UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

SOULES COLLEGE OF BUSINESS (355 candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

May 7, 2018

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Human Resource Development
AUSTIN – David Daniel Macauley.
FORT WORTH – David Squire Fowler.
HOUSTON – Kevin Ray Sanford.
KATY – Silvana Chambers.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Joy N. Cooper.
TYLER – Kristin Collette Scott.
WHITEHOUSE – William Samuel Carrell.
INDIANA – Jon Dean Musgrave.
OKLAHOMA – Marvin Jay Bontrager.

Master of Accountancy
BIG SANDY – Alisha Renee Nix.
BROWNSBORO – Tamara Mechelle Brocato.
TYLER – Kenneth O. Gomez and Hans-George Eric Mwakabungu.

Master of Business Administration
ABILENE – Rachel Allison Martin.
ALBA – Jamie Ray Mitchell.
ANNA – Mary Christine Reed.
ARP – Carl Gene Millegan.
AUSTIN – Lisa Jane Nichols, Zachary Blaine Sexton, Steven Edward Taylor and David Vinhais.
CHANDLER – Halima Farooq and Kristin Leigh Fulton Goodrich.
CLEVELAND – Emily Ann Janowski.
CORSICANA – Brianna Rivas Espinoza.
CYPRESS – Bharat Mittal.
DALLAS – Jamel Toth.
DRIPPING SPRINGS – Melyssa Lynn Engstrom.
EULESS – Jennifer Nicole Hurley and Lizet Socorro Rendon.
FATE – Michael Jared Linton.
FLINT – Austin Neil Dark and Jing Xiao Greene.
FLOWER MOUND – Nneka Cos-Okpalla.
FRISCO – Kerrie Griffin Burnside, Shelbi Lynn Gillentine, Diana J. Phillips and Jennifer Tran.
FORNEY – Amethyst Raquel Gunderson.
FORT WORTH – Geoffrey Matthew Nolan.
FULSHEAR – Itode N. Idowu.
GARLAND – Cathy Lynn Patton.
GEORGETOWN – Cedric Charles Claiborne.
GIDDINGS – Kalyn Makencie Morgan.
GRAPVINE – Charles Dashon Freeman.
HARKER HEIGHTS – William Colon.
HENDERSON – Halley M. Graham.
HICKORY CREEK – Xiomara Lissette Acosta.
HOUSTON – Leah Nicole Blackwell, Destiny Jenice Jannise, Rubina Idris Mansuri, Jacqueline Marleny Mejia, John Scott Miller, Janise Andrea Myles, Leslie Ann Schafer, Jazmine Shamaine Simmons, Kinishia Smith, Lauren Ashley Yager and Lisa Bristow Yoder.
JACKSONVILLE – Kraig Patton Harvey and Maria Del Rosario Mireles.
KATY – Courtney Dion Miller.
KILGORE – Noweka Nyree Vonshea Harvey.
KINGWOOD – Shannon Keith Cortez.
KYLE – Gina Suzanne Risher.
LANCASTER – Marissa Nava Pina.
LEAGUE CITY – Olugbenga Babatunde Ojo.
LEANDER – Ashley Therese Golden.
LEWISVILLE – Serj Kaftajian and Tiffany Tishun Taylor.
LINDALE – David Duane Christian, Jeffrey C. Martin and Yasmin Snoubar.
LONGVIEW – William Orville Edwards, Jr., Katherine L. Evans, Tiffany Rochelle Norris and Neha Singh.
LUFKIN – Katie Marie Webb.
MAGNOLIA – Annette Reneé Fields.
MCKINNEY – Jeremy Rountree and Krystal Thuy Ha Stobert.
MERCEDES – Maribel Hall.
MIDFIELD – Cynthia Jo Hickl.
MIDLAND – Brianna Rae Barrera.
MISSOURI CITY – Clarissa De La Torre.
NACOGDOCHES – Tristan Jermaine Adams.
PEARLAND – Valerie Thomas Bahar, Elisa Oros Mozley and Duane Anthony Patterson.
PLAINVIEW – Nicole Marie Ramirez.
PLANO – Jeffery Daniels.
PORT NECHES – Chad Joel Saulsberry.
PORTER – Jordan Glenn Haws.
ROANOKE – Okeoghene Irhirhi.
RUSK – John Shelby Hood.
SAN ANTONIO – Michael Estrada.
SHEPHERD – Anmol Raj Dalwadi.
SPRING – Stefanie Gowen and Sara Kattawar Lavergne.
SUGAR LAND – Yaser Nabi.
TEMPLE – Rashaan Antonio Porter.
TENAHA – Jerrinson Marquez Reed.
TEXARKANA – Abdol Ali Ganjizadeh and Sean Patrick Withem.
TOMBALL – Jennifer Basham.
TYLER – Brady Aaron Beddingfield, Brittany Nicole Brunson, Brionna Nicole Polk, Levis Antonio Reyes, Deon Benjamin Rodgers, Jessica L. Sibbing, Prashiksha Simkhada, Zahra Touray, Calicia Maria Wright, Meriam Gourma Wydick, Stephen Paul Yancy and Joseph Asghar Yazdanpanahi.
VAN – Ryan Steven Williams.
WHITE OAK – Juli Mari Kirby.
WILLIS – Joanna Hart Blythe.
ARKANSAS – Ashley Danelle Crouch.
CALIFORNIA – Magde Mokles Hamdalla, Debbie Kim and Winston Pubien.
COLORADO – Andrea Kristen Moore.
HAWAII – Soomin Lee Troy.
MISSOURI – Olusegun Gbologe and Andrew Carney Griffin.
NEW YORK – Phyllis Ebun Lawani.
NORTH CAROLINA – Chaz Michael Love.
NORTH DAKOTA – Amber Colleen Huez.
OHIO – Casey James Hudson and Justin Paul Volk.
OKLAHOMA – Lameisha Marie Cheridor.
UTAH – Sara Ann Hicken.
VIRGINIA – Charles N. Essel and Levi Koepp.

Master of Science
ARLINGTON – Megan Raenae Abernethy, human resource development.
BAYTOWN – Samantha Yvette Inocencio and Mariah Angele Murphy, human resource development.
BRENHAM – Amber Michelle Currie, human resource development.
CHANDLER – Abbey Nicole Adair, human resource development.
CIBOLO – Reginal Anaya Fisher, human resource development.
CYPRESS – Lorae Kilkowski, human resource development.
DALLAS – Deon Petrice McGuire, human resource development.
FORT WORTH – Cheryl Kaye Barrett, human resource development.
GARLAND – Gustavo Alexis Murillo, human resource development.
GILMER – Leona Lynn Caldemeyer, industrial management.
GRAND PRAIRE – Kriss Ann Gamez, human resource development.
HOUSTON – Victor Ekpo, human resource development.
IRVING – Melody Rose Jordan, human resource development.
KILGORE – Ronda Reneé Lee, human resource development.
LAGO VISTA – Tessa Michelle Joye, human resource development.
MIDLOTHIAN – Ashley Nicole Fowler, human resource development.
NACOGDOCHES – Tristan Jermaine Adams, human resource development.
PLANO – Christian Holt Parker, human resource development.
RED OAK – Devonne Hutson, human resource development.
SCHERTZ – Erika Barrera, human resource development.
SPRING – Swetha Kora, human resource development.
TERRELL – Karen Lynn Osinski and Jasmine Wallace, human resource development.
TYLER – Sunday Akinyemi Akinwunmi, Jayendra Tej Kathasagaram, Saransh Mahajan, David Clinton Manoharan, Sriram Parvathaneni, Prasanna Kumar Pusthay, Arnab Sengupta, Karan Sethi, Karan Vema and Suryateja Ganta, industrial management; Karthik Babu Ithadi, Udaykiran Reddy Pachika, Naga Sudheer Ravela, Karthik Varadha and Manjunath Moorthi, computer science; and Jordan Pomaikai Anderson-Kaapa, Whitney DeIvory Choice, Emelia May Wright and Pooja Shailesh Bhakta, human resource development.
CALIFORNIA – Bhargavi Angadi, computer science.
COLORADO – Veronica Romana Terrazas, human resource development.
FLORIDA – Shravya Munagala, computer science.
MARYLAND – Rajat Rambhau Mahakale, Sr., computer science.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ARP – Amy Alibrando and Bobby Joe Parker.
FLINT – Annie D. Cook.
FRISCO – Todd Rudolph Burnside.
GRAPELAND – John Jeffrey Gayle.
LONGVIEW – Bridget A. Booty, Sharon Hope Burnett and John Adelore Collard.
MCKINNEY – Isom Williams.
TYLER – David Steven Haley, Devon Hendrix, Renisha Mauldin and Andrew Luke Rodriguez.
WHITEHOUSE – Justin Blake Hobbs and Olivia Lynell Montgomery.

Bachelor of Business Administration
ATHENS – Desirea Renee Kelley and Skyler Allen Reid, accounting; and Carter Elliott Harraid, marketing.
BIG SANDY – Caleb Dillon Hahn, management.
BRONSON – Tiffany Michell Duffey, accounting
BROWNSBORO – Elena Duran and Austin James Kissinger, finance.
CANTON – Brian Christopher Lang, management.
CARTHAGE – Bailey Nichole Reistad, accounting.
CUMBY – Logan Robert Miller, finance.
DAINGERFIELD – Shelby Grace Simpson, management.
DIANA – Taylor Austin Ligon, management.
EULESS – Marisa C. Frear, marketing.
EUSTACE – Mariah Marie Meeks, management.
FLINT – Tanner James Dykman, William Harker Young and Shannon Renae Shepard, management; and Allison Lynn Bell, marketing.
GARDEN RIDGE – Blake Eliot Brunnemann, management.
GEORGETOWN – Cameron S. McCarthy, finance.
GLADEWATER – Larry G. Key, finance; and Katlyn A. Gross, marketing.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Tiffany C. Smith, marketing.
HALLSVILLE – Jared Kyle Pirkle, finance.
HIDEAWAY – Robert Donley Little, management.
HOUSTON – Hunter M. Bechuck, management.
HUGHES SPRINGS – Abraham Pina, management.
HUMBLE – Garrett Lee Gardner, management.
IRVING – Jordan Welch, management.
KATY – Ivan Alejandro Naranjo Correa, finance; and Cody Joseph Fielden, management.
KILGORE – Amanda Marie Eaton, accounting; and Ania Crystal Haas, finance.
LINDALE – Mariah Lea Gracie Cedars, finance; and James Ray Waters II, management.
LONGVIEW – Trevor Scott Arden and Preston Templeman, accounting; Rachel Marie Dangel and Steven Paul Sanchez, marketing; and Caitlin Marie Eakin, finance.
MALAKOFF – Kameron David Fletcher and Fernando Garcia, finance; and Madalynne Nicole Perkins, marketing.
MINEOLA – Carmen Suarez, marketing.
OVERTON – Christopher Wayne Reed, management.
PLANO – Erick A. Anguiano Vaquera, marketing.
POLLOK – Charles Wesley Metts, marketing.
PROSPER – Gunner Wayne Gibson, marketing.
QUITMAN – Rahulbhai M. Patel, management.
ROCKWALL – Justin E. Tokuz, finance.
RUSK – Shannon Cody Russell, management.
SIDNEY – Jaimie Leeann Galloway, accounting.
SUGAR LAND – Natasha Cabucio, finance.
TYLER – Cassidy Rose Hand, Aaftab Muhamad Hingora, Chase Thomas Miller, Kevin W. Pauza, Kaleigh J. Smith, John Allen Swanson, George Arthur Toone, Mark Reid Alexander Jr. and Selena Cornelio, finance; John William Mitchell II, accounting and finance; Charles T. Cox, Katherine Louise Kindig, Clay Mackenzie Martin, Austin Christopher McFarland, Ashley Faith Myrick, Sydney Kate Wilson and Mitchell Thomas Gibson, management; Andy Xavier Alvarado Mora, James Thomas Hescock, Brent Russell Lowell, Alayna Sims and Gemma Marie Fuccello-Smith, marketing; and Ariel Nicole Anderson, Yolande Donkor, Blake Edward Larmon, Stephen Ojefua Onime, Liliana Reina, Robert Andrew Scott, Conley Erwin Thomas, Ivette Torrescano and Morgan Taylor Brooks, accounting.
VAN – Carson Kyle Rucker, management.
WEATHERFORD – Samuel D. Plotkowski, management.
WHARTON – Emma Francine Roddy, finance.
WHITEHOUSE – Lacey Renee White, finance.
WILLS POINT – Courtney Alanna Leigh Laymon, finance; and Samuel Ryan Ramsey, management.
ILLINOIS – Brandon Hunter Benner, management.
SOUTH DAKOTA – Mary Antonette Reyes Calderon, management.

Bachelor of Science
ATHENS – Brian Edward Roberts, computer information systems; and Mallary Alexis Rummel, human resource development.
BEN WHEELER – Rebekah Gabrielle Rogers, general business.
BRIDGE CITY – Dalton W. Dishon, industrial technology.
BULLARD – Scott Alan Mills, industrial technology.
CANTON – Phillip T. Patterson, computer science; and Reagan Danielle Walker, human resource development.
CELINA – Bailee Ellen Moore, human resource development.
CENTER – Claudia Elena Varela, human resource development.
CHANDLER – Michael Lyn York, industrial technology.
CORSICANA – Emy Elsa Varghese, general business; and Kenya Kenya Esa, human resource development.
COPPELL – Maxwell Korley, industrial technology.
FLINT – Jessica Rene Agnew, human resource development.
FRISCO – Brandon Carlo Saddler, general business.
FORT WORTH – Buren James Wilder, industrial technology.
GILMER – Jessica Ann Yates, computer information systems; Jessica Lee Sobey, general business; Riley Wayne Henson, industrial technology; and Joshua Page Warden, computer science.
GLADEWATER – Kimberly Cole, general business; and Cammie Deeann Keenon, industrial technology.
GREENVILLE – Kirk Elliot Greenwall, industrial technology.
HIDEAWAY – Paul Gregory Richardson, computer science.
JACKSONVILLE – Selena Barco Perez, computer science; and Mark Alan Becker, information technology.
KELLER – Nicolas Jerry Khoury, computer science.
KINGWOOD – Astrid Kuhn Halpin, human resource development.
LONGVIEW – Danya Nicole Mason, computer information systems; Alana Hope Hadley, human resource development; and Nico Andrew Melone, computer science.
MARSHALL – Justin Wyatt Spurlin, computer science.
MESQUITE – Alain Pikiaka Mbipeh, computer information systems.
MIDLOTHIAN – Jeremy Allen Phillips, computer information systems.
OVERTON – Daisy Mae Levoy, general business.
PALESTINE – Christian Audelio Sardina, computer science; and Clint Lee Naismith and Quazeem Olabode Oladejo, industrial technology.
PORTER – Brandon Omar Trujillo, industrial technology.
SUGAR LAND – Jason Andrew Clinton, information technology.
TERRELL – Maria Irene Diaz, human resource development; and Marshall Anthony White, industrial technology.
TYLER – Alicia Marie Magee, information technology; Ross Edward Devenport and Caleb William Scheel, industrial technology; Keegan Riley Blackshear and Marcale Lemarcus Williams, computer information systems; Evan R. Brunner, Abdul Basit Sheikh, Eleazar Anthony Vera and William Alexander Macaulay, computer science; Jamie Frances Luna Apoderado and Valorie Michelle Humphrey, general business; and Janette Aguilar, Cassidy Elizabeth Suggs and Carla Jo Robinson, human resource development.
VAN – James Kalen Hansen, computer information systems.
WHITEHOUSE – John C. Wilcher, computer science; Tyson Kent Morgan, industrial technology; Zachary Wade Warren, information technology; and Lainey Nicole Skinner, general business.
MARYLAND – Modou Bamba Biteye, computer information systems.
NEW YORK – Alexander Joseph Masotto, general business.
OREGON – Bryan Pennington, computer science.

UT Tyler