UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING (232 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 7, 2018

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
FORT WORTH – Clinton Hoover.
TYLER – Karthikeyan Loganathan and Ashish Tripathi.
BRAZIL – Pedro Afonso Zavagna.

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
CENTER – Jonathan Javier Carmona.
GRAND SALINE – Victor Hugo Hernandez Ramirez.
TYLER – Karuna Adhikari, Shambhavi Adhikari, Venkata Naga Sai Apurupa Amperayani, Pallavi Atluri, Keerthi K. Chintha, Saivardhan Reddy Gummi, Neha Suresh Hule, Islombek Karimov, Aayesha Mogal, Haseeb Saeed, Nagasri Neha Samudrala, Namratha Reddy Seelam and Sumit K. Verma.
ILLINOIS – Koshaben Rajanikant Patel.

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
TYLER – Ashab Alam and Ravi Kishore Reddy Chintha.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
ARLINGTON – Jacob Paul Shannon.
DENISON – Andrew Nicklaus Anderson.
EUSTACE – Justin Dakota Boot Brantley.
HALLSVILLE – Humza Sami Khan.
HAWKINS – James K. Shamburger.
JACKSONVILLE – Rafael Garcia.
LEANDER – Kolton Dean Matthews.
TYLER – Abed Khaled Abuhatab, Serafin Avila, Jonathan Lee Barahona, David Garcia, Matthew Aaron Huffine, William Benjamin Romines and Taylor Shay Wimberly.
SUGAR LAND – Conar Walter Cabucio.
WHITEHOUSE – Stetson Wayne Dillard.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
CYPRESS – Nathaniel Alan Crea.
GLADEWATER – Justin Troy Stephens.
HOUSTON – Salahuddin Altabaqchali, Sheneka Shatara Baker, Daniel Alejandro Contreras Bravo, Abraham Fadel, Caroline Kokulamuka Kiondo, Juan Alberto Macias, Helen Victoria Nguyen, Luis Carlos Padilla, Ahmed M. Rsheed, Lisa-Marie Sicard and Yvonne Nasser Younis.
KATY – Julie Marie Mancini.
LA PORTE – Ramses Macias.
LANEVILLE – Cameron Scott Bradbury,
LINDALE – John Mitchell Bodiford and Agustin Arredondo Loredo.
LONGVIEW – Ramtin Eskandani.
MAUD – Caleb Daniel Young.
MCKINNEY – Stephanie Lauren Tutt.
MONTGOMERY – Chad Tyler Hayes.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Oscar Flores.
PALESTINE – Clayton Scott Luce.
PEARLAND – Denise Camille Lauengco Obate.
RICHMOND – Danielle Alexis Poe.
RUSK – Tanya Alicia Uribe.
SPRING – Ryan Michael Sims.
THE COLONY – Gemma Louise Steel.
TYLER – Leandro A. Cid Fernandez, Joseph Russell Ditto, Norma Itzel Gonzalez Del Valle, Shelby Bree Knight, Amy M. Lackey, Todd Colton Martin, Luis Alfredo Mendoza Morales, Olushola Daniel Obafemi, Chance Damien Rivers, Chris Blaine Stodolka, Clint Gregory Weaver, Courtney Lyn Wheeler and Heunice Zatarain.
VAN – Michael Shawn Hill.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
ARP – Luis Felipe Ovalle.
ATHENS – Katie Olivia Elledge.
FREEPORT – Adrian Acuna.
GREENVILLE – Reid Andrew Robins.
HOUSTON – Maryam Ayub Kamal, Zahid Shahzad Butt, Chimene Diangyime Djeukou Epse Kamlo, Christopher James Emery, Noe Misael Hernandez Rios, Cyrus Jyan, John Edward Mazzu, Majikeen Mariano Mendoza, Jon Jacob Metherd, Christopher James Myers, Juan Carlos Najera, Mike Santos, Evan P. Son, Alexander Anatolyevich Tarasov, Anis Tourab, Christopher A. Valor Retta and Suresh Venkataramani.
KINGWOOD – Gregory James-Joseph Boyle.
MURCHISON – Blake Kyle Holiman.
PEARLAND – Nyo Nyo Htoon and Kevin Wilson Phillips.
RICHMOND – Miles Hunter Scott.
TYLER – Jared Alan Ash, Daniel J. Caoili, Lamin Ceesay, Dylan Thomas Crowder, Julio Cesar Espinosa, Jose Alfredo Jimenez and Alexander Morgan Williams.
WAXAHACHIE – James Travis Costlow.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
ATHENS – Abby Lyn Baker.
CANTON – Ty Justin Cobb.
CARTHAGE – William Stacey Watson.
CHANNELVIEW – Edwin Avila and Gustavo Martinez.
CLUTE – Victoria Ashley Baldwin.
CONROE – Harold Cameron Beeson.
FLINT – Brandon Kyle Jones.
FRIENDSWOOD – Tyler Robert Young.
FRUITVALE – Stephen Edward Holland.
FULSHEAR – Miguel Angel Zepeda.
HAWKINS – Travis Wayne Atteberry.
HENDERSON – Daniel Marquez Machuca and Lloyd Jack Marvel.
HOUSTON – Amrit Acharya, Saif Al Tikreeti, Humam H. Albayati, Kamal Azad, Bianca Zorayda Bermudez, Jasmine Nicole Bosier Salgado, Peyton Guillory Breedlove, Saran Caba, Isaias Esquivel, Kevin Fuentes, Manfree Joseph Gallardo, Aissatou Jacqueline Gueye, Daniel Benjamin Howe, Arsene Remy Ishimwe, Maaz Nadeem Khan, Nicodemus Kiilu, Sergio Alexandro Leal, Jose Dario Lopez, Doudou Mbaye, Shan Mohammed, Jonathan Ricardo Montoya, Rober Rutilio Moran, Esther Njeri Ndichu, Canh D. Nguyen, Domain Tien Nguyen, Jairo Alejandro Palencia, Syeda Ramsha Rasheed, Araceli Rostro, Alejandro Ruiz, Sam Mason Saleh, Jabnel Salgado, Isac Samuel, Umwanga Mvejuru Sebikali, Fahad Gul Hassan, Wali Moha Sindhi, Prabhjit Singh, Jake Byron Smith, Abdulhafid S. Sunni, Monssif Tahri, Shannon Stephon Thomas, Amanda Zarida Thompson, Jianian Daniel Tran, Adrian Enrique Turcios, Luis Obed Valle, Andres Velazquez and Benjamin James Whetstone.
HUMBLE – Andres Nima Emdad.
JACKSONVILLE – Jesus Xavier Gallegos.
JEFFERSON – William Kash Tomlinson.
KATY – Omar Al Qadhi, Carlos Mauricio Castro, Jesse Parker Goerlich, Mhd Hussam Hijazi Kiellani, Rachel Renee Kenney, George Steven Loredo, Sarit Mukhopadhyay, Brenda Yolany Quinteros and Eduardo Joseph Rubio.
KINGWOOD – Randal James Cox.
LINDALE – Steven Jesus Cardenas and Garrett Wade Dodgen.
LUFKIN – Ruben Garcia.
MISSOURI CITY – Petterkutty Devasia, Emmanuel Jose and Ziyue Wang.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Ivan Huerta.
MONTGOMERY – Jose Francisco Gonzalez Miranda and Michael Edward Urdiales.
PASADENA – Pablo Gerardo Guerrero.
PEARLAND – Corey Taylor Detrick and Samuel Alan Ogletree.
PITTSBURG – Nicholas Lynn Norton and Roberto Emmanuel Paredes.
POLLOK – Samuel Jacob Edwards.
RICHMOND – Rafael Enrique Alfonzo, Alberto Alejandro Cervantes, Jasper Clarence Cruz Ferrer, Mohammed Rashid Mohammed and Miguel Angel Tenorio.
SPRING – Eradio Maldonado.
SUGAR LAND – Sarah Najem Elahmad, Mathews Paul Milekkachalil and Michael Matthew Van Vliet.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Caleb Ryan Cavaliere.
TROUP – Jacob Arthur Wright.
TYLER – Sam Balderas, Coleman Staples Beam, Daren L. Epperson, Jared Neil Haney, Andrew Carrion Hernandez, Adrian Michael Hood, John Eric Horton, Zechariah John Lowrance, William V. Monteagudo, Caleb Nathaniel Nehls, Akon Yao Yann Nic Nguetta, Jeffrey Allen Thompson and Heather Nicole Tresner.
WACO – Erica Marie Larsen.
WHITEHOUSE – Kayla Rene Broomfield.
WINONA – Calvin Clark Schlau.
CANADA – Alexander Glen Bishop and Alexandre P Bouchard.

UT Tyler