UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (254 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 18, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
ATHENS – Cynthia Diann Dowell Murphy.
BROWNWOOD – Meredith Klipple.
FLINT – Lonna Cathleen Stewart.
HALLSVILLE – Kathryn Marie Stolle.
JACKSONVILLE – Betsy V. Gomez.
KAUFMAN – Joanna Willis.
LONGVIEW – Kandice M. King and Emili D. Lim.
MANSFIELD – Brooke Elizabeth LaChance.
MESQUITE – Monica Najarro.
TYLER – April Nance.
WHITEHOUSE – Alison Holliday McGinnis.

Master of Arts in School Counseling
ALVARDO – Michele Christina Jo Brown.
AUSTIN – Hai Trong Pham.
BOOKER – Laura Leigh Bicknell.
COMMERCE – Shelbie Renee Embro.
DALLAS – Deanna Catherine Wood.
FORT WORTH – Lisa Marie Cherryhomes and London Rashaun Hall.
FRISCO – Angela Gail Snyder.
LUBBOCK – Amelia Nicole Magallanes.
MANSFIELD – Katherine Anne Bonner.
MCKINNEY – Christal Danae Helm.
PFLUGERVILLE – Lauren Michele Nichols.
RUSK – Miranda Nicole Cook.
SAN ANTONIO – Deborah Marie Casey.
SPRING – Adriane Marie de la Garza.
TOOL – Dorenda Gail Gentry.
TYLER – Abigail Godinez.
WEST – Jordyn Shea Russell.
WHITEHOUSE – Ashley Carol Standifer.
CALIFORNIA – Antoinette Nicole Magee.
GEORGIA – Jari Beatty Christmas.
SOUTH CAROLINA – Jocelyn Williams.

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction
AUBREY – Ashley Erin Broocks.
BULLARD – Jill M. Newsome.
DICKINSON – Ryan Charles Nassif.
DONNA – Noemi Vasquez.
ELYSIAN FIELDS – Amanda Danee Ware.
FLINT – Samantha Ann Crow and Miranda Leann Johnston.
GLADEWATER – Sarah Delane Deller.
HASLET – Kesley Anne Ballard.
HOUSTON – Lianne Elise Bahnfleth.
KILGORE – Megan Carol Burns.
LONGVIEW – Lauren Ashley Dodson and Sarah Dianne Evans.
LINDALE – Claudia B. Viramontes Luna.
PALESTINE – Jenny T. McDonald.
ROCKWALL – Colin Cristelle Simmons.
TROUP – Victoria L. Morris.
TYLER – Amy Nichole Everett, Broderick D. Jackson, Emma Lianne Liles, Rachel Morgan McDaniel, Hannah E. Miller, Amy Elizabeth Pace-Pierson, Oscar A. Urieta Albarran and Kayla Desha Waggener.
WHITE OAK – Samantha Leigh Rector.
WHITEHOUSE – Kallie M. Murphy.
VAN – Marianne L. Park.
ALASKA – Corie Eve Johnson.
OKLAHOMA – Peter Abbott.

Master of Education in Educational Administration
ALBA – Brandon Lee Bohannan.
ATHENS – Sara Elizabeth Chamblee and Barba Elaine Nelson.
AUSTIN – Emily Joanne Lane and David Deleon Martinez.
BATESVILLE – Jorge Eduardo Cerna.
BELTON – Jill Denise Owen.
BULLARD – Rebecca Lee Clements and Amy June Hopson.
CANTON – Katie Elaine Westberry.
CARROLLTON – Matthew Summers.
CRYSTAL CITY – Robert Ryan Alvarado.
DALLAS – Cari Rhea Cassell.
DIANA – Kellie Elaine Camp.
EL PASO – Melinda Quirk.
EULESS – Cristina Victoria Windom.
FORT WORTH – Mark Edward McAlister.
FRISCO – Kerri Suzanne Rhodes.
HENDERSON – Quentin Coltin Evans.
HOUSTON – Dahirou Ndiaye.
KILGORE – Samantha Anna Irene Applegate.
LAREDO – Oscar Cortez, Jr.
LEANDER – Meghan Kristine Irby.
LIBERTY – Andrew Thomas Moss.
LINDALE – Blair Elizabeth Camp.
LIVINGSTON – Maria Grisel Mather.
LONGVIEW – Blake Joelle Newman and Regina Hollingsworth Spraggins.
LUBBOCK – Amanda Christine Dunn.
MAGNOLIA – Steven Wayne Standefer.
MARSHALL – Shirley Ann Fletcher.
PFLUGERVILLE – Deborah Ann Scott.
PONDER – Connie Sue Ford.
RIO GRANDE CITY – Brenda Escamilla.
SAN ANTONIO – Grace Renee Cruz.
SAN JUAN – Gerardo Garza, Jr.
SCHERTZ – Amy Brooke Guidry.
SUGARLAND – Jasmeen Kaur Kohli.
TROUP – Devin Delano Magness and Misti Amber Owens.
TYLER – Clinton Dean Cobb, Kirk Joseph Daigle, Mallory Deann McConnell, Sarah Jeanne Platten and Marysol Romero.
WHITE OAK – David Skylar Stagner.
WHITEHOUSE – Kathryn Elizabeth Wimberley.
WINONA – Brittany Nicole Thompson.

Master of Education in Reading
ABILENE – Erin Kathleen Hathorn.
CARROLLTON – Leah Werkheiser.
DALLAS – Genissis Cepeda.
DEL VALLE – Pamela Ferris.
KATY – Megan Kelly and Sharyn Lynn Skelton.
LEAGUE CITY – Maria Isabel Godinez.
LUBBOCK – Amee Anne Balawejder.
MARSHALL – Martha Elizabeth Weiser.
MESQUITE – Dawn Nicole Warren.
TIKI ISLAND – Kortney D'Ann Wolfers.
UTAH – Tricia J. Biggs.

Master of Science in Clinical Psychology
DALLAS – Sandra Carballo Ahmed and Katarina Vidovic.
HOUSTON – Rachel E. Wooler.
LITTLE ELM – Kelli Marie Gornstein.
MABANK – Cortni D. Smith.
TOMBALL – Jesse Douglas Doolin.
TYLER – Christina M. Higgins, Kristin Hixson, Nicholas Joseph Lamere and Divyaben Patel.
ALABAMA – Megan Ann Roe.
CONNECTICUT – Avery D. Clark.

Bachelor of Arts and Applied Sciences
ATHENS – Angela Christine Hemphill.
FLINT – Rashaunda Denise Campbell.
FLOWER MOUND – Alycia Lynn Costa.
GILMER – Anthony William Coppedge.
GRAND SALINE – Brooke Reneé Thomas.
LONGVIEW – Heather Louise Davis, Caroline Elizabeth Green, Chelsea Lauren Hardesty, Ana Patrisia Ponce and Roxanne Saucedo.
MARSHALL – Edlin Mariela Acuna.
MONTGOMERY – Shaun Robert Maddox.
PALESTINE – Nicole Renee Bowser.
TEXARKANA – Nancy Louise Johnston.
TRINIDAD – Tyler Ashton Fisher.
TYLER – Brittany Folden, Keren Ketler Longshore and Maudesta Moore.
WHITE OAK – Venita Yvonne Howard.

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
ATHENS – Kelsey Lynne Baldwin and Ashley Brianne Slimp.
AVINGER – Courtney Jessica George.
CEDAR HILL – Chasity McDavid.
EDGEWOOD – Ashley Patrie Elliott.
ELKHART – Lauren Alyssa Jones and Christopher Allen Morin.
FORNEY – Elizabeth Nayeli Gonzalez.
GALVESTON – Cali Fé Medellin.
GILMER – Destiny Deon Gordy.
HENDERSON – Jessica Taylor Lange.
HOUSTON – Alan Joel Henderson.
LEESBURG – Ashley Marie Hall.
LINDALE – Georgia Ann Allen, Angeleia Marie Barnett, Annabel Ladd, Jr.,
MESQUITE – Caitlyn Shenee Lewis.
ROWLETT – Rebecca Lynn McKenzie.
TYLER – Michelle Lynnette Anderson, Jasmine A. Banks, Katherine Scarlett Carver, Tiffani Mae Chamberlain, Taylor Christine Clark, Tavon L. Green, Charity Delasha Jones, Chelsea Mae Merritt, Heather Rose Mosley, Shelbie Megan Powell, Latifah Rainey, Tenley I. Ramirez, Jake Houston Rasberry, Jori Arminta Risner and Isha Marie Rush.
WHITE OAK – Sharron Haley Lee.
WHITEHOUSE – Peyton Reid Lilly and Kimberly Michelle Smith.
WOLFE CITY – Shelbi Cupp.
CALIFORNIA – Terran Denita Harris.

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
CYPRESS – Laura T. Cardiel Laber.
FRISCO – Rickeisha Marshae Farris.
HUNTINGTON – Hunter Paul Palmer.
MARSHALL – Kevisha Jamia Bailey.
TYLER – Imelda Cornelio, Sumaira Fatima, Decaqunita S. Forté, John Randall Sadler II, Baltazar Trejo and Lauren H. Tysor.

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
ALBA – Kathryn Nichole Hancock.
AUSTIN – Anna Keeley Thurin.
BECKVILLE – Kerri Lynn Dailey.
CANTON – Kelsey Paige Heddin.
CHANDLER – Heather Michelle Oas and Madison Grace Stewart.
COPPERAS COVE – Kaitlyn Nicole Fisk and Alyson Renae Sinclair.
DENTON – Kyla Kay Simmons.
DIANA – Ashley Lauren Worden.
FLINT – Katelyn Leuer.
FRANKSTON – Kayla R. Ballard and Rebecca Lynne Jones.
FRISCO – Shelby Leigh Valdepena.
GLADEWATER – Sara Catheleen Crawford.
JACKSONVILLE – Tiffany Marie Lewis.
KATY – Marissa Lynn Botz.
KILGORE – Lauren Elaine Boyd and Kristen Nicole Moss.
LANCASTER – Haley Denise Strouse.
LINDALE – Rebecca Jeanne Trevarrow.
LONGVIEW – Joseph Michael Burda, Regina Marie Nester and Krystle Leigh Thompson.
MINEOLA – Morgan Helena Massey and Kalie Michelle Robertson.
NACOGDOCHES – Amanda Gail Davis.
OVERTON – Rachael Michele Castillo.
PALESTINE – Hannah Michelle Leonard, Rosalinda Salinas, Amanda Jane Swart and Tina Marie Torres.
PITTSBURG – Jillian Vonceil McGill.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Harlee K. Schulz.
TROUP – Taylor Morgan Spitzmiller.
TYLER – Maria Del Carmen Araujo, Abigail Jordan Blann, Jessica Beatriz Bonilla, Valeri Colleen Branin, Hannah Michelle Cooper, Blanca Delia Hernandez, Jacklyn Marie Hernandez, Brittany Rachelle Lui, MacKenzie Morgan Patterson, Garrett Wayne Powell, Cristina Ramirez, Lauren B. Renteria, Miranda Grace Tanner, Kerri Jo Toon,
WINONA – James Oliver Ellis and Madison Makenzie Evans.

UT Tyler