UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (72 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 18, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
WHITEHOUSE – Megan Nicole Patterson.

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
AUSTIN – Venkata Naga Nizampatnam.
LONGVIEW – Terver Terrell Maor.
TYLER – Bharath R. Akiti, Kedar Bhusal, Kiran Teja Billakanti, Sreenidhi Vedartham Narayanan, Bivesh Paudyal, Nur Mohammad Ranak, Haseeb Saeed and Sumit K. Verma.
ARIZONA – Harish Babu Nalluri.
COLORADO – Praveen Elangovan.
GEORGIA – Adam Sharief Syed.
OREGON – Sai Krishna Chaitanya Agastyaraju.

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
TYLER – Ashab Alam, Biraj Bhandari and Hugo Franco.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
IRVING – Bradley Alan Lewis.
MALAKOFF – Cason Lane Adams.
RICHMOND – Mubarak Kolade Arowosaye.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
HOUSTON – Viviana Vanesa Macias and Stephen Christopher Wuensch.
KATY – Ksenia V. Kozakis.
LINDEN – Kenneth Stephen Burns.
THORNTON – Heather LeAnn Sanders.
TYLER – Mickey Weil Cheavens and Dennis Wayne Driskell.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
CYPRESS – Colin Marshall King.
HOUSTON – Ruben Per Martin Bergstresser, Chimene Diangyime Djeukou Epse Kamlo and Mogbolahan Ifeoluwa Ojeyink.
ROCKWALL – Andres Villarreal.
SUGARLAND – Samuel John Garcia.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Bradley Cole Macek.
TYLER – John Cody Taylor.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
AUSTIN – Ryan J. Sechelski.
CYPRESS – Maria Alejandra Boroughs.
FLINT – Joe S. Cotton.
FULSHEAR – Miguel Angel Zepeda.
HOUSTON – Benjamin Amo Addai, Kassem Sami Alsaadi, Bianca Zorayda Bermudez, Mahmood Farooq, Manfree Joseph Gallardo, Osvaldo Hernandez, Vanessa Herrera, Minh Le Ngo, Mogbolahan Ifeoluwa Ojeyinka, Priscilla M. Omagor, Dong Dung Thi Pham, Marina O. Sysoeva, Nazmul Talukder, Heraldo Tello, Fei Wu and Rey David Zapata.
KATY – Ahmed Emam, José Luis Melesio and Kamal Wasfi Sadat.
LEAGUE CITY – Austin Kyle Timm.
LEVELLAND – Jake Walter Carter.
LINDALE – Alejandro Cardenas.
LONGVIEW – Grayson Harris Cook and William Gareth Johnson.
MISSOURI CITY – Rejhi Fletcher Dyson.
OVERTON – Hector Guzman.
PASADENA – Ricardo Alvarez Esquivel and Pablo Gerardo Guerrero.
PEARLAND – Hussein A. Jalal.
RICHMOND – Murtaza Rasheed Syed.
STAFFORD – Manuel Adrian Villa.
TYLER – Jacob Wayne Adcock.

UT Tyler