The University of Texas at Tyler
Tyler   •   Longview   •   Palestine
A centerpiece for learning,
culture and natural beauty

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2014 Dean’s List

May 30, 2014

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Director
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303 or 903.330.0495 (cell)

bell towerThe University of Texas at Tyler has named 332 students to the Dean’s List for the 2014 spring semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

In order to qualify for the Dean's List, a student must have completed 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit in the awarding semester with a grade point average of at least 3.75.

Students named to the Dean’s List by hometown are:

ALLEN – Kyra A. Silverio.

ARLINGTON – John Michael Latham and Alyssa Michelle Lally.

ARP – Emily Melissa Svoboda.

ATHENS – Viviana Campa, Jenifer Nicole Allen, Matthew Jon Christensen, Caroline Leeanne Whitaker and Kristel Gene Harmon.

ATLANTA – Erin Medina.

AUSTIN – Meagan Lee Stewart, Amiria M. Bonham, Salman Ahmed Siddiqi, Paige Madison Wolff, Sebastian Rodriguez Lopez and Vanessa Nicole Carrizales.

BECKVILLE – Zachary Wayne May.

BELTON – Rebekah Lynne Rush, Penny Gwen Dutton and Karley Corrine Geiger.

BIG SANDY – Christine Marian Wilson and Jamie Claudine Klock.

BROWNSBORO – Alison Faith Owen.

BUFFALO – Stephanie Elizabeth Hale and Hestela Anita Rios.

BULLARD – Joshua Ray White, Christopher John Gray, Courtnie Leigh Willborn, Charles Frank Parkes, Savannah Lorraine Blair, Regina Suzanne Brown and Kelsey Brooke Robertson.

CANTON – Kirsti Annette Smith, Natalie Renee Haynes, Lewis A. Sharp and James Andrew Wacaser.

CEDAR PARK – Gabriela Kae Blevins.

CHANDLER – Whitney Diane Yates, Joshua Bradley, Linda Danielle Bynum and Travis Howard Hand.

COMMERCE – Chaney Blaire Moreland.

COPPERAS COVE – Angelique Kennay Campbell.

COOLIDGE – Elisabeth Rodriguez.

CROSS PLAINS – Joe Van Zandt Holland.

CYPRESS – Jordyn Elizabeth Barns and Sandra Meagan Fischer.

DAINGERFIELD – Sarah Elizabeth Fowler.

DALLAS – Clifton Lee Greenwood and Avery Olivia Wickes.

DE KALB – Heather Lee Shumake.

DIANA --  Mikayla Delores Adkison.

DRIPPING SPRINGS – Joel Davis Holcomb.

ELGIN – Rodrigo Lopez.

ELKHART – Whitnee Elizabeth Davis.

EL PASO – Antonio Soegaard.

FLINT – Kristine Mariah Ludlow, Lauren Elizabeth Murtha, Ryan Are Bolen, Victoria Ann Ford and Sarah Marie Summers.

FLOWER MOUND – Caitlin Shea Cronan and John Marshall Novak.

FORNEY – Brionna Nicole Polk.

FORT WORTH – Connor Madison Luttrell, Robert Jared Rodgers and Hannah Joyce Cavalier.

FRIENDSWOOD – Lauren Elaine Massar and Jacob Michael Loessin.

GARLAND – Emmanuela Chidinma Anaghara.

GILMER – Keven Travis Hathcock, Meagan Renee Childress and Jeffery Lane Tower.

GLADEWATER – Jason Todd Dougan and Ryan Anthony Hammond.

GRAPEVINE – Briana Nicole Pond and Carsyn Elizabeth Holmes.

GUN BARREL CITY – Amberlea Kay Leake.

HALLSVILLE – Abby Elise Jones, Joshua Thompson Merrill and Cody D. Holloway.

HARPER – Lauryn Nicole Ahrns.

HAWKINS – Katie Lynn Garcia.

HENDERSON – Cason Andrew McCaw, Breanna Zsa’Nae Lary, Jason Cole Alford and Britnee Marie Shadell.

HICKORY CREEK – Tyler Ray Parnell.

HIDEAWAY – Rachel Lynn Anthony.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH – Magen Nadette Anderson.

HOUSTON – Joseph Leonardo Hernandez, Jun Gao, Slobodan Janjic and Omolara Nussi.

HUFFMAN – Savannah Rae Wiggins.

IRVING – Kelsey Tamiye Burlingame.

JACKSONVILLE – Sheri Annette Spraggins.

JEWETT – Charles Warren Wilson.

KATY – Danielle Alexis Poe.

KILGORE – Aaron Britt Conner, Dustin James Speer, April Renee Moore, Andrea Denise Clark, Blanca Gutierrez and Sheila Marie Winfrey.

KILLEEN – Daniel A. Patterson.

LANCASTER – Trakenderia Annderess Dunson.

LEAGUE CITY – Victoria Lyn Finger.

LEWISVILLE – Samantha Marie Hontz.

LINDALE – Jerusha Audrey Hamrick, Bethany Katherine Cox, Taylor Dawn Coomer, Anthony Williams Bertrand, Josiah Michael Shipley, Jeffrey Chad McElyea, Adrian Garrett Spagnola and Hai Hoang Nguyen.

LITTLE ELM – Erick De Santiago.

LONGVIEW – Douglas Tanner Morris, Rachyl Kaitlyn Griffin, Lori Lynn Pirtle, Christina Marie Dodd, Megan Rochelle Escoe, Rebekka Leigh Price, Elizabeth Westbrook Moore, Tabitha Marie Thomas, Hayley Katherine Smith, Natalie L. Martin, Scarlett Jewell Reeves, Eric Matthew Green, Thanh-Nguyen Trinh, Benedict Chukwunedum Isichei, Cristin Nicole Cox, Barbara Brooke Blocker, Kendyl Ann Cox, Skyler Klint Hefley and Courtney Elizabeth Tisdale.

LUBBOCK – Timothy Aaron Carter.

MABANK – Taylor Kaye Martin.

MALAKOFF – Baylie Cheyanne Sims.

MANSFIELD – Steven Eddie Paramore.

MARSHALL – Hernan Hernandez.

MCKINNEY – Micaela Ann Gonzalez and Shyanne Charlotte Locke.

MESQUITE – Heather Marie Neveu.

MINEOLA – Luke Hayden Garrigus, Jerid Davis Watson, Halee Nicole Pipkin, Rachel Christen Backer, Jessica Nicole Glasscock and Sofia Deyanira Ponce.

MURCHISON – Amanda Jane York.

NACOGDOCHES – Lindsey Amaris Jacobs.

OVERTON – Robert Anthony Gonzales and Brooke Elaine Brousseau.

OVILLA – Amanda Jane Langston.

PALESTINE – April Nicole Robinson, Brianne Nichole Blackwood, Anne Elisabeth Brantley, Ashley Noel Watts and Valerie Fran Martin.

PARIS – Emily Nicole Springer.

PITSBURG – Thomas Bryant Law.

PLANO – Anthony Lac and Owen David Kalis.

POWDERLY – Kaitlyn Rebekah Bull.

QUITMAN – Neiman Marie Johnson.

RICHARDSON – Spencer John Klein.

RICHMOND – Kyle Lee Clawson and Duane Anthony Garcia-Facey.

ROBINSON – Alliyah Janae King.

ROCKWALL – Madison Jill Milner and Amy Lou Sparks.

RUSK – Anthony Tyler Thigpen.

SACHSE – Shelby Leigh Valdepena and Harry Kosmo Barnes.

SILSBEE – Janci Kay Burns.

SPRING – Aqil Ali Sheraze, Marcus Cardus Appleton and Radha Hanumant Nabar.

SUGAR LAND – James Alan Bacigalupo, Alicia M. Mehdi, Zaib Barket Pirani, Yule-John Lin and Madison Nicole Wilson.

TATUM – Eduardo Tirado-Ramirez.

TERRELL – Evon Veronica LaDay and Chelsea Brae Graves.

TIMPSON – Kaitlyn Nichole Sigler.

TOMBALL – Kathy Thi Bui and Patrick Taylor Colwell.

TROUP – Donny Jo Clague, Bradley Aaron Costiloe and Jake Andrew Herington.

TYLER – Rex Clinton Nunn, Melissa Kay Ellis, Jacob William Flowers, Jonathan Douglas Flanders, Emily Dawn Meserve, Brandon McWilliam Pegues, Alexander Huntington Sullivan, Kevin James Tokoph, Andrew Michael Alston, Erin Elizabeth Hostetler, Kylie Danae Sala, Taylor Jeanne Young, Mariam Bojang, Rachel Rene Warren, David C. Moore, Kylie Rebecca Davis, Rachel Channing Eldore, Morgan Paige Wortham, Taylor Sade Jackson, Selena Cornelio, Sheikh Tijan Cham, Cierra Lynne Thomas, Victor Valle, Brooke Addison Gribbin, Meredith Ann Graham, Aaron Joseph Reagan, Emily Elizabeth Craver, Musa Syed Hasan, Laurie Anne Kimball, Susan Lynn Rediker, Joshua Mark Kilsby, Jazmin Nichel Reese, Sierra Marie Gullette, Heather Dawn Schmig, Manuel Martinez,  Nathaniel Lee Wallace, Brenda Isabel Arras, Tegan Kaylie Shafer, Charles Winston Raiborn, Kevin Daniel Berber, Keerin Ashana Dewet, Amber Lynn Holt, Michael Thomas Cali, Cevin Sunbright Ellis, Clayton Matthew Price, Kelsey Leigh Pate, Rebekah Ann Scott, Ashley Lauren Sisemore, Lindsey LaRae Smith, Zachary Paul McKinley, Katie Marie Head, Jonnathan Michael Kam, Anaid Ronzon-Hernandez, Nizia Alvi Alam, Elizabeth S. Garcia, Tonya Lynn Shanholtz, Samuel John Fowler, Elizabeth Anderson Groth, David Grey Nix, Jessica Carroll Mertz, Isatou Sagnia, Eddele Stephanie Tani, Richard Edward Hinkley, Bongai Ransom Dibi, Francis Xavier Esconlar, Kimberly Deann Brimberry, Katherine Elizabeth Dow, Max Alan Reed, Ernest Jarju, Brian Austin Funderburke, Katherine Deann Prince, Equettis Jenkins, Madison Alise Weakley, Allye B. Killman, Roshni M. Patel, Blain Vincent Babineau, Melissa Salgado, Melissa Marie Smith, Anita Brown, Belinda Topete, Ashlee Ann Begis, Ben Kouider Mokhtari, Dana Nicolette Essex, Stacey Sue Callahan, Jessica Lorene Cobb, Adriana Rodriguez, Shabnam Crystal Khalatbari, Prince Samuel Koshy, Conner Jake Mitchell, Jacob Lee Altaro, Peter James Galbraith, Jon Michael Pepper, Hayley E. Mackay.

Also, Bradley James Fuhrmann, Cade Stuart Suggs, Jamal K. Henry, Asma Ali, Maxim Piotr Klepcha, Mariana Ford, Oscar Martinez, William Daniel Jock, Dalton Bert Montee, Molly Ann Thomas, Mary Catherine Shoemaker, Lacie Clark, Alejandra Grijalva, Kierstyn Jann Pruitt, Kevin Lee Allen, Whitney Delvory Choice and Kenneth Wayne Hodge.

VAN – Amanda Renee Locke and Tristan Shea Smith.

WALLER – Miranda Gail Ingram.

WAXAHACHIE – Meagan Laura Moore.

WHARTON – Austin Taylor Hobbs.

WHITEHOUSE – Taylor L. Lemons, William James Furlow, Kathryn Elizabeth Bond, Rachel Nicole Dunn, John W. Pyle, Kelly Nicole Vanschuyver, Thomas Joseph Rankin and Nathan Daniel Baber.

WHITE OAK – Lauren Taylor Marvin, Amanda Maria Belew, Victoria Taylor Richardson and Brenna Diane Bodle.

WICHITA FALLS – Taylor Daniel Nelson-Cook.

WILLS POINT – Rebekah Elizabeth Mikos and Jesse Lee Bean.

WINONA – Krystal Yoli Espinoza, Matthew Loren Walker and Adriana Ambriz.

THE WOODLANDS – Andrew Tyler West and Divya Anne Srinivasan.

MARYLAND – Chanell Dechyrl Curtis.
HONDURAS – Stephanie Paysen.

NIGERIA – Kara Anazia.

©