Department Info
Contact Us
Facilities Management3900 University Blvd.
Tyler, TX 75799
Office Hours:
M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
800 UT TYLER
Ph: 903.566.7291
Fx: 903.566.7085
Department Information
Facilities Management
Name | Title | Department | |
Adam Mass | Groundskeeper I | Grounds | |
Andrew Krouse | Executive Director, Facilities Management | Facilities Management | |
Bonnie Davis | Manager, Sustainability | Facilities Management | |
Brandon Hendley | Maintenance Worker II | Maintenance | |
Caleb Burkhart | Move & Events Specialist II | Custodial | |
Casey Smith | Supervisor, Maintenance | Maintenance | |
Christopher Trevino | Maintenance Worker III | Maintenance | |
Daniel Istrate | Maintenance Worker II | Maintenance | |
Dustin Givens | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Erica Goss | Senior Coordinator, Space Management | Facilities Management | |
JB Clewis | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Jerry Tomlin | Plant Maintenance Mechanic II | Utilities | |
Jesse Douzart | Maintenance Worker I | Maintenance | |
Jimmie Stephenson | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Jimmy Spanko | Utilities Plumber III | Utilities | |
Jody Davis | Electrician II | Maintenance | |
Jose Ledesma | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Juan Cabrera | Maintenance Worker II | Maintenance | |
Lindsey Woods | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Luis Medrano Mena | Plant Maintenance Mechanic I | Utilities | |
Manny Mirano | Lead Plant Maintenance Mechanic | Utilities | |
Maria Sauceda | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Matthew Ruesing | Maintenance Worker III | Maintenance | |
Michael Austin | Groundskeeper I | Grounds | |
Mike Williams | Maintenance Worker III | Maintenance | |
Page Chapman | Supervisor, Grounds | Grounds | |
Regina Everett | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Rich Legler | Manager, Custodial | Custodial | |
Ricky Clark | Assistant Director, Utilities | Utilities | |
Ross Lowrance | Maintenance Worker II | Maintenance | |
ShaDeya Robinson | Move & Events Specialist I | Custodial | |
Steven Foreman | Energy Management Technician II | Utilities | |
Terence Johnson | Maintenance Worker II | Maintenance | |
Terry Rhame | Plant Maintenance Mechanic III | Utilities | |
Thomas Hadley | Building Attendant I | Custodial | |
Thomas Pinkerton | Director, Facilities | Facilities Management | |
Tiffany Pinkerton | Building Attendant II | Custodial |