UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES (207 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 7, 2018

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts
ARLINGTON – Elizabeth Wangari Waweru, communication.
CANTON – Kirsti Annette Smith, art.
DALLAS – Christina Rose Loving, history.
EAGLE PASS – Alexander Lyn Mauldin, English.
FLINT – Lena B. Liedtke, English.
LANEVILLE – Hannah R. Barton, communication.
LONGVIEW – Mary Margaret Adkisson, communication.
LUBBOCK – Melanie Ann Whiting, English.
MURCHISON – Robert Scott Sullivan, communication.
NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Jennahrose Shakespeare English and Elizabeth Ann Parrish, English.
TROUP – Ashley Cheyenne Johnson, English.
TYLER – Anntoinette Moore, communication; and Ryan L. Luke, Rachel Leeann Smith and Aubrey Lynne O'Toole, history.
COLORADO – Joseph Karwin, English.
LOUISIANA – Michael James Morgan, English.

Master of Fine Arts
TYLER – Daniel Jacob Arnold and Brandon Witschi, studio art.

Master of Public Administration
NEW BRAUNFELS – Lawrence Andrew Krantz.
TYLER – Julie Alexandra Goodgame.

Master of Science
ARP – Tracey Reneé Lornson, criminal justice.
CANTON – Jared Dickson, biology.
HOUSTON – Shirley Ann McGowen, criminal justice.
MANSFIELD – Rachel Michelle Romo, biology.
PALESTINE – Karimah Coger, criminal justice.
RUSK – Kayla M. Cook, mathematics.
TYLER – Jihan Mounif Alenezi, biology.
WHITEHOUSE – Charlotte Annette Thompson, criminal justice.
VAN – Sara M. Rumbelow, biology; and Virginia Lee Germany, mathematics.
VIRIGINIA – Matthew Wolkoff, biology.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
BEAUMONT – Jákeal L. Lockett.
DE LEON – April Rene Parker.
HAWKINS – Amy N. Jeffreys.
LINDALE – Shelbie Lain Clanton.
LONGVIEW – Taylor Wayne Young.
KILGORE – Rhiannon Jade Holmes.
MALAKOFF – Kamryn Marie Dillard.
PITTSBURG – Imanuel Dwayne Tuazon.

Bachelor of Arts
BEN WHEELER – Mackenzie O'neil Marquess, political science and speech communication.
CHANDLER – Valdime Walker, English.
COLLEYVILLE – Anoosha Pirani, English.
FLINT – Jesse Louis Borel, political science.
GILMER – Monica Anne Hanes, English.
LEWISVILLE – Cameron Justus Salerno, Spanish and speech communication.
KILGORE – Tristan Bryce Clements, Spanish.
MABANK – Autumn Denise Osborne, English.
MARSHALL – Molly Howlett, English.
MINEOLA – Kaylee Ann Willingham, English.
MONTGOMERY – Lauren Elizabeth Swasta, English.
MURCHISON – Ryan Colby Chapman, English.
ODESSA – Noah Andrew McBryde, English.
OVERTON – Hunter T. Hammontree, Spanish.
TYLER – Melissa A. Ford, economics and political science; Cree Summerville, history; Samantha J. Lankford and Erick Martinez, Spanish; and James Kelly Dent, Deja Sharae Koster, Michaela G. Ellis, Hannah A. Pascual, Kendall D. Phillips, Suzanne Marie Rischard, Matthew A. Spadie and Emily Elizabeth Nance, English.
CALIFORNIA – Taylor Lynn Chamlee, mass communication.

Bachelor of Fine Arts
ALBA – Lauren Danielle Pitre.
LONGVIEW – Madison Nicole Branch, Samuel Wayne Edwards and Kayla Alex Reesor.
RUSK – Kailan J. Counahan.
TYLER – Cree Summerville.
WHITEHOUSE – Timothy Todd Benson.

Bachelor of Music
ATHENS – Willie B. Hadnot.
FRANKSTON – Robert Shawn Cheek.
TYLER – Kelton Lee Ashcraft, Victor Lee Boswell, Myranda Elise Feagin and David Lucas Matthews.

Bachelor of Science
ARLINGTON – Nicholas Michael Rackley, mass communication.
ARP – Amanda Nicole Alibrando, biology.
ATHENS – Treka Lanay Franklin and Brian Scott Lookabaugh, political science; and Danielle Sue Vaughn, social sciences.
AUSTIN – Maurice P. Cardona Altuve, biology.
AVINGER – Sarah Janine Nguyen, chemistry.
BEAUMONT – John Matthew Gandy, mathematics.
BROWNSBORO – Presley Brown Sanderson, economics.
BULLARD – Shelby E. Luptak, social sciences; Charles Frank Parkes IV, mass communication; and Christian Jordan De Vera, Mackenzie Marie Nash and Rebekah Lynn Emerine, biology.
CANTON – Daniel Mata and Joana Ruiz, biology; and Hunter David Bennett, mass communication.
CHANDLER – Sarah Reeder, biology; and William Grant Rook, chemistry.
CYPRESS – Sahir Burkie, biology.
DIANA – Samantha Jean Rowe, biology; and Christy Kay Hjorth, chemistry.
EUSTACE – Terry Don Richardson, history.
FORT WORTH – Kevon Lee Martin, criminal justice.
FLINT – Elizabeth Catherine Rutledge, social sciences; and Bianca Denise Branham, speech communication.
GILMER – Lacie Staton, chemistry.
GRAPEVINE – Jessica Lauren Bird, chemistry.
HAWKINS – Amy N. Jeffreys, chemistry.
HENDERSON – Leina A. Green, mathematics; Landon Shawn Clayton and Diana Eunice Lopez, criminal justice; and Naina Kishore, Cameron Ryan Neal and Adrian Nicole Maples, biology.
HOUSTON – Jack William Curtis, biology.
HURST – Allison Otero Mora, biology.
HUMBLE – Brea Kalen Rogers, history.
JACKSONVILLE – Taylor Breann Walding, criminal justice; and Will Jameson Musick, history.
KATY – Joshua Calvin Raby, biology.
KILGORE – Garret Phillip Fields, mathematics; Oliver Laurenz Tan, biology; and Samantha Michael Figueroa, history.
LANCASTER – Alaydrain R. Cofer, criminal justice.
LINDALE – Britt Olin Mowery, history.
LINDEN – Dakota Wayne Weaver, criminal justice.
LONGVIEW – Robert Earl Coons, political science; Lillie Catherine Crafton, history; Clayton Lane Mitchell, Patience Cheyenne Tew, Tanisha Meilei Wright and Akia Breanna Patrick, criminal justice; Emily Brooke Oliver, chemistry; and Ibeth Adame, Kerry Angela Gage and Aaliyah Imon Veasy, biology.
MINEOLA – Cari Anne Harshman, chemistry.
MOUNT BELVIEU – Courtney Rene Fisher, economics.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Nathan Dean Phillips, social sciences.
ORE CITY – Guy Franklin Kelley, history.
PALESTINE – Gabriel J. Green, criminal justice.
POINT – Davida M. Rios, chemistry.
QUITMAN – Sheldon Sager, criminal justice.
SPRING – Francesca Lio Rossi, mathematics.
TROUP – Kristin Taylor Dean, biology.
TYLER – Christian Nicole Bates, Jamie Lee Taylor and Maye Helen Kennedy, social sciences; Callie Ann Crozier, Vincent Houser Villalobos and Mariah Kristen Maxfield, mathematics; Bailey Alyse Crawford, Karaline Elyse Harrell, Adrianna Marie Naranjo, Stefany Joy Ostoin, Kayla Turner, Emily Anne Wheeler and Patrick Michael Cunningham, mass communication; Passion Elizabeth Reed and Meri Adel Souliman, history; Michael Steven Nesmith, Joshua Lance Townsend, Peter Owusu and Jacob Wayne Sheats, economics; Marquise Devon Acy, Laura Garcia, Gabriel LáShae Gray, Shajuna LeShea Henson-Key, Annea K'Voshia Johnson, Omar Padron, Travis Ross Phillips, Katherine Nicole Robertson and Jessica Itzel Espinosa, criminal justice; Adrian Flores Adan, Angela Clare Carney, Katherine Suzanne Davis, Noel Antonio Moreno, Shelby Oney and Kara Anazia, chemistry; and Dustin P. DeLong, Rey Preston Dimas, Matthew Robert Godwin, Marco Antonio Gurrusquieta, Lillie Elizabeth Hawkins, Dryden Lee Johnson, Benjamin Russell Jordan, Daniel Wade Laney, Leighanna N. Mindt, Emily Elizabeth Nance, Raul De Jesus Olmos, Marisa Dawn Quevedo, Jose Luis Rios, Maryyam Nabeel Sehgal, Zackery Kaine Slaughter, Jacob Andrew Voyles and Mallori Ann Dike, biology.
VAN – Audrey Nicole Thomas, biology.
WHARTON – Emma Francine Roddy, economics.
WHITEHOUSE – Hannah Danielle Reed, biology; and Catherine Marin King, mathematics.
WILLS POINT – Crissie Lee Fowler, biology.
WINONA – Sabrah Dené Beason, mass communication.
IDAHO – Krista C. Painter, history and political science.
LOUISIANA – Evan Tyler Kissinger mass communication.
OREGON – Bryan Pennington, mathematics.

UT Tyler