UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (405 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 18, 2017

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing
ARLINGTON – Sheila Kathryn Donnell.
EL PASO – Cristina Dominguez.
FLORESVILLE – Lori Linda Batchelor.
OHIO – Alison Marie Chamberlain.

Master of Science
LONGVIEW – Jeffrey Utete Banga, health sciences.
SAGINAW – Cameron Robert Plummer, kinesiology.
TYLER – Douglas Worthington Leighton and Vincent Sorensen, kinesiology.
MISSISSIPPI – Whitney Jeffers Brown, kinesiology.

Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner
ARP – Brenda Sue Fountain and Allison Alyse Russell.
AUSTIN – Erika Ramirez.
BROWNSBORO – Clinton Spence Lanford.
DALLAS – Tiffany Renaé Wade.
FRISCO – Ryan Christopher Wolford.
GRAND PRARIE – Michael Owusu Agyemang and Kristina Salcedo.
HENDERSON – Lindsey L. Osteen.
HIDEAWAY – Jonathan Brice King.
JACKSONVILLE – Michele Lee Bentoski.
KATY – Deanna Alexandra Moore.
KILGORE – Sarah Marie Brown.
LEAGUE CITY – Felisa Diana Lesser.
LINDALE – Natalye Shan Combs.
LONGVIEW – Kathleen Anne Rice and Kyle Patrick Urbanek.
LUFKIN – Elizabeth Ann Powell.
MOUNT ENTERPRISE – Lizbeth Carol Fitzgerald.
PALESTINE – Ashley Lyn Walding.
QUEEN CITY – Melanie Ann Stone.
SAN ANTONIO – Amanda Albianne Temple.
SANGER – Marissa Ayn Kirchenbauer.
TEMPLE – Shaylise Kindle.
TEXARKANA – Brooke Nicole Raney.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Administration
BEAUMONT – Michelle Deann McCarty.
COMO – Gabriel Reese Hurley.
DALLAS – Taylor Brenton McLemore.
FLINT – Stephanie Ann Wood.
FORT WORTH – Ikenna Chimaeze Ogobuiro.
LANCASTER – Esther Touray.
LEWISVILLE – Ralph David Hambrick.
KATY – Ana Lorena Hermosilla.
HOUSTON – Nicholas Nanamuah Balidin and Renee Russell.
MESQUITE – Sherry L. Garner-Sutton.
SEABROOK – Eunice Karenzi Kakoma.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Cheryl Lee Pierce.
TEMPLE – Brian Matthew Davis.
THE COLONY – Whitney Denise Whitfield.
TYLER – Chukwuemeka Ugochukwu Ogobuiro.
VAN – James E. Garland.
WHITEHOUSE – Allyson Samford.
GEORGIA – Lauren Nicolle Green.
NEW JERSEY – Cherish Leann Ford.
WISCONSIN – Crystal Jean Kirschling.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Education
ARP – Jessie Shoemaker.
AUSTIN – Cassandra Moffitt and Itzel Carolina Ochoa.
BELTON – Katie Grace Cole.
FLINT – Dona Kay Atkins and Juli Ann Cotter.
HEARTLAND – Eskedar Asfaw Solomon.
HOUSTON – Joanna Fookson Libarnes-Sardual.
IRVING – Uchechi Valentina Anyaehie.
KILGORE – April Renee Moore.
KILLEEN – Jewelle Johnetta Welleh.
LINDALE – Megan Dayle Francis and Juanita D. Harris.
LUFKIN – Laurel Elise Matthews.
MARSHALL – Jayne Claire Sanders.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Stephanie Nicole Guzman.
PALESTINE – Elizabeth Shanell Custodio and Dixie R. Rose.
ROUND ROCK – Donna Sue Moore.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kimberly Michelle Vice.
TIOGA – Callie Lauren McWhorter and Caitlin Elizabeth Tucker.
TYLER – Shuntel R. Coleman and Marvin Fueconcillo Delfin.
WYLIE – Precious L. Hunt.
CALIFORNIA – Kendall Raine Servatius.
COLORADO – Cheryl Merck Campbell.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ARP – Jessica Sky Harvey.
AUSTIN – Jessica Cherechi Anyatonwu and Collin Joseph Pemberton.
CANTON – Brittany Taylor Brewer.
CLEVELAND – Joann Karla Diaz.
DANBURY – Mitchell Scott Marquis.
FARMERS BRANCH – Josh Wayne Salmon.
GARLAND – Kiva Lindsey Bostick.
GILMER – Lyndsey Bevis.
HUMBLE – Daisy Vivian Quezada.
JACKSONVILLE – Jacqueline Loyola.
MALAKOFF – Emily Beth Fisher.
MARSHALL – Jeffry Leo Oney and Kelcie Lauren Oney.
PLANO – Charles Thomas Graves.
SAN JUAN – Eduardo Monroy.
TYLER – Courtney Dawn Chambers.
WEST COLOMBIA – Ariel Tippit.

Bachelor of Arts
GILMER – Anthony Evaristo Villafuerte, health and kinesiology.
HOUSTON – Miriam Hernandez, health and kinesiology.
LONGVIEW – Brianna Richell Hitt, health and kinesiology.
THE WOODLANDS – Bianca Marie Gonzalez, health and kinesiology.
TYLER – Chelsea Jovelle McPherson, health and kinesiology; and John Patrick Acosta Pinon and Jenna Arlene Tacone, wellness.

Bachelor of Science
ALLEN – Prehal Harish Patel, health studies.
ATHENS – Shanika Shuanta Barrett and Cody Michael Wilson, kinesiology.
ARLINGTON – Trenton Dieter Buchhorn, kinesiology.
AUSTIN – Bianca Lyn Van Vlerah and Megan E. White, kinesiology.
BARRY – Rachel Anne East, kinesiology.
BIG SANDY – Justin Wayne Robertson, kinesiology.
BULLARD – Jenise Michelle Harris, health studies; and Steven Dwaine Langston, kinesiology.
CASON – Telesha Nasha Wells, kinesiology.
CHANDLER – Monica A. Martin, health studies.
CORSICANA – Darius Daymon Harris, kinesiology.
CYPRESS – Ryan Elwood, kinesiology.
EDOM – Jessica Paige Huffer, health studies.
ELYSIAN FIELDS – Kaylee Prather, kinesiology.
ENNIS – Kyle Christopher Anderson, kinesiology.
EULESS – Xavier Deontae Ward, kinesiology.
FLINT – Kristie Lynn Morris, Connor Grant Newsom and Rachel Colleen Mutchler, kinesiology.
FRISCO – Christopher Omoye, kinesiology.
FORT WORTH – Jorge S. Delgado and Jordan Paige Seals, kinesiology.
FULSHEAR – Cody Ryan Brown, health studies.
GILMER – Macy Louise Phillips, kinesiology.
GOLDEN – Michaela S. Moffett, health studies.
HAWKINS – Jamie Renea Creswell, kinesiology.
HENDERSON – Timothy Wayne Sefa, health studies; and Alanna Powell, kinesiology.
HOUSTON – Margueritte Lena Ndeuffa, health studies; Melisa Saldana, kinesiology.
JASPER – Andrew Blaine Justice, kinesiology.
KATY – Daniel James Williams, kinesiology.
KAUFMAN – Gregory J. Cawthon, kinesiology.
KIGORE – Allison Taylor Alibrando and Kendrick Donnell Johnson, kinesiology.
LEWISVILLE – Daniel Tumwesigye, health studies.
LINDALE – Sarah Elisabeth Crotser and Michaela Karen Heys, kinesiology.
LONGVIEW – Lakin Nicole Kerby, kinesiology; and Prehal Harish Patel and Courtney Yvonne Rose, health studies.
LUFKIN – Mary Russell, kinesiology.
MCKINNEY – Jordan Grubb, kinesiology.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Salvador Marquez, health studies.
PALESTINE – Jordan Boyd Neel, health studies.
PARIS – Michaela Ann Moffitt, kinesiology.
POLLOK – Colby Allen, kinesiology.
TERRELL – Lacy Diane Welsh, kinesiology.
TYLER – Mary Francis Daniels, Jennifer Marie Johnson, Joshua Kenneth Kleam, Muhammed Lowe, Jennifer Leigh Markert and Kemian J'Trell Fry, health studies; and Courtney Michelle Bowers, Caitlin Holly Collins, Timothy Taimako Deshi, Daniel Alonso Garcia, James Johnson, Jr., Lindsay Catherine Owen, Regina Gaille Rymal, Sadie V. Sirls, Kameron Russell Stanley, Jeffery B. Stewart, Gabriella Wilson and Cristal Lee Coats, kinesiology.
WACO – ShaQuan Raglin, kinesiology.
WAKE VILLAGE – Jordan Marie-Lynn Parker, kinesiology.
WHITEHOUSE – Sidney Lea Parker, health studies; and Emily Grace Eeds, Chestley Faith Strother, Andrea Georgina Trejo Bueno and Brittany Lynne Matthews, kinesiology.
WINNSBORO – Tanner Cade Oxford, kinesiology.
VAN – Jennifer Karina Barajas, health studies.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
ABILENE – Ronna Danette Darrow.
ALLEN – David Walton Didlake.
ALVIN – Spencer Ann Schibi.
ARLINGTON – Myleika Rochelle Bomer and Troyce Danae Dorsey.
ARP – Lauren Ashley Stainback.
ATHENS – Kenya Houstin Balderas-Gonzalez and Christie Lynn Burns.
AUSTIN – Danae Alexa Dinderman and Veronica Guajardo.
BAYTOWN – Ylaizzamicah Diez Canizares.
BEDFORD – Catherine Combs.
BELTON – Kathy Ann Chapman.
BLOOMING GROVE – Peyton Reece Southard.
BRENHAM – Meagan McNicoll.
BRYAN – Ruth Elisabeth Munsey.
BULLARD – Alyssa Morgan Hight and Mary Beth Wicks.
BUFFALO – Tarra Nichole Reeder.
CANTON – Abbey Gayle Hudson, Monica Lea Johnson and Heath Ryan Perry.
CARTHAGE – Chandler Dyan Brooks and Chelsea Elizabeth Salas.
CEDAR PARK – Olivia P. McMahan.
CELESTE – Cassandra Rae Gutierrez.
CENTER – Meagan Leigh Nehring.
CENTERVILLE – Candace Arnell West.
COMMERCE – Chaney Blaire Moreland.
CYPRESS – Laura T. Cardiel Laber.
DAINGERFIELD – Lisa R. Free.
DALLAS – Nubia Clarisa De Leon, Colleen Elizabeth Kordzi, Monica Wambui Methi and Dumisani Ndlovu.
DODD CITY – Ashley Brooke Stephens.
EDGEWOOD – Sloan Danielle Hill.
FATE – Rebecca Jean Brown.
FORNEY – Kelsea Mae Keeley.
FORT WORTH – Janie Monreal.
GARLAND – Hayley Elizabeth Godwin and Hang Diem Lam.
GEORGETOWN – Madalyn Elaine Wood.
GILMER – Shaylee Brooke Fennell, Joshua K. Hahn, Rachel Elizabeth West and Seth A. Yates.
GLADEWATER – Leann Marie Chamberlain, Autumn Rai Lambert, Allison Casey Simmons and Ashley Elizabeth Weaver.
HEARTLAND – Joel Lynn Smith.
HENDERSON – Kaitlan Sabella Bagley and Leandria Christine Colley.
HOUSTON – Destiney Nicolé Barber, Randa Noman, Shannon Elisabeth Phelan, Havannah Rae Salinas, Sarah Jane Sciacca, Derrick Lee Walker and Amanda Kelly Wolfe.
HOWE – Brandy Marie Blount and Caitlyn Mariah Marshall.
HUMBLE – Jade Lavon McMahon.
JACKSONVILLE – Lucia Garcia, Ashley Lillian Milberger and Jessica Lee Murillo.
JASPER – Hope Elizabeth Hancock.
KAUFMAN – Nicole Rae Gordon.
KILGORE – Sarah Marie Brown, Colin Wade Hampton, Maribel Pliego and Alyssa Ann Worthington.
LAMPASAS – Paige Nicole Hensley.
LEAGUE CITY – Melissa Anne Munson.
LEWISVILLE – Lyn Joyce Johnson, Catherine Kim and Nissy Ann Philipose.
LINDALE – Ashley Elizabeth Chambers and Madison Leah Rose.
LONGVIEW – Cheyann Alford, Viviana Clemencia Berrios, Michelle Estrada, Rhiannon Leigh Farrell, Brittany Rae Flemister, Annitta Garcia, Hannah Elise Graham, Jocelyn Hope Jaynes, Seth Michael Krider, Jessica Anne Livesey, Cindy Lux, Lindsay Alayne Maloney, Michael Ann Newman, Nicholas M. Novak, Sandra Bernabe Perez, Monique Ann Rivera, Jaycob Tyler Simmons, Lauren Ashley Smith, John David Sullens, Whitney S. Talbert, Amanda Tipton, Ivan De Jesus Torres, Kathryn Mulford Ware, Cynthia Dawn Wheeler and Synterreka R. White.
LUFKIN – Jasmine Versanne Williams.
MABANK – Michael Cord Bailey, Megan Harrill and Skyler Gordon Johnston.
MAGNOLIA – Bridget E. Harrigan.
MANSFIELD – Nicholas L. DiMatteo.
MARSHALL – Randi Danyelle Allen, Whitney Lynn Anders Hudson and Rebecca Cole Weaver.
MESQUITE – Shari Dyan Browne and Cotida Chemise Hunter.
MCALLEN – Lee Roy Cervantes and Kevin Alan Trussell.
MCKINNEY – Tia Delynn Picou.
MIDLOTHIAN – Erin Michelle Leatherwood and Morgan Gayle Monzingo.
MISSION – Patricia Rodriguez.
MINEOLA – Dana Leann Davenport.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Rianna Jae Hockaday, Krystal Cristina Leija and Tania Marleny Soc.
NACOGDOCHES – Tina Lynette Coen.
PALESTINE – Elizabeth Shanell Custodio, Patricia Holley Frazier, Megan Elizabeth Johnson, Hayley Elaine Paul, McKayla Jane Sander and Robert Lynn Shelton.
PEARLAND – Lindsey M. Bruner, Linda Angelica Cantu and Kelley Elizabeth Slate.
PILOT POINT – Jannely Juarez.
PITTSBURG – LáKenya LáNae Bates.
PRINCETON – Sara Dawn Gough.
PROSPER – Folashade Adebukola Makanju.
RICHARDSON – Wubit Tesfaye Lemma.
ROCKWALL – Madison Jill Milner.
ROSENBURG – Nwannedi Valerie Ike.
ROUND ROCK – Jennifer Marie Soria and Mariah Ann Wells.
SALTILLO – Katlyn Brook Gurley.
SAN ANTONIO – Brandi Danielle Hrasdzira.
SCROGGINS – Caitlyn Allen Stroman.
SPRING – Elizabeth Emma Bowman, Karina Alexandria Church and Kayla Ann Mulkey.
TEMPLE – Emily Elizabeth Jagmin.
TERRELL – Megan Kay Gay and Janessa Rae Higgins.
TRINIDAD – Charles Christopher Cruce.
TROUP – Kandiss Elizabeth Hearn.
TYLER – Latisha Rochell Adkins, Odalis Sujey Alonzo, Cristina Bautista, Carly Elizabeth Blackmer, Joshua Saylors Caldwell, Lauren E. Callender, Rachel Marie Callender, Rachel Christine Carney, Paola Viridiana Castrejon, Chikezie Okechukwu Chinke, Jennifer Lynne Davis, Dixie Nwakego Edugie, Lua Janet Eijsink, Alison Irene Engemoen, Tina Kay Foster, Eric Rene Frias, Katherine Elizabeth Georgeson, Ashley Deanne Gonzalez, Chason Wartrell Guthrie, Shelby Nicole Hooton, Aubrey Jenet Jacquez, Edwin Isaboke Karanja, Logan Alexander Klouda, Anthony Lac, Kaitlin Nicole Lawrence, Sarah Rene Lingberg, Michelle Nicole Longar, Aaron Dene Martin, Hannah Elisabeth Martindale, Patty Lynn Mathis, Lindsey D. Meyer, Conner Mitchell, Michelle Kimberly Morales, Agnes Mozwa, Amy Leanne Mulgrew, Yenkha K. Nguyen, Victoria Onyinyechukwu Obianwu, Katina Naomi Odiegwu, Philip Bryan Pace, Jenna Christine Plude, Esther Ann Rhodes, Michael C. Robertson, Janette Rodriguez, Savoya Chantal Taylor, Emily Brooke Tekell, Annabel Teran, Caroline Martin Waggonner, Kelli Cromer Wells and Marisha Danay Young.
VICTORIA – Sherry Lynn Lynch.
WALLER – Sara L. Buses.
WHITE OAK – Brenna Diane Bodle, April Dawn Edmondson and Samantha Jo Lakin.
WHITEHOUSE – Brittany Nicole Millican, Liliana C. Rodriguez, Abigail Nicole Smith and Maria I. Stewart.
WILLS POINT – Courtney Kay Derouen and Cassidy M. Rogers.
WINNSBORO – Priscilla Abigail Velez.
YANTIS – Emilie Jane Borke.
CALIFORNIA – Alyssa Paige Hunsaker.
FLORIDA – Eden Marie Deaver.
OKLAHOMA – Julia Christine Hossenlopp.

UT Tyler