UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES (312 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 7, 2018

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing
ABILENE – Theresa Marie Naldoza.
AUSTIN – Daira Dian Wilson.
DALLAS – Melissa Marie Neathery.
DRIFTWOOD – Maria Fanelli Donnelley.
HARLETON – Brittany Michelle Murley.
WASKOM – Julie Denise Leming.
CALIFORNIA – Nila Erica Hollis.
KENTUCKY – Bethanie Kay Gamble.
LOUISIANA – Katina Williams Jones.
NEW JERSEY – Elizabeth Galetz.

Master of Science
ARP – Conner Arthur Benson, kinesiology.
LINDALE – Erin Nicole Johnson, kinesiology.
MALAKOFF – Austin James Kirpes, kinesiology.
MINEOLA – Harley Clark, kinesiology.
TYLER – Aubrey Renee Rife, health sciences; and Victoria Andrea Berry, Janey Maritza Rodriguez, Mallory Nicole Sanders, Joshua Cain Williams and Breana S. Hyder, kinesiology.
NEW YORK – Caitlin Marie Stark, kinesiology.
SOUTH DAKOTA – Travis Lee McDonald, kinesiology.
VIRIGNIA – Ashley Shields Boston, kinesiology.

Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner
BULLARD – David Matthew Burkland.
CUSHING – Carmen R. Willis.
CYPRESS – Carla Denise Teal.
MIDLAND – Caroline Mumbua Mekala.
NACOGDOCHES – Lauren Kathleen Homer, Kari Lynn Massey and Franziska Terno.
PLANO – Sanober Kassimali.
TEXARKANA – Stephanie Ann Stewart.
TYLER – Tiffany Yvette Gardner and Ashley Lyn Tomlin.
WHITE OAK – James Andrew Leath.
WICHITA FALLS – Alicia Leigh Cure.
Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Administration
BEAUMONT – Stacey Chatman-Ojemeni.
CEDAR PARK – Bianca Gonzalez Green.
LITTLE ELM – Courtney Pringle.
LONGVIEW – Kayla Tolar.
HOUSTON – Leah Nicole Blackwell, Janise Andrea Myles and Anne Eseohe White.
HUMBLE – Antoinette Rolanda Hudson.
MCKINNEY – Krystal Thuy Ha Stobert.
MAUD – Sharon H. Cason.
PORT NECHES – Chad Joel Saulsberry.
SPRING – Samantha Ward Mcbroom.
TYLER – Allison Taylor Roden.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Education
ALLEN – Theresa Howard Roberts.
BELTON – Kristen Nohealani Jones.
CANTON – Kenzie Nichole McFadden.
CRANDALL – Jennifer L. Cole.
EL PASO – Lori Ann Acosta.
FATE – Ma Victoria Recinto Serdan.
FLINT – Nicole Esterlene Taylor.
FORT WORTH – Karen A. Fant.
IOLA – Chelsey Lynn Rosen.
LONGVIEW – Marsha Lynett Lewis.
MONTGOMERY – Arlita Kaye Jefferson.
NACOGDOCHES – Allison Michelle Younger.
NEWTON – Elizabeth Ann Jackson.
TYLER – Kristen Elayne Brady, Annika Conaway and Patrice Marcelle Yates.
FLORIDA – Claudine June Walker.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ENNIS – Mireya Saucedo.
LUFKIN – Sheila Ricks.
OVERTON – Chairty Rose Shields.
PALESTINE – Suzanne Nichole Harris.
MABANK – Kelsey Marie Nallie.
MEXIA – Emily Beth Fisher.
SMITHVILLE – Christopher Bryce Helmcamp.
TYLER – Jonathon Blake Foughty and Marcus Andre Williamson.
WHITEHOUSE – Stormie Rene-Chandler Crouch.

Bachelor of Arts
ARLINGTON – Dyonne Luke, wellness.
ATHENS – Christian Alexander Morales, wellness.
LEONARD – Kimberly N. Blackburn, wellness.
TYLER – Kimberly La Rhea Ames, Matthew Travis Brooks and Stetson Schley Farrell, wellness.

Bachelor of Science
ATASCOSA – Rebekah Ivory Maner, kinesiology.
ATHENS – D'Anna Mechelle Benton, health studies.
AUSTIN – Jessica Marie Brown-L'Hoste and Timothy C. Hunter, kinesiology.
BALCH SPRING – Fatou Ngalam Cham, health studies.
BAYTOWN – Kursten A. Jaime, kinesiology.
BEDFORD – Marie Therese Njie, health studies.
BULLARD – Carly Renee Sigler, health studies.
COLLEYVILLE – Renee Cher Larmon, health studies.
CYPRESS – Denny Diep, kinesiology.
DALLAS – Grace Michele Parker, kinesiology.
DIANA – Kayleigh Shae Beggs, kinesiology.
FARMERS BRANCH – Kevin James Hay, kinesiology.
FLINT – Vincent R. Williams, kinesiology.
FRANKSTON – Erin Taylor Sabulsky, kinesiology.
FRISCO – Caroline Elizabeth Williams, kinesiology.
GARLAND – Christopher Theodric Quiocho, health studies.
GLADEWATER – Erin Paige Williams, kinesiology.
GRAPEVINE – Macaila Maria Garcia, health studies.
LONGVIEW – Brittney Nicole Crane and Mary Elizabeth Quick, health studies; and Bianca R. Jimenez and Tevin Wayne Johnson, kinesiology.
LUFKIN – Gunnar William Quick, kinesiology.
MABANK – Amanda Marie Smith, health studies.
MARSHALL – Chloe Lennae Berning, kinesiology.
MESQUITE – Victoria Hinojo, kinesiology.
MINEOLA – Payton Randall Turner, kinesiology.
MISSOURI CITY – Morgan Faith Richard, health studies.
PASADENA – Jovan Demetrius Yancy, kinesiology.
PORTER – Brianna Taylor Trujillo, health studies.
QUITMAN – Ashton Brooke Baucum, kinesiology.
STAFFORD – Cassandra C. Enemuo, health studies.
SPRING – Abigail Renae Cole, health studies.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Mallory Ann Rawson, kinesiology.
TERRELL – Jennifer Lynn McGregor Williams, kinesiology.
THE WOODLANDS – Nikki Jo Keim, kinesiology.
TYLER – Tiffani-Amber Bernardelli, Manahil Erkin, Nicole K. Jabo, Anna Renee Melton, Luis Alberto Monsivais, Aubrey James Shehorn, Maria Soledad Solis and Rachel Ann Dukes, health studies; and Jacob Lee Alfaro, Vincent Zedric Flores, Frederick Demond-Adria Green, Sherra Diane Holt, Jalen Jermayne Hubbard, Yeeun Lee, Joshua Grant Lyles, Sierra Dominique Orr, Arieunte D. Simpson, Isabella Vera, Rachel Lynn Willis and Rebecca Marie Otero, kinesiology.
WHITEHOUSE – Lindsey Paige Dennard and Cody Gilbert, kinesiology.
MISSOURI – Katherine Elizabeth Brown, kinesiology.
NEW MEXICO – Ryata Koell Daniel, health studies.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
AMARILLO – Brittney Nicole Perez.
ATHENS – Chelsey Michelle Davis.
AUSTIN – Sandra Gayle Hayes.
BAYTOWN – Stephany Lisset Gonzalez and Sydnie Taylor Shope.
BELLS – Patricia Ann Smith.
BROWNSBORO – Madeline Annalese McIntyre.
BULLARD – Mendy Sligar Baxter and Colton Glenn Mebane.
BURLESON – Meredith Gardner and Kyle Joe Kessler.
BUFFALO – Reagan Michelle Read.
CARROLLTON – Teena Julie John.
CHANDLER – Hannah Marie Pearson.
CONROE – Courtney Lynn Barriera and Malinda Holloway Long.
COPPELL – Trizah Njoki.
CYPRESS – Lauren Kelsey Cummings and Ngoc Eva Tran.
DENISON – Christine Caylin Blackshear.
DALLAS – Madeleine G. Dittmar, Patricia Gale McMillon and Cynthia Bershu Sewoyeba.
ECTOR – Stephanie Rhea Edwards.
ELKHART – John Douglas Richbourg.
EMORY – Beatriz Colunga.
ENNIS – Liliana Ortiz Orosco.
EULESS – Katherine Evelyn Galvan.
EUSTACE – Corey Montana Dyer and Chelsea Marie Oldham.
FAIRFIELD – Valeria Esperanza Fernandez and Victoria R. Galina.
FLINT – Stormie Ann Carter, Mallory Ann Guillette, KaBresha Shonte Richardson and Joseph Weaver Rogers.
FLOWER MOUND – Chanwhee Lim.
FORNEY – Casey Elizabeth Rogers and Kendall Breann Seabourn.
FORT WORTH – Claire Elizabeth Huddleston, Lacey Luanne Kidd and Carol Michelle Wiesner.
FRISCO – Alexis Adell McCrary.
GILMER – Amy Rene Coppedge, Rachel A. Filius and Shelby Layne Gibson.
GLADEWATER – Patricia Ann Pellegalle.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Brittany Lea Walker.
GRAPELAND – Velma Sue Bowman, Chasity Renae Huff and Kathleen Megan Sue Ray.
GREENVILLE – Trinity Christine Brandstetter.
HENDERSON – Hannah Nicole Brightwell and Rachel Elizabeth Gossett.
HILLSBORO – Sarah Beth Haney.
HOUSTON – Y. Huynh-Nhu Chau, Salma Kristel Martinez and Abbey Alexis McDaniel.
IRVING – Sunshine Lemmy Kalu.
JACKSONVILLE – Amanda Gail Bovard.
JEWETT – Keri Lynn Prewitt.
KATY – Katherine Danielle Engallina.
KINGWOOD – Elizabeth Diane Tellez.
KNOLLWOOD – Casey Renee Stover.
LEONARD – Sara Alexis Devincentis.
LINDALE – Alexandria Lauren Parker.
LITTLE ELM – Devyn Renee Whitt.
LONGVIEW – Amber Nicole Cameron, Hailey Dava Daniel, Traci Lyn Elliott, Brennan Kyle Johnson, Namitala Brenda Kiyingi, Angelina Rose Mitchell, William Andrew Ott, Robbie Lee Parker, Audrey Claire Popelar, Jessica Brooke Pye, Lillian Michelle Rodriguez, Luis Daniel Rodriguez and Mary Suits.
LUBBOCK – Natasha Leann Fulmer.
MABANK – Amber Dianne McKee.
MARSHALL – Heather Elizabeth Cooper.
MAUD – Erin Micah Sutton.
MCKINNEY – Jane Kapalanaka, Sarah Njeri Mburu and Kazumi Uchibori.
MESQUITE – Roshan E. Babu and Madisyn Elizabeth Epps.
MIDLOTHIAN – Jacey Renae Shoemaker and Molly Ann Whitworth.
MINEOLA – Linlee Paige Palmer.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Alondra Elizabeth Luna and Maria Teresa Medina.
MURCHISON – Mayra Aguilar, Kimberly Jean Boswell and Caitlin Michelle Jordan.
NEWTON – Samantha Mae Alford.
ORE CITY – Kevin Maurice Wright.
OVERTON – Kalana Sanders.
PALESTINE – Lucy R. Ayala, Sarah Ellen Dodd, Tiffany Florey Elliott, Bambi Michelle Fields, Bianca Celeste Garcia, Julie Ann Moser, Grace Mae Rantala, Mikki Shante Robinson and Rachel Renee Williams.
PEARLAND – Stacy M. Samuel and Rose Kristine Sullivan.
PLANO – Gizachew Kelemu Negesse and Ebubechukwu Fabian Ojukwu.
PRINCETON – Eliud Mwangi Tuki.
QUITMAN – Jessica Rae Peek and Kimberly Anne Reeves.
ROANOKE – Chelsea Nicole Mayberry.
ROCKWALL – Allison Lea Steffen.
RUSK – Tiffani Richelle Sexton.
SAN ANTONIO – Kimberly Kirsten Nowlin and Paul Brian Thorson.
SHERMAN – Elizabeth Francis Patterson.
SPRING – Isaeah Jaycee Marquez.
STEPHENVILLE – Caroline Brooke Choate.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Victoria Gayle Calhoun.
TEAGUE – Shelby Pauline Stansbury.
TENNESSEE COLONY – Kristy Jean Baker.
TOMBALL – Jennifer Kaye Bush and Antonio Juan Torres.
TYLER – Tiffany Kay Bennett, Ashley Brittany Nicolle Brown, Georgia Budjenska, Caitlin Elizabeth Burgess, Emery Kalynn Cannon, Carter William Cornelius, Sandra R. Dimas, Shelbie M. Dollins, Majid Nausherwan Erkin, Andrea Nicole Fuller, Lori Jean Grable, Claudia Leigh Hancock, Hannah Leigh Houghton, Esusana Padua Igaya, Brittany Lynne Keeling, Bao Khac Le, Ian Walker Leler, Shauna Elizabeth Mathew, Faith Elizabeth Mead, Moriah Ruth Merritt, Trang Thi-Thuy Nguyen, Fiona Penina Ojunga, Laura Elizabeth Palmer, Sarah Michelle Ragsdale, Kasandra Iridian Salazar, Allison Marie Snelson, Faith Ann Trammel, Madeline Margret Wagley and Geneva Alexis Wineinger.
VAN ALSTYNE – Cana Marissa Jones.
WACO – Tadeo Villegas.
WASKOM – Mallory Alexis Alexander.
WHITE OAK – Trevor Wayne Coppedge and James Andrew Leath.
WHITEHOUSE – Nicholas David Costlow.
WHITESBORO – Katherine Lynette Miles.
WINNSBORO – Kim Albertien Jongsma.
WOLFE CITY – Amanda Nicole Page.
CALIFORNIA – Lisa Kathleen Tracy.
LOUISIANA – Mary Lorraine Rippey.

UT Tyler