cody Robert Jones, industrial technology.
BULLARD – Jenifer Kaye French, general business; and Ian Camblin, industrial technology.
CANTON – Cody Michael Lide, computer information systems.
CARTHAGE – Dayton Dean Russell, industrial technology.
CEDAR CREEK – Amy Noelle Wyatt, human resource development
CHANDLER – Brenda JoAnn Hall and Alexandra Noelle Oates, general business; and Jesse Gene Johnson and Shawn M. Rogers, industrial technology.
COPPERAS COVE – Deion B. Robinson, information technology.
DAINGERFIELD – Marcus Taylor Lyons, industrial technology.
ELYSIAN FIELDS – Natalie Jo Chisolm, general business.
EUSTACE – Travis Allen Meeks, industrial technology.
FLINT – Alyssa Nicole Finley, human resource development; Anthony Ray Scoggins, Jr., computer information systems; and Matthew H. Covey, information technology.
FRISCO – Kristopher J. Bailey, Sr., general business; and Zachary Todd Nazario, industrial technology.
GEORGETOWN – William Bradford Foster, general business.
GILMER – Hylen Keith Jackson, industrial technology.
GLADEWATER – Wardah Imtiaz, information technology.
HALLSVILLE – Barbara Brooke Blocker, industrial technology.
HAWKINS – Justin Keith Ridgeway, computer science.
HOUSTON – Gracia Kabamba Kabedi and Robin Rajesh Katyayani, industrial technology; Alexander Lee Stephens, computer science; and Ayogbola David Mosanya, computer information systems.
JACKSONVILLE – Joel Brian Christiansen, computer science; and Michelle Lannette Whitaker, human resource development.
JEFFERSON – Cody Christopher Taylor, computer science.
KILGORE – George Robert McDonald III and Steven Andrew Sparks, industrial technology; and Sydni-Jessica Michelle McConnell and Brittany Nicole Stuart, general business.
LINDALE – Lucas Flournoy and Steve H. Rice, general business; and Lino Martinez, industrial technology.
LONGVIEW – Cheria Chana Roach, human resource development; and Ibrahima Diallo and Casey James Elliott, industrial technology.
LUFKIN – JáMichael Jamar Baldwin, computer information systems; and Dylan Paul Mouton, industrial technology.
MABANK – Shannen Michelle Smith, industrial technology.
MARSHALL – Tyrone Chevalier Watson, human resource development; and Ty Holden Henigan, industrial technology.
MESQUITE – Brandon David Howard, industrial technology.
MISSOURI CITY – Jennifer Ijeoma Kemakolam, general business.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Lauren McKenzie Cook, human resource development.
PALESTINE – Alexandra Nicole Oberlender and CorDarryl J. Rivera, human resource development.
ROWLETT – Marcos Antonio Madrid, industrial technology.
SELMAN CITY – Sarah C. Gardner, human resource development.
TATUM – Robert Eugene Rockwell, Jr.
TEXARKANA – Gregory Earl Wicks, industrial technology.
KILGORE – Alejandro Estrella, industrial technology.
TIMPSON – Maggie Elizabeth Bush, human resource development.
TROUP – Corey Blayton Rogers, general business.
TYLER – Tyler James Attebury, Chris Kelly Harris, Timothy Adeal Hawkins, Mitchell Brice Jones, Alaina Kissinger, Alberto Lopez, James Rickey Moss, Michael Jared Segroves and Colton Payne Hairford, industrial technology; Deborah Hedrick Genoway, Dejah Dé Andrel Love, Stephen Ryan McPeters, Kimberly Elaine Risvold, Nicholas Evan Ruth, Karina Tovar, Christa Claire Williams and Ayshunti LaKeí Griffin, human resource development; Silvano Avellaneda, Bailey Dutch Franklin, Julia Meagan Jost, Alyxandra Claire Pace and Carlous Lavaughn Banks, general business; James Joseph Hipo, computer science; and Erik Christopher Alexander, Spencer Lee Collum, Steven P. Dale, Allison Elizabeth Nipp and Kevin Lee Allen, computer information systems.
WINONA – Regina Juanice Reynolds, human resource development.
LOUISIANA – Dyamond Lanette Williams, information technology.

UT Tyler