The University of Texas at Tyler
Tyler   •   Longview   •   Palestine
A centerpiece for learning,
culture and natural beauty

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

UT Tyler Announces Fall 2013 Dean’s List

January 31, 2014

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.0495 (cell)

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 354 students to the Dean's List for the 2013 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit in the awarding semester with a grade point average of at least 3.75.

Students named to the Dean's List by hometown are:

ABILENE – Kilian Thomas Regan.

ALBA – Sharon K. Gray.

ALLEN – Samantha Marie Curry.

ARP – Kaylynn Nicole Grammier, Emily Melissa Svoboda and Erica Lynne Forester.

ATHENS – Katelyn Brooke Glasgow, Sabrina Ann Walker, Jordan Leigh HOrtman and Mendy Pabren Tolbert.

AUSTIN – Erin Elizabeth Hostetler, Amy Katherine Friesenhahn, Vanessa Nicole Carrrizales, Laurel Brynne Boyd, Joseph Eric Grant, George Yao Chen, Sebastian Rodriguez Lopez, Alyssa Faith Knobles and Lynnlee Kay Cox.

BELTON – Rebekah Lynne Rush and Penny Gwen Dutton.

BULLARD – Jeffrey D. Rozelle, Scott R. Lowrie, Kelsey Brooke Robertson, Kayla Ann Suverkrubbe, Weston Alan Manuel, Colby Wilson Reid, Hestela Anita Rios and Breanna Shuntia Hinton.

CAMPBELL – Katie Rene Seale.

CANTON – Kirsti Annettee Smith.

CARROLLTON – Whitney Renee Burt.

CARTHAGE – Kaylynn Elizabeth Trevillion.

CHANDLER – Zachary Austin Carnes, Mason Alexander Spradlin, Kailey Laine Sullivan, Shuntae Lanez Redic, Joshua Bradley, Linda Danielle Bynum and Whitney Diane Yates.

CONROE – Cody Kemrite.

FLINT – Chad M. Miller, Daniel Corbin Lackey, Nikki Diane McChesney, Kelly Carlen Kendrick, Paul Avery Comer, Coy Clinton Prewitt and Sarah Marie Summers.

FLOWER MOUND – Sara Alisha Thomas and John Marshall Novak.

FORT WORTH – Melissa Janette Bush.

FRANKSTON – Gloria Orozco, Sunni Lou Boles, Carmen Marie Ryals and Joshua Eric Jones.

FRIENDSWOOD – Lane Alexander Cox, Haley Noelle Holtje and Jaco Bichael Loessin.

FRISCO – Shyanne Charlotte Locke.

FULSHEAR – Daniela Pachon Florez.

GARLAND – Christopher Theodric Quiocho.

GILMER—Stormie Gail Combs, Lisa Elaine Jones, Jon Michael Pepper and Anacari Sanchez.

GLADEWATER – Jason Todd Dougan, Sterling David Taylor, Gary Wayne Cox and Joseph Timothy Scott.

GRAND SALINE – Bryce Douglas Lovett and Emmitt F. Kindle.

GREENVILLE – Leanah Halverson.

GUN BARREL CITY – Amberlea Kay Leake.

HALLSVILLE – Thomas David Suess, Dustin Douglas Shirley and Mikal Zakary Wellerman.

HARPER – Lauryn Nicole Ahrns.

HAWKINS – Jamie Michele Laminack.

HEATH – Logan Ryan Turner.

HELOTES – Asma Ali.

HENDERSON – Cason Andrew McCaw, Caitlin Michelle Butler, Lauren Nicole Taylor , William Ray Ackerman and Kristine Joellah Uy,Oco.

HIDEAWAY – Charles Douglas Sizemore.

HOUSTON – Ambur Louise Williams, Gabriel Eduardo Arevalo, Julian D. Perez and Adil Naimi.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Shelby Kasling Shelton.

HURST – Allison Otero.

JACKSONVILLE – Jana Danielle Philips, Devin Mitchell Coats, Angela Rexanne Tipton and Jennifer Elise Grimes.

KATY – Ryan Ramsey Spencer, Kaitlyn M. Steinke and Danielle Poe.

KAUFMAN – Morgan Paige Copeland.

KILGORE – Daniel James Boney, Francisca Barron, Jesseca Michelle Stout, Kimberlie Diane Nadolski and Chelsey Dane Cox.

KINGWOOD – Kathryn Scott Haag and Christopher Everett Ruth.

LANCASTER – Trakenderia Annderess Dunson.

LEAGUE – Victoria Lyn Finger, Alexander Pierce Capuzzi and Katelynn Jo Barba.

LEWISVILLE – Rebecca Ann King and Hanah Elizabeth Goetz.

LINDALE – Charity Lynne Shipman, Jacob William Roach, Bethany Katerine Cox, Tina D. Woodford, Rebecca Reagan Hale, Valene Kristyne Howell, Adrian Garrett Spagnola and Katherine Marie Francis.

LINDEN – Meagan Whitney Whetstone.

LIVINGSTON – Kevin Jacob McDaniel.

LONGVIEW – David Lucas Matthews, Rachel Lynn Fox, Carol Marie Degrasse, Rachael Ann Adams, Brittany Jean Pool, Kayla Nicole Tolar, Donavon James Webb, Danny Rodriguez, Eric Matthew Green, Heather Joy Ballew, Jennifer Lynn Oxsheer, Adam Robert Allen and Jacob Kael Kohlman.

LUFKIN – Melissa Jean Hebert and Drew Alan Pilola.

MARSHALL – A'Laun Nechelle Crosby and Pamela E. Johnson.

MCKINNEY – Desiree Rodriguez, Andrea Mackenzie Shock and Esmeralda Cruz Medina.

MESQUITE – Heather Marie Neveu.

MILANO – Ashleigh Rae Dykes.

MINEOLA – Christopher Lawrence Weber and Sofia Deyanira Ponce.

MONT BELVIEU – Makenzi Afton May.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Christopher Michael Amerson.

NEVADA – Sidney Leigh Horton.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Amanda Kay Lopez and Katelyn Dawn Helm.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Taylor Anne Hernandez.

OAKWOOD – Travis Ray Carnell.

OVERTON – Robert Anthony Gonzales and Taylor Glen Cook.

OVILLA – Amanda Jane Langston.

PALESTINE – Audrey Ann Sweetman, Mark Cameron Staples, Melissa Randle, and David Wayne Starkey.

PICKTON – Britney Bryce Brown.

POWDERLY – Kaitlyn Rebekah Bull.

POYNOR – Carley Danielle Shultz.

QUITMAN – Casandra Rebecca Corrior.

RICHMOND – Duane Anthony Garcia-Facey.

ROCKWALL – Kyle Joseph Ziegler.

ROWLETT – Kelsey Lauren Andrews and Tori Marie Musngi.

SACHSE – Harry Kosmo Barnes.

SCROGGINS – Sasha Marie Whitaker.

SOUTHLAKE – Devon Elise Walter.

SPLENDORA – Tyler Lewis Stallings.

SPRING – Kayla Ann Mulkey, Kathryn Page Poe, Marcus Cardus Appleton and Radha Hanumant Nabar.

SUGAR LAND – James Alan Bacigalupo, Yule-John Lin and Alicia M. Mehdi.

SULPHUR SPRINGS—Daci Reagan West,

TEAGUE – Morgan Elizabeth Sims.

TERRELL – Evon Veronica LaDay and Taylor Lacie Prock.

TEXARKANA – Morgan Nicole Patton.

TOMBALL – Kathy Thi Bui.

TROUP – Christian Lamar Noyola, Jacob Alexander Bernardino and Holli Ann Tiller.

TYLER – Alexa Shelby Lebeau, Kaitlyn Christine Smithson, Garrett L. Ehrmann, Tiffany Yvette Gardner, Melissa Kay Ellis, Erik Alonso Tarango-Balderrama, Amanda Lynn Cross, Jeremy R. Gray, John Stuart Edwards, Johse Daniel Slaughter, Maria Guadalupe Burrows, Branden William Vandyke, Lauren Colby Morriss, Morgan Elizabeth Potter, Nicholas Cody Jones, Kylie Danae Sala, Sedegbe Lonwesson Hounto-Hotegbe, Patricia Peralta, Jacob Clinton Yanker, Camille Marie Hudson, Tochukwu Benjamin Odiegwu, Taylor Harrison Kemp, Eric Frank Carter, Caroline Claire Williams, Kylie Rebecca Davis, Stephen Mallory Ray, Mashala Kiana Mumphrey, Taylor Sade Jackson, Emma Rose Woolverton, Jason Ray Scott, Taylor Elise Adkins, Rebecca E. Obudulu, Sheikh Tijan Cham, Rachel Catherine Tullos, Spencer Lee Shastid, Laura Calvo, Emily Elizabeth Craver, Musa Syed Hasan, Gregory Luke Howerton, Joshua Mark Kilsby, Johana Marie Barahona, Sierra Marie Gullette and Aaron Curtis Stone, Brittany Racheal Ward, Kevin Daniel Berber, Alelya Michelle Wheeler, Katie Allison Chapman, Jessica Nicole Billingsley, Christopher Adeyemi Greywoode, Chase Brandon Tompkins, Ashley Nicole Thuresson, Brian James Western, Jennifer Lynn Jones, Sarah Elizabeth Morett, Chelsey Leeann Pryor, Jessica Dyann Kemp, Dallas Zachary Flick, Allison Renee Wright, Erica Lauren Jaquish, Rebekah Ann Scott, Dominick Jay Wright, Ashley Lauren Sisemore, Lindsey Larae Humphrey, Becky Mariah Aills, Katie Mane Head, Jordan Ray Harris, Quenton Rex Lowery, Lew Randolph Pegues, Leslie Noemy Reyna, Aaron Michael Cromartie, Molly Elizabeth Gray, Samuel John Fowler, Diana Johanna Rodriguez, Miguel Angel Paulin and Alexander Morgan Williams.

Also, Nora Hilda Zavala, Isatou Sagnia, Mason Lawrence Miller, Richard Edward Hinkley, Benjamin Omar Sandoval, Sarah Jean Ferreira, Ernest Jarju, Blain Vincent Babineau, Erika Lane Anderson, Hope Elizabeth Bruce, Anita Brown, Melissa Lynn Hutchens, Ben Kouider Mokhtari, Steve Eugene Morgan, Antwanise Janee Jackson, Coleman Staples Beam, Sameul Alexander Davis, April Marie Castro, Ma Anna Kat Maguddayao Tilaon, Ryan Craig Ruiz, Charles Matthew Davis, Shelby Brooke Blackburn, Brandon Samuel Hall, Fangting Shi, Shabnam Crystal Khalatbari, Tara Grace Johnson, Rika Yamaguchi, Alexander Clark Miller, Hayley E. Mackay, Rebecca Elizabeth McCord, Varlina Iman Jenkins, Jun Gao, Sarah Elizabeth Reese, Isatou Marong, Laci Nicole Murray, Estee Jane Reeves, Maribel Zendejas, Robert Abram Moore, Patricia Pascale Fanjaud, William Daniel Jock and Randall Shain Mitchell.

VAN – Danny Ray Belknap.

WALLER – Jordan Jewel Sloane.

WAXAHACHIE – Joel Isaac Miller and Meagan Laura Moore.

WHITEHOUSE – Leanna Marie Biddle, Amber Michelle Dowdy, Lauren Holli Nink and Chelsey Breann Boulware.

WHITE OAK – Christopher James Cortez, Ryan Anthony Hammond and Amanda Maria Belew.

WILLS POINT – Kylie Rae Emerson and Typhanie Joscelyn Hill.

WINNSBORO – Benton Wade Burrow.

WINONA – Nathan Samuel Poole, Adriana Ambriz, Matthew Loren Walker and Adam Christopher Huffman.

WOLFE CITY – Kory Dayne Wilkinson.

THE WOODLANDS – Francesca Lio Rossi.

WYLIE – Austin Thomas Shrader and Taylor Brooke Hottard.

YOAKUM – Annie Lorraine Eitert.

INDIANA – Kari Alyssa Van Staalduinen.

MICHIGAN – Joshua Scott Flier.

NEBRASKA – Lindsay M. Dreyer.

NEW YORK – Matheus Schneider Do Canto.

RIO DE JANEIRO – Edward Fontenelle Cumplido Timponi.

©