UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND PSYCHOLOGY (200 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 7, 2018

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
CUSHING – Brooke Raechelle Bugni.
KINGWOOD – Laura Seyffert.
PLANO – Kelsey M. Carroll.
TYLER – Katherine Ann McCabe, Patricia Jo Nelson and Kylie Danae Sorrell.

Master of Arts in School Counseling
AUSTIN – Rachel Cruz-Herget.
FORT WORTH – Angela Gail Snyder.
KARNACK – Melinda D'Ann Bowden.
MCALLEN – Laura Flores.
PFLUGERVILLE – Wendy Louise Dastrup.
DELAWARE – Molly Brienna Phillips.

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction
CORPUS CHRISTI – Emily Lauren Lung.
DESOTO – Tammy Galloway.
GEORGETOWN – Marguerite Agnes Swilling.
GRAND SALINE – Candace R. Mosqueda.
HALLSVILLE – Kristi Nicole Kleinig.
HOUSTON – Donielle Huggins, Tanya Jamie Larson and Stephen Lawrence Moss.
LUBBOCK – Cheryl Jenese Wilburn.
LONGVIEW – Jennifer Dawn Roberts and Natalie James Woods.
MARSHALL – Jaime Whitney Burke Hicks.
PALESTINE – Talia Hodge.
SAN ANTONIO – Kimberly Jane Viccelio.
TYLER – Emily Breanna Allen and Courtney Renee Pew.
COLORADO – Melanie Noelle Harbaugh.

Master of Education in Educational Administration
ATHENS – Samantha Rachelle Harris.
BRYAN – Laura Nicole King.
CARROLLTON – Elena Marie Helms.
FORT WORTH – Courtney Paige De La Cruz.
FRIENDSWOOD – Cheryl Lynn Howard.
GILMER – Samantha Chastain and Nicole Hart.
HARLINGEN – Robert Euvino, Jr.
HENDERSON – Shannon Lee Freeman and Sheri Ann Parker.
HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Pamela K. Hohlt.
KERENS – Danny Lynn Dennie, Jr.
KERRVILLE – Rachel Noel Schwarz and Stephen Carl Schwarz.
KRUM – Keith Jason Fielder.
LONGVIEW – Patricia Katherine Davis and Heather Geanine Herring.
NEW BRAUNFELS – Lindsey Anne Painter.
PRINCETON – Guvanch Atamyradov.
TYLER – April Renee Caldwell, Cynthia Carrig, Teresa Lynn Easterling, Barbara BethAnne Hines, Jason Alexander Kennedy, Dalena Spencer, Nicholas Allen Starkweather and Danielle Christine Vaughn.
VAN – Angel Renee Shoquist.
WHITEHOUSE – Mallory Lynn Pouliasis and Kathryn Jo Pratt.

Master of Education in Reading
ABILENE – Courtney Elizabeth Oglesby.
ARLINGTON – Micah Renae Baker.
BECKVILLE – Dana Marie Heath-Taylor.
BRYAN – Anja Norris.
BURLESON – Leslee Michele Pennywell.
CHARLOTTE – Chelsea Elizabeth Watts.
ENNIS – Ashley Rose Valek.
HIDEAWAY – Felicia Renee Gottschalk.
RICHARDSON – Jessica Joy Fletcher.
SUGAR LAND – Sonja Lynn Cassella.
TYLER – Yvonne Atkins and Kellie Elizabeth Flanagan.
WILLIS – Gloria Marie Murphy.
Master of Education in Special Education
CARROLLTON – Margaret Mae Gourlay.
CHANDLER – Marsanell Butler.
FORT WORTH – Crystal L. Raesly.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Alma L. Ortiz.
HOUSTON – Sylvia Lynne Moore.
JOSHUA – Elsa Lorraine Ramirez-Fowler.
LA PORTE – Sandra Lorena Hatley.
LEAGUE CITY – Gloria Estela Gomez.
LONGVIEW – Elizabeth Rachel Virgen.
LUFKIN – Julia Marie Evans.
MABANK – Lindsey Marie Jones.
MIDLOTHIAN – Charla Gene Sparks.
PFLUGERVILLE – Jessica Lynn Hodgson.
PITTSBURG – Sarah Kristen Jernigan.
ROBINSON – Brandy Rae Swank.
SCURRY – Taylor Ann Hatcher.
SINTON – Jeanette Alene Adams-Vigil.
TATUM – Ashley Evelyn Anderson.
TYLER – Laura Kathleen Colley and Alicia Diane Mullins.
WACO – Jessica N. Taylor.
WHITE OAK – Danielle Cole Adamson.
WHITEHOUSE – Michelle Lynn Platt.
WYLIE – Stephanie Mary Mullins.
ARKANSAS – Holly Elizabeth Burns.

Master of Science in Clinical Psychology
BROWNSBORO – Stacie Renee Morris.
FLORESVILLE – Samantha Lynn Ewing.
JACKSONVILLE – Kristen L. Davenport.
LITTLE ELM – Sarah Kay Jameson.
TROUP – Laura Beatrix Klueppel.
TYLER – Stephanie Laura Masters, Rebecca Dawn Olson and Keiston Reece.
WHITEHOUSE – Jodi Annetta Hughes-Waters.

Bachelor of Arts and Applied Sciences
ENCHANTED OAKS – Faith Glyn Chapman.
FRANKSTON – Ryan Alexis Bruton.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Tyler Jacobs.
LONGVIEW –Elizabeth Brooke Zeilinger.
ODESSA – Kendra Rogers.
OVERTON – Ashley Layne Mason.
TYLER – Deidre L. Dorough and Precious Nichole Hogan.

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
ATHENS – Tzigane Daye Homolka and Cheyanne Leigh Wakeham.
BEN WHEELER – Jeffery Daniel Hurley, Cecilia Reyes Sanchez and Kassandrea Lari Wilkins.
BULLARD – Rachel Lyn Donnell.
CANTON – Kylie Paige Conner.
DESOTO – Jordan Ashton Francis.
GUN BARREL CITY – Victoria Nicole Laster.
HOUSTON – Alex Kochner.
JACKSONVILLE – Lori Michelle Harper.
KILGORE – Maria Rubi Ramirez.
LONGVIEW – Linda Felix, Briana E. Smith and Sasshey Joann Valdez.
TYLER – Leslye Zamantha Andino, Robert Anthony Baldinell, Alexandra Brooke Brantley, Timothy Joseph Brown, Yariliz V. Camacho, Brittainy Marie Cates, Pablo Armando Escobedo Novelo, Adrianna Jasmine Garcia, Mary Elizabeth Graves, Bria T. Hawkins, Justin Emmanuel Reyna Hayes, Melanie Breanna Lynn Johnson, Tara Grace Johnson, Lakesha Kleam, Kaitlin Nicole Lenoir, D'Onna Keaira Matthews, Corey Renea Moore, Hannah Courtlyn Moore, Raven Rochelle Moore, Sophia Anne Padgett, Azalia Gricel Perez, Felipe Andres Salas, Mary Day Schuler, Kelsey J. Stewart, Tiffany Lea Wilson and Maria Celeste Zavala.
WHITEHOUSE – Sierra Renee Kennedy.

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
KATY – Kaneisha R. Belton.
LINDALE – Grace Hannah Vierling.
SAN MARCOS – Summer Ann Sahd.
TYLER – DýSeana Carpenter, Michaella Danelle Jackson, Riley Anne Milligan, Ashley Elizabeth White and Rachel Elizabeth Wyatt.
WINNSBORO – Victoria Lei Jones.

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
BEN WHEELER – Guillermina Morales.
BIG SANDY – Rebekah Suzanne Allen.
BULLARD – Staci Nicole Langston and Kaycie Taylor Stephens.
CARTHAGE – Kaylynn Elizabeth Trevillion.
DUMAS – Baylie Marie Wackler.
FLINT – Madelyn Drew Blankenship.
GRAND SALINE – Vicky Cazarez and Ashley Brea Munn.
KYLE – Phyllis Evelyn Capdevielle.
KILGORE – Brianna Kay Cole.
LONGVIEW – Shalai M. Dickey and Carli Elizabeth Lott.
MESQUITE – Robyn Lynne Seaman.
MIDLOTHIAN – Jessica Lynette Bogy.
MINEOLA – Reanna Michelle Jackson.
NEW CANEY – Harley Victoria Brennan.
OVERTON – Bailee Marie Stanley.
PALESTINE – Elizabeth Harland Morgan.
SAN ANTONIO – Brenna Dianne Talaska.
TYLER – Casey Marie Burr, Gabriela Elizabeth Diaz Cruz, Austin Joseph Doyle, Roxanna Gurrusquieta, Kayla Nicole Holley, Darby Elise Lumpkin and Baylie Cheyanne Sims.
WACO – RéElle Demorice Miller.
WAXAHACHIE – Cristian Viana Armstrong.
WHITE OAK – Chelsea Renee Jones.
WHITEHOUSE – Chance Ryan Bielss, Toree Reanna Burton, Emily Noelle Melius and Michael Wayne Schutz.
FLORIDA – Simone Boulle Gunter.

UT Tyler