UT Tyler University Staff Advisory Council

USAC Representatives

District 1
College of Arts & Sciences
College of Pharmacy

Sonya Meinert     
Representative     
Term Ends: 08/31/17     

Amanda Ritchie
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/18

District 2
College of Education
& Psychology
Ingenuity Center

Teresa Young   
Representative   
Term Ends: 08/31/17   

Amy Wilson
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 3
College of Business & Technology
College of Engineering

Jessica Brown
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

RaeJean Griffin
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 4
College of Nursing
& Health Sciences

Marie Dullard
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/19

Christina Chatman
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/19

District 5
Physical Plant

Bonnie Davis
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

Rich Legler
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 6
Environmental Health & Safety
University Police

Richard Moore
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

Peggye Mahfood
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/18

District 7
Financial Services, Human Resources
Student Business Services

Brista Kent
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

Ryan Lilly
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 8
Information Technology
Campus Computing
Institutional Analysis

Sally Bouis
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/18

Matt Izard
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/18

District 9
Student Services
Athletics
Patriot Center
Residence Life

Toby Wilkerson
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/19

Morgan Leever
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/19

District 10
Career Services
Student Life & Leadership
Registrar's Office
Financial Aid
VPSA

Jessi Reel
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

Christopher Cox
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 11
Enrollment Management

Tracey Huse
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/17

Melissa Hill
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/17

District 12
Library
Educational Technology
University College
Patriot Printing Services

Aaron Ramirez
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/19

Kristie Allen
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/19

District 13
VPAA
Graduate Studies
Sponsored Research
University Advancement
Academic Success

Matthew Hallman
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/19

Rick McGill
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/19

District 14
President's Office
VPBA
Compliance
Institutional Research
Audit
Cowan Center

Sue Gossett
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/18

Zachary Adams
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/19

District 15
Longview
Palestine
Houston

Christine Smith
Representative
Term Ends: 08/31/18

Ashlee Hulburt
Alternate
Term Ends: 08/31/18