UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communcations

UT Tyler Announces Spring 2018 President’s Honor Roll

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

July 3, 2018

Media Contact: Beverley Golden
Agency Director
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.566.7303

The University of Texas at Tyler announced today that 654 students were named to the President's Honor Roll for the spring 2018 semester.

To qualify for the President's Honor Roll, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit with a grade of "A" in all courses. To be considered for such recognition in any semester, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor's degree. The President's Honor Roll is awarded in fall and spring semesters only.

President's Honor Roll students are listed by hometown.

ALBA – Jaselyn Riley and Brianna Denton.

ALEDO –Madison Diomede and David Crass.

ALLEN – Samantha Odom and Allyson Bailey.

ARLINGTON – Jennifer Solis, Kathleen Johnson, Jenna Malone and Ann-Marie Smith.

ARP – Ana Sanchez, Claire Wallace, Hannah Wright, William Herrington and Gabrielle Buckwalter.

ATHENS – Maria Cerrillo, Rachel Taylor, Travis Edwards, Devin Lee, Skyler Reid, Danielle Vaughn, Abigail Starkes, Jordan Bennett, Clay Alsobrook, Stephen Alvarado, Morgan Erickson, Paul Stewart and Joshua Bennett.

ATLANTA – Ashlyn Dodson.

AUSTIN – Gemma Fuccello-Smith, Julie Powell, Hannah Breeden, Jared Pauley, Bianca Sierra, Yamile Morales-Burnett, Caitlyn Wilson, Michael Rader, Noah Kahan and Tara Leblanc.

AVERY – Kaitlyn Kelsoe.

BAYTOWN – Sydnie Shope.

BEAUMONT – Sydnee Wycoff.

BECKVILLE – Halie Moore and Madison Mize.

BEDFORD – Jeanette Santos and Kaycee West.

BEN WHEELER – Crystal Bryce, Mackenzie Marquess, Cecilia Sanchez, Guillermina Morales, Andrew Moore and Josue Lemus.

BENBROOK – Allison Quarles.

BIG SANDY – Caleb Hahn, Luz Rosales and Deanna Blood.

BOERNE – Kyra Kish and Taylor Mazock.

BROWNSBORO – Carissa Dingler, Sheila Alvarado, Cesar Elizondo, Virginia Granados, Bridget Jannise and Addison Jay.

BRYAN – Kristen Danford.

BUFFALO – Marissa Jones.

BULLARD – Lauren Noland, Audra Bachus, Megan Carson, Christian De Vera, Krystal Boles, Anahi Zavala, Jeffrey Moss, Ann Camblin, Rebekah Emerine, Jeri Hubbard, Abigail Ehrman, Abby Lykins, Jack Kasino and Jackson Ballard.

BURKBURNETT – Kevin Stockinger.

CANTON – Harli Moser, Madison Fowler, Anthony Trojacek, Donia Bryant, Brian Lang, Reagan Walker, Shelby Vestal, Trevor Hammons, Sarah Stinson and Abigail Sellers.

CEDAR HILL – Sky Reynolds.

CEDAR PARK – Alejandra Giaccardi.

CHANDLER – William Rook, Megan Brewer, Jermaine Castillo, Derrick Wong, Garrett Essary, Caleb Seale, Michael York, Lauren Porter, Cole McLain and Baylee McCurley.

CHATFIELD – Blake Sykes.

CIBOLO – Stefanie Clark.

CLARKSVILLE – Johnpaul Villegas.

COMBINE – Tylar Krause.

COMMERCE – Courtney McCloney.

COMO – Tho-Dinh Bui.

COPPELL – Ryan Brinda.

COPPERAS COVE – Carlee Duran.

CORSICANA – Emy Varghese.

CRANDALL – Ashley Brittany Brown and Samantha Lloyd.

CROCKETT – Michael Nesmith.

CUMBY – Logan Miller.

CYPRESS – Nathaniel Crea, Korey Cyr and Victoria Cena.

DALLAS – Westleigh Iffland, Meredith Wall, Azucena Cortez Pedroza, Tyler Arrington, Griffin De Diego and Madison Shaffer.

DESOTO – Alexandria Taylor.

DIANA – Mackenzie Kilmer.

ECTOR – Stephanie Edwards.

EDGEWOOD – Abigail Simmons and Mark Burns.

ELKHART – Colton Parker and Kayla Wilson.

ELLINGER – Cullen Weishuhn.

ENCHANTED OAKS – Hope Dougherty, Faith Chapman and Ella Agold.

EUSTACE – Justin Brantley.

FARMERS BRANCH – Kevin Hay.

FLINT – Brandon Jones, Caleb Youngblood, Ashley Van Dusen, Sarah Buchanan, Cameron Hunt, Madelyn Blankenship, Allison Tiemann, Carley Goode, Carley Newsom, Rylan Sherrod, Drew Adams, Dawn Burkett and Iriela Montoya.

FLOWER MOUND – Brennah Marshall and Kelley Wolfe.

FORNEY – Lance Barela.

FORT WORTH – Haley Nemitz, Aaron Faith and Sidney Waters.

FRESNO – Benjamin Glass.

FRIENDSWOOD – Cara Wilson and Sarah Mills.

FRISCO – Todd Burnside, Ashleigh Ackroyd and Matthew Tennery.

FRUITVALE – Felisha Hickman and Elvia Torres.

GARLAND – Benitta Philomon.

GEORGETOWN – Samantha Lee.

GILMER – Haley Collier, Bayley LeGrand, Yaquelin Sanchez, Jaden Green and Ashley Hayes.

GLADEWATER – Melissa Ford, Laura Lara, Keith Wolcott, Priyank Patel and Anna Carter.

GODLEY – Victoria Shoemaker.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Tiffany Smith.

GRAND SALINE – Bryanna Wilson, Miguel Contreras and Katrina Bell.

GRAPELAND – William Barnett.

GRAPEVINE – Zoe Jacobs.

GREENVILLE – Jordan Henderson, David Foote, John Foote, Martina Acosta and Jessica Castillo.

GROESBECK – Jillian Wilson.

GUN BARREL CITY – Chelsea Oliver and Alexandria Hawkins.

HALLSVILLE – Humza Khan and Haley Cox.

HASLET – Blake Ross.

HAWKINS – Michael Turner, Cara Tye, Haley Boyd and Charisma Barron.

HEATH – Riley Adams.

HENDERSON – Shawn Dukes, Jordan Toon, Amanda Trubey, Lori Penney, Cali Cummings, Vivian Chen, Shaddai Avila, Collin Neal and Cainan Wimberly.

HIDEAWAY – Robert Little and Gabriel Gray.

HOUSTON – Jack Curtis, Brooke Regalado, Martin Hugo Ochaga Ochaga Mangue, Maria Alvarado, Eduardo Garcia-Estrada, Jesus Perez, Taylor Thomas, Mark Wilson, Kelvin Lim, Audrey Abbott, Hector Rivas-Caban, Michelle Hynh and Christopher Kim.

HUMBLE – Alexandria McKissick.

HUNTINGTON – Kaylee Rawls.

HURST – Emma Snyder.

ITASCA – Belinda Coronado.

JACKSONVILLE – Macie Ridgley, Christy Toch, Seth Robertson, Mark Becker, Alexander Varela, Billy Pyle and Aracely Barcenas.

JASPER – Octavia Ashworth.

JEFFERSON –Tabitha Keidel.

JEWETT – Jewett.

KATY –Joshua Raby, Christopher Stamm, Lyle Tiernay, Isabelle McKiernan, Joshua Loesch, Natalie Batton, Francisco Zorrilla, Rachel Aquino and Andrew Hughes.

KAUFMAN – Michael Campbell.

KELLER – Sarah Taylor.

KEMP – Ismael Morales Morales.

KILGORE – Rhiannon Holmes, Iris Simpson, Tristian Clements, Omar Padron, Oliver Tan, Dusty Taylor, Kalen Hester, Elizebeth Soto Stout, Karley Sheets, Alexis Abbott and Ginny Davis.

KYLE – Phyllis Capdevielle.

LANEVILLE – Blair Warren, Nikki Brown and Tyler Powell.

LARUE – Meghan Vogt.

LEANDER – Zoe Reimers.

LIBERTY HILL – Lynsey Mitchell.

LINDALE – Sara Woodcock, Rachel Foster, Sandra Viramontes, Kendall Wilkinson, McKenzie Moore, Jordyn Blackwell, Joc'Lyn Lovett, Andrew Fobel, Aaron Cortinas, Virginia Fernandez, Lauren Lang, Madison Malone, Kayla Fields, Grayson Pittman, Kylie Ledford, Jadyn Holt, Rebecca Gibson and Joshua Allen.

LINDEN – Kellie Burns and Haylee Smoak.

LONGVIEW – Jennifer King, Michael McMullen, Elizabeth Zeilinger, Madison Branch, Ricardo Rodriguez, Nico Melone, Bryanna Schilling, Makena Futrell, Sasshey Valdez, Marci Walton, Shea Powell, Jacqueline Howard, Kelsey Offutt, Angelina Mitchell, Alana McGaughey, Toni Walker, Elizabeth Thompson, Madison Brewer, Tanisha Wright, Katie Mitchell, Madeleine Wisenbaker, Simon Nickerson, Thomas Savage, Indira Zamora, Lauryn Miller, Adil Batliwala, Jeremy Norrell, Brooke Williams, Lauren Smith, Loren Vazquez, Manon Nassar, Jamicah Brown and Chanler Cofer.

LOVELADY – Lydia Bell.

LUBBOCK – Keely Hanley.

LUCAS – Erin Parmer.

LUFKIN – Kendall LaForge and Brandy Romano.

LUMBERTON – Jessica Mitchell.

MABANK – Autumn Osborne.

MAGNOLIA – Emily Gibson.

MALAKOFF – Holden Sparks and Savannah Meider.

MANSFIELD – Randall Mclemore and Ashton Peeks.

MARIETTA – Stephanie Wall.

MARION – Branden McMahan.

MARSHALL – Molly Howlett, Kevin Torres, Jasmin Acuna, Michael Gomillion, Drake Davis and Emily Deramus.

MAUD – Erin Sutton.

MCKINNEY – Maren Moore, Sarah Hamilton and Alyssa Kim.

MESQUITE – Sheeba Philip and Cortney Brownrigg.

MIDLOTHIAN – Molly Whitworth, Taylor Skinner and Katie Decker.

MINEOLA – Steven Cook, Kayla Smith, Jana Block, Jacob Dannenberg and Kaylee Willingham.

MONT BELVIEU – Courtney Fisher.

MONTGOMERY – Jacob Degitz.

MOUNT PLEASANT – Kassandra Martinez.

MURCHISON – Heidi Lucking, Mayra Aguilar and Johnathan Rhoads.

NEW BOSTON – Shannon Atchley.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Savannah Seely.

NORTHLAKE – Kendall Cooper.

OVERTON – Sarah Buckner and Grant Craig.

PALESTINE – Kasey Englehart, Tiffany Elliott, Christel Bailey, Kayla Noble, Shasta Carwell, Amanda Slayton and James Finch.

PERRIN – Zachary Tucker.

PFLUGERVILLE – Elizabeth Clore, Danielle Lacasse and Miranda Reyna.

PITTSBURG – Megan Monts.

PLANO – Mary Stokes, Erick Anguiano Vaquera and Sara Nasserzadeh.

PLEASANTON – Samantha Bast.

PONDER – Brianna Bellehumeur.

PROSPER – Morgan Wright and Alicia Marshall.

QUEEN CITY – Emily Richards.

QUITMAN – Zachary Finch, Maegan Haskett and Wesley Yates.

RICE – Carson Burnett.

RICHARDSON – Sarah Noblitt.

ROCKWALL – Kadie Arrowood.

ROUND ROCK – Brooke McGregor, Hayley Robinson and Victoria Williams.

ROWLETT – Shane Weeks.

SACHSE – Jeremiah Porter.

SAN ANTONIO – Emily Danielson, Kaleigh Carpenter, Reighanna Guzman, Hannah Sasser, Dan Huynh, Kaylyn Pederson, Susannah Porier and Hayle Ward.

SANTA FE – Stormy Baker.

SCROGGINS – Kendall Land.

SEGUIN – Rebecca Holcomb.

SLIDELL – Caitlin Pruett.

SPRING – Toan Dinh, Haley Perez, Kellie Holmes and Cameron Long.

SUGAR LAND – Natasha Cabucio, Daniel Dunlap, Lauren Viajar and Bianca Chu.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kinzi Iriving.

TEAGUE – Hannah Dimiceli.

TEMPLE – Stephanie Bielss.

THE WOODLANDS – Sydney Whelton, Emma Rieth and Lorna Marono.

TOMBALL – Claire Sienkiewich.

TOOL – Hana Abuhatab.

TROUP – Jonathan Wells, Josee Ross, Madison Jobe, Oscar Chavez, James Jackson, Krystal Blubaugh, Adeline Viry and Donald Henson.

TYLER – Clayton Morby, Jeffery Troyer, Jeremy Alden, Erick Martinez, Elizabeth Hartsell, Whitney Scoggins, Jon Giles, Felipe Salas, Giovvanni Tranquilino-Mojica, Jillian Fisher, Lauren Johnston, Jamar McGowen, Ross Devenport, Geneva Wineinger, Sarah Ragsdale, Georgina Escobar, Daniel Caoili, Darby Lumpkin, Breana Mobley, Alecia Nelson, Baylee Cochran, Clarissa Rimmer, Riley Freeman, Kayla Bright, Kara Anazia, Coleman Beam, Lori Grable, Philip Martin, Jaquelline Luna, Zari Sandoval, Joseph Ditto, Rebekah Rooker, Kelsey Wallace, Krista Painter, Kayla Shires, Caitlin Burgess, Hannah Moore, Kaylee Nungaray, Daniel Laney, Kerrigan Keele, Jeanna Mankins, Shelby Luptak, Rebecca Otero, Hannah Houghton, Valorie Humphrey, Heunice Zatarain, Leslye Andino, Justin Burkett, Ashley Romo, Noah Rachell, Anna Kindig, Sophia Padgett, Emily Hoover, Lauren Brunner, Ryan Godlock, Caleb Nehls, Chelsea Snow, Lauren Fletcher, Daniel Pineda Nagore, Emily Smith, Alexis Kotz, Constance Nguyen, Blake Solomon, Bailey Miller, McKenzie Hugghins, Taylor Palacios, Emely Sosa, Lillie Hawkins, Jordan Brunner, Joshua Stapp, Madison Bradley, Jared Chenevey, Caroline McKeithen, Dejya Dewberry, Chibueze Nwagboso, David Garcia.

Also, Pablo Gomez Bakaitis, Katelyn Hicken, Olivia Brandenburg, Jessie Dejong, Arthur Oenning Fagundes, Jonathan Atteberry, Ryan Brackenridge, Jewel Davis, David Broom, Kevin Brinkley, John Cantley, Kelsey Stewart, Yesenia Nieto, Colton Adams, Courtney Burton, Abby Agan, Jeffery King, Matthew Cali, Amy Nguyen, Deidre Dorough, Brody Laney, Cassidy Suggs, Ha Eun Lee, Kaitlin Lenoir, Natalie Womble, Alyssa Cox, Andres Perez Botero, Jennifer Neely, Katherine Finch, Jessica Espinosa, Grant Paul, William Macaulay, Brent Leeper, Maria Zavala, Lilah Ward, Crystal Bass, Janette Aguilar, Amie Secka, Kaite Alba, Jessica Fils, Gabriel Hidalgo Marquez, Jamin Shepherd, Kellie Dudley, James Dent, Kendall Phillips, Mallory McHann, Andrew Hamilton, Caio Godinho De Oliveira, Alexander Wright, Caroline Marta, Yasmeen Khalifa, Ahmira Jade Manalac, Virginia Jeske, Blayne Hayes, Hunter Hudson, Montana Hadin, Kimberly Mikos, Caitlyn Cox, Abigail Harrison, Aly Graves, Richard Warren, Tamika Hamlett, Nathaniel Smith, Marko Majstorovic, Tomas Parra Pozo, David Beadle, Ana Kellermann, Ruben Rodriguez, Nathan Bazil, Nischal Upadhayaya, Guadalupe Flores, Kristina Rasco, Maria Cornelio, Ann Abernathy, Chetachukwu Chine, Hwimin Kim, Jacob Levels, Amit Pokharel, Shelby Carter, Maci Black Rozell, Amanda Carrell, Jessica Byard, Claude Rudel Juimo Bieleu Tchata, Destiny Osteen, Nina Hunt, Bennah Lightbody, Ekaterina Menkina, Alyssa Allen, Chelsea Quevedo, Maria Munoz, Rebecca Moss, Shelby McKeever, Tyler Boyd, Tara Welch, Ricarda Valle, Terian Edwards-Hatch, Miranda Rowe, Stephen Burke and Danielle McNaughton.

VAN – Elizabeth Lenz and Lincoln Clayton.

WACO – Kimanh Le.

WASHINGTON – Colleen Bentke.

WAXAHACHIE – Blake Holiman.

WEATHERFORD – Daniel Mcllory.

WEST – Raven Hlavenka.

WHARTON – Emma Roddy.

WHITE OAK – Madelyn Thomsett, Joshua Green, Michelle Langford and Ryan Owens.

WHITEHOUSE – Myra Foley, Leah Scott, Tate Miller, Hannah Reed, Tyson Morgan, Dannika Blackhurst, Katie Staton, Miguel Sanchez, Christopher Coon, Haley Galloway, Trevor Granberry, Avery Bogenschutz, Toree Burton, Abigail Lampin, Sarah Webb, Taylor Pyle, Jessica Ulmen, Mallory Beard and Patrick Bassham.

WICHITA FALLS – Travis Collins.

WILLS POINT – Tyler Lindsey.

WINNSBORO – Preston McElyea, Megan Bryd and Hannah Isleem.

WINONA – Sabrah Beason.

FLORIDA – Simone Gunter and Samuel Hill.

NEW YORK – Alexander Masotto and Katherine Engallina.

PENNSYLVANIA – Nicklaus Cuny.

WASHINGTON – Juliana Statile.

BAHAMAS – Judy Millien.

SERBIA – Milos Pavlovic.

A member of the prestigious UT System, The University of Texas at Tyler focuses on student success and innovative research in the more than 80 undergraduate and graduate degree programs offered. With more than 10,000 students, UT Tyler has facilities in Tyler, Longview, Palestine and Houston.

Spring 2018 Dean's List

UT Tyler