UT Tyler Announces Spring 2023 Commencement Degree Candidates

Office of Marketing and Communications

April 27, 2023

Media Contact:  Hannah Buchanan
Editor/Writer–Strategic Communications & Media Relations
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.539.7196 (cell)

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

ANNA - Kendra Buckaloo.

ATHENS - Kari Baker and Daja Barron.

BROWNSBORO - Taylor Beall.

BRYAN - Kimberly Kerry and Candice Vines.

BULLARD - Trevor Goodwin, Sophia Humphries and Jordan Tweedell.

CADDO MILLS - Tiffany Gray.

CALDWELL - Whitney Adams.

CANTON - Mallorie Knight and Christina Stephens.

CHANDLER - Kristen Bennett.

DALLAS - Darely Fuentes.

DENTON - Yumna Khan.

FAIRFIELD - Latoya Washington.

FLINT - Cazmen Edwards.

HENDERSON - Jason Hays, Catie Rainwater, Britnee Shadell and Meggan Starling.

HOCKLEY - Farrah Khan.

HOUSTON - Tori Stephens.

KILGORE - Aaron Olivas, Sonya Olvera and Matthew Watson.

LA PORTE - Jennifer Withers.

LA VERNIA - Stephanie Harper.

LEWISVILLE - Kaci McCarty.

LINDALE - Nicholas Hawkins.

LONGVIEW - Ruwan Alkam, Nour Alnajjar, Kayla Pippins and Elizabeth Williams.

LUFKIN - Bradley Baucom and Christopher Jackson.

MABANK - Ashley Ballard.

MAUD - Alex Sultz.

MOUNT PLEASANT - Echastoni Rundles.

PALESTINE - Kennedie Moore.

PLANO - Taylor Berg and Selany Thomas.

RICHMOND - Stephanie Espinosa.

ROUND ROCK - Megan Moore.

ROWLETT - Madelyn Alt.

ROYSE CITY - Brian Stirm.

RUSK - Kathryn Bennett and Robert Goldsberry.

SACHSE - Gabriela Garcia.

TERRELL - Halie Pritchett.

TYLER - Alberto Aparicio, Lena Ayers, Jake Clark, Kelsey Darnell, Trieasha Dillard, Christian Drury, Ibrahim Fye, Caitlin Johnson, Elizabeth Sianez, Lurae Stokes, Heather Tennison and Cassandra Williams.

WHITE OAK - Summer Kelsey.

WHITEHOUSE - Madison Taylor.

WILLIS - Lauren McMann.

THE NETHERLANDS - Tommy Van De Sanden.

 

Bachelor of Arts

ATLANTA - Emma Jackson.

BEAUMONT - Tatum Blackwell.

BULLARD - Analei Herman, Miranda Mize and Emeline Smith.

CANTON - Eve Morrow.

CEDAR PARK - Basya Street.

COLORADO CITY - Mika Bowman and Madison Brewster.

DENTON - Mallory Glass.

EUSTACE - Marleigh Stephens.

FATE - Brina Lupercio.

FLINT - Isis Gregory, Monique Lawson, Shelley Perez and Regina Tamayo.

FORNEY - Micaela Hodges.

FRISCO - Chloe Dix.

GLADEWATER - Ana Garcia.

GRANBURY - Amerson Meyers.

GRAND SALINE - Jordan Lovette.

HUMBLE - Sara Orellana.

HUNTINGTON - Kelyne Arnold.

JACKSONVILLE - Cecily Trujillo.

LAGO VISTA - Camri Cecil.

LEWISVILLE - Sreekaran Kurakula.

LINDALE - Michaela Murphy and Olivia Thomas.

LONGVIEW - Eduardo Benitez, Annette Chavez, Marquel Drayden, John Faulkner, Kaitlyn Harris, Mary-Claire Jones and Carley Welborn.

LUFKIN - Krystal Montes.

MABANK - Taylor Merritt.

MINEOLA - Annalee Cook and Gloria Lovett.

MOUNT PLEASANT - Litzy Barajas, Elizabeth Mines and Kinsley Wilson.

OVERTON - Saidie Hamblen.

PALESTINE - Daedrian Lipscomb and Jeremy Moore Jr.

PASADENA - Bethany Woolman.

PITTSBURG - Allison Manzo and Lesly Villeda Olmos.

ROCKWALL - Roderick Jackson.

RUSK - Ashlynn Miller.

SCURRY - Haylee Dyess.

THE COLONY - Lauren Rhoads.

TYLER - Katelyn Blakely, Mariel Bunot, Gabriela Campos, Tommy Crow, Claire Edwards, Finn Fleute, Cecilia Flores, Sergio Garrido Camacho, Alejandra Herverth, Macey Hyland, Keri Larson, Rebecca Ledlow, Cassandra Llave, Flower Manfredi, Joshua McClaskey, Kaitlin McCoy, Bethina Nunn, Heaven Park, Sorayda Rivera, Rebecca Rusley, Lauren Saddler, Jennifer Servin, Brenda Simon, Isabel Starkey, Robert Strebler, Akshaya Suresh Kumar, Stephanie Tonjes, Tonya Trevizo, Justin Vargas, Jacob Williams and Wesley Woods.

VAN - Carly Howell.

WAXAHACHIE - Rachel Richie.

WHITEHOUSE - Daisy Escatel.

WINONA - Elizabeth Fincher and Tomas Vences.

COLORADO - Brooklyn Ross and John Paul Verdan.

 

Bachelor of Business Administration

ARP - Stephen Allen, Bethany Dorsey and Sean Millegan.

AUSTIN - Cameron Langan.

BECKVILLE - Ethan Collins.

BEN WHEELER - Justin Lloyd.

BROWNSBORO - Matthew Mekalip.

BULLARD - Hayden Gardner, Maycen Hollingsworth and Matthew Thomas.

CANTON - Chloe Burleson and Madison Opitz.

CHANDLER - Megan Armstrong and Matthew Lieske.

CRANDALL - Taylor Christopher.

DALLAS - Osvaldo Barbosa and Gerardo Ramirez.

EUSTACE - Raini Goodell and Trenton Thrower.

FLINT - Emily Edelen, Christopher Hawkins, Jalen Hollie, Tifany Moses and Jamie Parker.

FORNEY - Emily Abbott, Andrew Paolino, Roby Robinson and Camron Rogers.

FORT WORTH - Hayden Shipley.

GILMER - Neal Davis and Derek Wallace.

GLADEWATER - Michael Crawford.

HEATH - Cameron Bonner.

HENDERSON - Ryan Curbo.

HOUSTON - Kaitlyn Freeman.

JACKSONVILLE - Raul Arredondo Yanelly Barrera and Esdras Lux.

KATY - Tyler Jones.

KELLER - Lauren Cortinas.

KILGORE - Hilda Baldazo.

LEWISVILLE - Asa Harris.

LITTLE ELM - Brandon Burke.

LONGVIEW - Lukas Allen, Joel Corona, Hunter Davis, Haden Satterwhite and Victor Tovar.

LUFKIN - Kevin Hooks.

MELISSA - Amanda Whittington.

NACOGDOCHES - Joshua Watson.

OVERTON - Imelda Jose.

PALESTINE - Amanda Dugas, Lisbeth Madrid and Diana Ward-Bourdeaux.

PARKER - Alexander Davis.

PFLUGERVILLE - Esteban Tankou.

PITTSBURG - Braden Jenkins.

PROSPER - Todd Fuller.

ROCKWALL - Matthew Delong.

ROSHARON - Avery Farr.

RUSK - Emily McCalister.

SAN ANTONIO - James Chapa and Mathias Peguero Eriksen.

SCURRY - Destiny Parker.

SHADY SHORES - Lauren Christl.

SUGAR LAND - Garrett Arredondo.

SULPHUR SPRINGS - Tarayla Kelley and David Penson.

TROUP - Adan Govea II.

TYLER - Shezeen Ahmed, Muhammad Bashir, Joaquin Bianchi, Carson Bridges, Abigail Campbell, Abby Chapel, Yazmin Cortez, Elizabeth Crozier, Danielle Deyo, Bianca Kahlil Galeon, Elisa Gonzalez, Zachary Gulizia, Jeremy Henry, Jake Higginbotham, Rebekah Howerton, Victor Huerta, John Kennedy, Timothy Langas, Natsuki McNamara, Samuel Monthie, Claire Mounce, Josiah Murray, Casey Pelton, Harrison Price, William Robinson, John Sawyer and Ethan Sukiennik.

WEATHERFORD - Lauren Gardner.

WHITE OAK - Avery Yosten.

WHITEHOUSE - Jason Phillips.

WINONA - Lexi Varona.

WOLFE CITY - Reily Clifton.

SPAIN - Gonzalo Fernandez Gil.

SPAIN - Montserrat Gutierrez.

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

FLINT - Gabrielle Regalado.

KILGORE - Jessica Parsons.

TYLER - Priscila Lopez Rangel and Heaven Ruth Roeland.

Bachelor of Music

HIDEAWAY - Rebecca Richardson.

MABANK - Shaylee Watson.

TROUP - Hannah Bridwell.

TYLER - Elijah Newbury-Kimball.

 

Bachelor of Science

ALEDO - Landry Smith.

ALVIN - Breanna Black.

ARLINGTON - Esra Malim and Lacey Thomas.

ARP - Bria Hopkins and Shelby Nichols.

ATHENS - Rocio Garcia.

AUSTIN - Ben Tabi Atem Ako.

BECKVILLE - Ethan Collins and Destini Whitehead.

BENBROOK - Parker Clifton.

BIG SANDY - Michael Bald and Dax Davenport.

BOERNE - Riley Leach.

BROWNSBORO - Jesus Gomez.

BRYAN - Jesus Zacarias.

BULLARD - Kennedy Bowman, Brittany Mayne, Lexie Mitchell, Haley Obrien, Cinthia Pineda and Deszaray Sinclair.

CADDO MILLS - Hunter Parrish.

CANTON - Benjamin Burns and Hayley Fowler.

CARTHAGE - Jill McLemore.

CENTER - Lorenzo Chavez and Axel Luna.

CHANDLER - Angela Martin and Anna Montero.

CLIFTON - Katelyn Jackson.

COLLEGE STATION - Aaron Collier, Grace Davis, Eric Leland and Olivia Williams.

CONROE - Misael Martinez.

CROSBY - Zachary Young.

CYPRESS - Brenna Basford, Sabrina Goodrum and Kaitlin Hill.

DAINGERFIELD - Sergio Dorantes.

DALLAS - Madison Isenberg and Sasha Scott.

DESOTO - Shumaria Jackson.

DIANA - Hunter Patterson.

EL PASO - Zara Huerta.

ELKHART - Brenda Barnett.

EUSTACE - Colby Calhoun.

FLINT - Christian Bueno, John Campbell, Teke Endam and Lakyndra Larkin.

FLOWER MOUND - Anna Caccamo, Shane Popieluch and Alexandria Smoot.

FORNEY - Amanda Grant and Samantha Warner.

FORT WORTH - Riley Borton.

FRANKSTON - James Marble.

FRUITVALE - Gavin Foster.

GALVESTON - Carly Dieckhoff.

GARLAND - Cheyenne Williams.

GARY - Natalie Twomey.

GEORGETOWN - Rachel Heine and Elvia Turcios.

GLADEWATER - Alexis Arocha and Nicholas Byrd.

GRANBURY - Syrah Mitchell.

GRAND SALINE - Mackenzie May.

GREENVILLE - Caitlin Carpenter.

HALLSVILLE - Dalton Dunagan.

HASLET - Kaleb Everding.

HEARNE - Rebekah Wallace.

HENDERSON - Delaney Lee and Madison Miley.

HOUSTON - Chi Nguyen.

HUMBLE - Logan Hernandez.

IRVING - Thierry-Allen Assamoi.

JACKSONVILLE - McKenzie Adkins, Pedro Barco, Brianna Bauer, Madison Hughes and Joshua McDowell.

KARNACK - Ashton Thulen.

KELLER - Justin Lansink.

KILGORE - Geoffrey Beavers and Brendon Hoberecht.

LINDALE - Maryann Castaneda, Lindsey Roach, Saken Sawyer, Linda Steele and Noah Tew.

LINDEN - Emma Price.

LONGVIEW - Rodolfo Barrera Manzo, Malia Boulware, Keundrea Brantley, Cameron Bullock, Oscar Castanos, Zachary Fasang, Cody Fife, Ariana Garcia, Josue Jovel, Caleigh Krchnak, Hayden McAfee, Victor Mendoza, Julia Miller, Daija Molina, Itzel Montoya, Avery Pyle, Kaelin Thornburg and Cody Tucker.

LUFKIN - Caleb Morgan.

MABANK - Kristen Grimes, Daniel McSwain, Robert Ruston and Sakchhi Sharma.

MALAKOFF - Everardo Garcia and Solomon Jackson.

MANSFIELD - Leonard George.

MARIETTA - Wyatt Schaefer.

MARSHALL - James Beasley, Mahamalea Bliss, Hayley Fitzgerald and Logan Jameson-Hatch.

MCKINNEY - Tolulope Afolayan and Tyler Kohls.

MESQUITE - Kristen Madden.

MEXIA - Miranda Candanoza.

MIDLAND - Evan Hodges.

MIDLOTHIAN - Preston Ditto, Benjamen Michael, Emilee Pena and Alyssa Phillips.

MINEOLA - Claudia Barriga and Meghan Brewington.

MOUNT PLEASANT - Maritza Quinones.

MURCHISON - Deamber King.

NACOGDOCHES - Elija McClain.

OMAHA - Rachel Clayton and Bradley Wallace.

OVERTON - Jayden Bryant and Ashlyn Thompson.

OVILLA - Sarah Hinson.

PALESTINE - Yaneli Casas, Kennedi Davis, John Paul Garza, Dilexi Herrera, Valerie Holmes, Lauren Kaudelka, Morgan Shiflet, Joshua Soto and Ricky Zhu.

PASADENA - John McCormick.

PEARLAND - Jenna Lao.

PITTSBURG - Eric Guerrero and Hector Ramirez.

POLLOK - Estephanie Escobedo.

QUITMAN - Kaitlin Doyle.

ROCKWALL - Gage Rainey.

ROSHARON - Joseluis De La Garza.

ROUND ROCK - Brady Hahn.

SAN ANTONIO - Nai-Yuan Ko, Phenelopy Mendez and Evelyn Zaragoza.

SARATOGA - Selah Cline.

SEAGOVILLE - Chelsea Harrington.

SILSBEE - Marleigh Brisbane.

SPRING - Kennedy Windham.

TATUM - Ariana Garza.

TENAHA - Lisseth Amaya Benitez.

TEXARKANA - Carson Cox.

THE WOODLANDS - Sebastian Martinez.

TIMPSON - Kaleigh Timmons.

TROUP - Catherine Barton, Edward Benavidez, Jonah Kenrick, Dalton Puckett, Allan Pyka, Stephanie Taulli and Troy Thomas.

TYLER - Yaseen Alsheikh, Adrian Amaro, Kasey Anderson, Emma Jane Babb, Angel Betancourt, Shrijan Bhattarai, Kyla Boatman, Susan Branin, Savannah Breding, Maria Cerda, Charlotte Chalder, Alexandria Collins, Daniel Cox, Zachariah Dare, Ryan Doherty, Benjamin Dooley, Clark Edwards, Reagan Ensinger, Nicolette Esparza, Brett Eubanks, Sheily Ezell, Emily Fry, Richard Gallarte, Josue Gaona, Daniel Gonzales, Bryce Hand, Dakota Hauk, Madison Heiser, Victoria Hernandez, Kaitlyn Holian, Jessica Ibarra, Ryan Jacobs, Kaitlyn Jones, Taniyah Jones, John Katsoulas, Colton Kelley, Tanner King, Mariana Lopez Pineda, Flower Manfredi, Danyel Manteufel, Ryann Martin, Ethan Mccarthy, Gloria McIntire, Shelby Metcalf, Riley Moore, Cameron Mosley, Thaddeus Nackos, Katherine Nehring, Esther Nwachukwu, I'eisha Nwachukwu, Laura Orr, Edward Ortiz, Ezra Patterson, Ambra Phillips, Caleb Phillips, Hannah Phipps, Sarah Popp, Mary Putnam, Macy Reed, Macie Reynolds, Avery Riley, Ahmad Samyono, Ana Sanchez Godinez, Yaritsa Sandoval, Marissa Serafin, Mahnoor Shaikh, Brooke Sheffield, Chrysta Slaughter, Sabrina Smith, Sergio Sola Garcia, Sheridan Spencer, Sarah Stokke, Fernando Tirado, Jessica Torres, Alexia Urieta, McKenna Waller, Llanden Whelchel, Zoe Williams, Caroline Woodard, Justin Wright and Narendra Yogi.

VAN - Martha Du Preez.

WAKE VILLAGE - Kamryn Patty and Kaylin Patty.

WHITE OAK - Emily Moore.

WHITEHOUSE - Cameron Cooper, Daisy Escatel, Charlotte Jones, Hope Sabella and Benjamin Teves.

WILLS POINT - Jaci Adams and Sahil Patel.

WYLIE - Lauren Vasquez.

CHINA - Jingyuan Guo.

GREECE - Brajdi Cekrezi.

ICELAND - Birkir Eydal.

SLOVAKIA - Milan Szabo.

TENNESSEE - Tanvikhaa Saravanan.

 

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

IRVING - Thierry-Allen Assamoi.

MILLSAP - Bryson Power.

TYLER - Carson Mayo.

OREGON - Nhi Pham.

KAZAKHSTAN - Gaini Ibrasheva.

 

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

CONROE - Nathanael Grudier.

CYPRESS - Lambert Aslarona and Eduardo Lopez.

HOCKLEY - Josue Fuentes.

HOUSTON - Tathiane Alves Da Silva, Nerilson Cassanga, Abdul Jawed, Ichrak Lagssir, Edgar Moreno, Eugenia Pereira, Rujin Poonin, Jennyfer Portillo, Jesus Rodriguez and Thomas Tolve.

KATY - Safad Alrudaini and Adnan Khuzema.

KINGWOOD - Tyrus Krueger.

LINDALE - Logan Wright.

LONGVIEW - Isaac Rodriguez.

MARSHALL - Samuel Acuna.

MISSOURI CITY - Kazeem Adetona.

PALESTINE - David George.

PASADENA - Omar Guerrero and Olena Reading.

PEARLAND - Adel Bhar.

PLANO - Philip Kaltenbach.

RICHMOND - Aleesha Farst.

ROSENBERG - Steven Arron and Antonino Duenas.

ROUND ROCK - Sinem Aka Mudun.

SAN ANTONIO - Stephanie Alquicira.

TERRELL - Gunnar Spradling.

TYLER - Jeffrey Baum, Dipendra Pokharel, Bao Vo and Zachary Wilson.

 

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management

BLOSSOM - Michael Dougherty.

BURLESON - Ethan Van Vleet.

ENNIS - Grant Gray.

FRANKSTON - Douglas Greenwell.

GRAND SALINE - Natanael Valdez.

HALLSVILLE - Robert Berry.

HENDERSON - Ivan Bazaldua.

HOUSTON - Steve Dominguez.

JACKSONVILLE - Landry Lasseter.

KILGORE - Mauricio Vega.

LEANDER - Rebekah Parsley.

LONGVIEW - Russell Rinehart.

MARSHALL - Omar Acuna.

TYLER - Lidia Cabrera, Antonio Castellano, Daniel Fierro, Nada Fierro, Chelsea Hilliard, Nathan Holmes and Jonathan Scott.

 

Bachelor of Science in Education

TYLER - Sequoia Lampin.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

HOUSTON - Temitope Awojulu, Rui Costa, Abdul Hai Dhillow, Yifei Gao, Roberto Gomez Gonzalez, Hisham Haq, Yasmin Patke, Juan Ramos Lopez, Joseph Scarlett, Steven Winder and Kyung Ah Woo.

KATY - Hailee Nguyen, Long Nguyen and Troy Pulaski Jr..

KINGWOOD - Lloyd Irvin.

MESQUITE - Seun Arowosafe and Bravin Rutto.

MISSOURI CITY - Paul Miller.

RICHARDSON - Sohib Abdelmeguid.

RICHMOND - Alain Cedric Loic Fotso Djonkam.

ROSENBERG - Paulos Tsegay.

SUGAR LAND - Jose Oliva.

TYLER - Karlson Hall and Parker Wilmoth.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

CRESSON - Cody Athey.

CYPRESS - Kevin Meredith, Mohd Rizvi and Ruaa Selman.

DEER PARK - Jeremy Baker and Glen Beran.

FLINT - Ryan Chandler.

HOUSTON - Felipe Bautista Cruz, Kevin Bernardez, Marco Cortes, Jesus Enriquez, Jacob Gonzalez, Jhonson Jaimes, Jonathan Johnston, Aleksander Klebanskiy, Karen Martinez, Robyn Martinez, Austin Montgomery, Tanya Padilla, Wendnere Sampebre, Jeremy Sellars, Anas Shahid, Chester Soriano and Lisa Tran.

IRVING - Jose Valdez.

KATY - Adedapo Adeyemo, Ishfar Ahmed, Seyed Hoshivar, Vladislav Kurmishev and Juliana Ocampo-Marin.

LINDALE - Uriel Vela.

MCKINNEY - Jonas Dixon and William Robertson.

MINEOLA - Hugo Sanchez.

MISSOURI CITY - Keenan Broussard.

PORTER - Robert Meeker.

ROUND ROCK - Kylie Trevillion.

SANTA FE - Clay Woodcock.

SUGAR LAND - Charles Canales.

THE WOODLANDS - Usman Akram.

TYLER - David Burbano, Eric Burnett, Fahim Khan, Kevine Musans, Jesus San Agustin Cardoso, Clayton Whiteside and Michael Wilkins.

WEATHERFORD - Matthew Hoffman.

WINNSBORO - Chad Ballard.

CANADA - Mohammed Alhulaimi.

NORTH CAROLINA - Jorian Khan

 

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

ALLEN - Kathleen Vega.

ALTO - Sebrina Session.

ARLINGTON - Cydney Holbrook and Gracie Ubani.

ATHENS - Natalee Lee, Theresa Presley and Samaj Richardson.

BAYTOWN - Jada Brady.

BEACH CITY - Kimberly Elledge.

BEAUMONT - Erica Smith.

BEN WHEELER - Ashley Mosley and Bethany Tompkins.

BUFFALO - McKenzie Ryder.

BURLESON - Ashley Larsson.

CANTON - Lauren Baker.

CHANDLER - Philip Lebarron and Natalie Surlet.

CONROE - Caroline Ngnambala.

COPPELL - Jill Rosenblum.

CYPRESS - Korey Cyr.

DALLAS - Moriah Edwards, Michele Hernandez, Azza Mwidau, Teresa Olvera, Maria Rangel and Megan Varughese.

DE KALB - Aterra Bolejack and Emily Mendez.

DENTON - Amanda Lee Knox and Reagan Sandlin.

DIBOLL - Abisag Saucedo.

DUNCANVILLE - Tammy Santiago Hernandez.

ELKHART - Gracie Johnson.

EULESS - Sydney Kaai and Sandhya Rasaili.

EUSTACE - Amanda Swasso.

FORNEY - Mia Amaro, Tristyn Boyce, Rebecca Corona, Madilyn Davis, Stephanie Key, Patricia Malagon and Crystal Turk.

FORT WORTH - Jennifer Kabela, Cathy Nguyen and David Surginer.

GAINESVILLE - Jodi Davis.

GARLAND - Keara Hudson and Stephanie Moctezuma.

GILMER - Cara Beshirs, Mikala Day, Connor Terry and McKenna Wood.

GLADEWATER - Rylie Burhans.

GRAND PRAIRIE - Anjelika Erwin and Kanari Patterson.

GRAPELAND - BaRekia Davis.

GREENVILLE - Kyara Cherry.

HARLETON - Molly Danna.

HAWKINS - Jaci Owens, Cortney Pope, Mark Pope and Abby Williams.

HEARTLAND - Norma Wright.

HEATH - Annika Barsness and Craig Conley.

HEMPHILL - Kylee Childress.

HENDERSON - Jessica Aparicio, Harley Holland and Merrilee Luck.

HOUSTON - Nhi Ly, Vasiliki Perezous and Nicholas Sarver.

HUMBLE - Yolanda Shaw-Bell.

IRVING - Crystal Ortiz.

JACKSONVILLE - Carlos Camacho, Traneisha Hunter and Anita Ugbebor.

JASPER - Haley Shultz.

KAUFMAN - Isamar Brito and Martha Cardenas.

KILGORE - Joanna Adame, Rachel Adamson and Maria Morales.

KILLEEN - Nicole Matias.

LARUE - Gage Wehrmann.

LEAGUE CITY - Eberechi Onye Franklin and Makenzie Yarnold.

LEANDER - Brittney Williams.

LINDALE - Erin Cotton, Alyssa Giordano, Sarah Henson, Celeigh Redden and Jenna Thornhill.

LONGVIEW - Maiah Alvidrez, Alicia Cerda Nino, Hailey Goza, Jacqulyn Harris, Tanner Latus, Tori Lueck, Alexis Mars, Brianna Page, Caleb Purifoy, Lindsey Slater, Maria Trejo, Lindsey Van Kekerix and Zoe' Watson.

MARSHALL - Amy Thomas.

MCALLEN - Arlene Cavazos.

MCKINNEY - Madison Josey and Kristina Valis.

MESQUITE - Atlanta Acevedo, Emily Gonzalez, Stephanie Lekunga, Mayra Madrigal and Michelle Pulikkottil Sushil.

MIDLOTHIAN - Shelby Noah and Jayla Pearson.

MISSOURI CITY - Joy Augustine.

MONTGOMERY - Nicole Bokanyi.

MOUNT ENTERPRISE - Maria Reyes.

MOUNT PLEASANT - Colby Currey, Virginia Fuentes, Natalia Ramirez and Myrka Vargas.

MURCHISON - Kyra Robison.

MURPHY - Roseline Ofoegbu.

NACOGDOCHES - Shelby Brookshire and Cynthia Toole.

NECHES - Terra Putman.

ORANGE - Katherine Minchew.

OVERTON - Emily Pahlman.

PALESTINE - Folake Akinpelu, Merlin Castillo and Rachel Heathington.

PEARLAND - Piper Stewart.

PLANO - Oluwamayowa Abiola and Esomchi Ike.

POLLOK - Summer Durham.

PORTER - Olivia Cortez.

PRINCETON - Samantha Alvarado.

PROSPER - Natalie Espinosa.

RAVENNA - Bailee Nichols.

ROBINSON - Michael Schwer.

ROCKWALL - Brittney Barnett and Lana Woodward.

ROUND ROCK - Jeffery Tran.

ROWLETT - Daniel Baskett and Serena Bryant.

RUSK - Alma George.

SACHSE - Ellen Abraham and Nhi Nguyen.

SAN ANTONIO - Jasmine Shipp.

SHERMAN - Arely Menjivar.

SPRING - Brooke Longoria and Alexa Underwood.

SULPHUR SPRINGS - Justin Johnson.

TEAGUE - Katelin Bodine.

TERRELL - Ana Sabio.

TEXARKANA - Haley Moore.

THE COLONY - Tara Desmond.

TROUP - Hailey Hamilton.

TYLER - Austin Aquino, Francisca Bassey, Taryn Brannen, Marilyn Cobbinah, Alexander Elrod, Christopher Favre, Michelle Galindez, Sarai Gallegos, Anne Hendricks, Mary Howard, Taylor Kaiser, Gabriela Leary, Lance Milke, Karina Molina, Yvonne Mukolu, Carina Ortega, Sandra Pasillas, Victoria Pepple, David Rodriguez, Katya Romero, Jose Sandoval, Brianna Slaughter, Alexus Smith, Mattie Tarpley and Drisany Willis.

VALLEY VIEW - Taylor York.

VIDOR - Baylie Bradley.

WASKOM - Cynthia Zuniga-Balderas.

WAXAHACHIE - Lacy Sylvest.

WHITEHOUSE - Uthman Njihia.

WINNSBORO - Cheyenne Dooly.

WYLIE - Katey Avendano Hernandez.

 

Doctor of Nursing Practice

LUBBOCK - Bailey Burge.

MINEOLA - Jennifer Cole.

NEW BRAUNFELS - Bryan Jordan.

SHALLOWATER - Amanda Venable.

TEMPLE - Karen Bledsoe.

TYLER - Amanda George and Rose Guidry.

WACO - Trendalyn King and Camille Parsee.

 

Doctor of Pharmacy

ALLEN - Paige Durel and Layla Kassem.

BAYTOWN - Alvin Scott III.

BEDFORD - Ryback Cyzr Lomboy and Diale Momene.

BEN WHEELER - Cristian Sanchez.

BULLARD - Lane Marsh.

CENTER - Jacob Mitchell.

CONROE - Gynree Roach.

CUMBY - Brandon Heer.

DE KALB - Shelby Domingue.

DESOTO - Carrie Jenkins.

FLINT - Alexandra Ferris and Terry Smith.

FORT WORTH - Matthew Brown.

GARLAND - Jithin Johnson and Thien Nguyen.

GILMER - Christin Vaughan.

GREENVILLE - David Foote.

HOUSTON - Stephen Esmaili, LaDarius Napper, Alacia Taylor and Jovana Lanae Jones.

JACKSONVILLE - Mia Ziedan.

KRUGERVILLE - Emmanuel Omoye.

LONGVIEW - Shreya Patel.

MCKINNEY - James Freeman.

MESQUITE - Emerald Scott.

MOUNT PLEASANT - Jorge Sanchez and Mallorie Stagg.

PARKER - Alexis Marshall.

PEARLAND - Aminah Al Ghadi and Latrice Ibeneme.

ROWLETT - Jennifer Obi.

SAN ANTONIO - Samantha Peralta.

TROUP - Ahmad Kutob.

TYLER Olanike Alimi, Elizabeth Baumgarn, Tho-Dinh Bui, Jacob Dunn, Allyson Ellsworth, Peyton Gilbert, Amanda Knight, Sarah Thompson and Braluhn Watson.

WHITEHOUSE - Kelsey Graham.

WILLS POINT - Shelby Pirtle.

ARKANSAS - Katie Gray.

LOUISIANA - Mackenzie Williams, Macy McNeil and Tamika Edwards.

 

Doctor of Philosophy

ABILENE - Heather Guest.

OVILLA - Deborah Haney.

TYLER - Amy Baskin and Jodi Bullard.

 

Master of Accountancy

CARROLLTON - Kiara Rolen.

LONGVIEW - Troy Jones.

TYLER - Maria Duran, Charles Ezell, Rebekah Howerton, Natsuki McNamara and Leah Orr.

 

Master of Arts

ALLEN - Gwendelyn Dean.

BROWNSVILLE - Mary Martin.

CEDAR PARK - Amanda King.

CRANDALL - Amber Johnson.

DALLAS - Cara Bogardus, Nataliya Derou and Lorena Drennan.

DAYTON - Nickolas Rios.

ELGIN - Diana Balli Glynn.

GARLAND - Sara Zalghout.

JACKSONVILLE - Leambrea High.

KATY - Erica Pitre.

KERRVILLE - Rebecca Goodwyn.

LA MARQUE - Brandi Swann.

LONGVIEW - Joshua Edds.

MINEOLA - Michelle Holly.

OVERTON - Latricia Pierce.

PLANO - Amanda Murry.

PORT NECHES - Taylor Friend.

SACHSE - Jennifer Thorson.

SAN ANTONIO - Lisa Blom.

SPRING - Kevin Kranson.

TYLER - Kirsten Adams and Autumn VanBuskirk.

VAN - Lincoln Clayton.

WHITEHOUSE - Miles Benovic.

WYLIE - Michael Brinkley.

GEORGIA - Charlene Norton.

OKLAHOMA - Cheyenne Miles.

UTAH - McKell Ferguson.

 

Master of Business Administration

ARGYLE - Jason Juarez.

ATHENS - Braylon Woods.

AUSTIN - Bryan Snoddy.

BOERNE - Lydia Herrera.

BUDA - Joseph Heft.

CANTON - Kati Morris.

CHANDLER - Alecia Lavigne.

CONROE - Hannah Medley and Samantha Morrow.

CROSSROADS - Christine Jones.

DALLAS - Josiah Shipley and Ivette Valadez.

FLINT - Jonathan Baggs and Joshua Flowers.

GEORGETOWN - Antonio Herrera Jr..

GLADEWATER - Katrena Alford.

HALLSVILLE - Brant Cain.

HENDERSON - Landon Richardson and Angel Sanchez Villanueva.

HOUSTON - Denise Barringer, Audra Cathcart, Jordan Gochenour, Alyssa Hughes, Jawairia Jawed and Mark Melvin.

JACKSONVILLE - Kristopher Stampley.

KATY - Cynthia De Atley.

KELLER - Connor Worsham.

LEAGUE CITY - Evette Greene.

LEWISVILLE - Lorin Black.

LITTLE ELM - Shivani Sundar.

MAGNOLIA - Stephen Eubank.

MCALLEN - Jennifer Mittelstaedt.

MCKINNEY - Ryan Martin.

MELISSA - James Tucker.

NEW SUMMERFIELD - Collin Wilkerson.

NORTHLAKE - Laura Allen.

PARIS - Heather Ray.

PEARLAND - Uzma Khan and Ashlee Shepard.

PINEHURST - Samantha Blair.

ROBINSON - Cassie Price.

ROUND ROCK - Amy Chapman and Wendy Howard.

SAN ANGELO - Martha Alvarez.

SAN ANTONIO - Justin Brooks, Hughie Gray Jr., Juan Guerrero, Craig Guzman, Savannah Guzman, Ariana Jones, Danny Sheffield and Jenna Wilson.

SPRING - Haley Cordesman.

SUGAR LAND - Miaomiao Gu.

TATUM - Nacita Pullen.

TEXARKANA - Wesley Humphrey.

THE WOODLANDS - Taylor Baugh.

TYLER - Katherine Bailey, Annabelle Deen, Khaled Elsayed, Samuel Ivy, Kristi Lemmert, Arthur Oenning Fagundes, Marciano Renteria, Jorge Sala Figeri, Christina Vaughn and Marita Walker.

WACO - Michael Ruiz.

WEATHERFORD - Joi Macy.

WINNSBORO - Cory Thompson.

ARKANSAS - Corey Johnson.

CALIFORNIA - Bernadette McSwain.

COLORADO - Julia Brown and Kassidy Lytle.

CONNECTICUT - Vladimir Kovac.

FLORIDA - Mary Antonette Calderon.

GEORGIA - Carlee Simmons.

MICHIGAN - Robert Vaclav.

MISSISSIPPI - Wontavius Rimpson.

MISSOURI - Christopher Griffith.

NORTH CAROLINA - John Whaley.

OREGON - Agnes Gantz.

SOUTH CAROLINA - Misty Clark.

 

Master of Education

BEEVILLE - Denise Liserio.

BIG SPRING - JoAnn Perrine.

CANTON - Morgan Oxford.

CELINA - Sarah Diaz.

COLLINSVILLE - Mocha Wohlgemuth.

DALLAS - Kaya Vessel.

EULESS - William Long.

FARMERSVILLE - Rebecca Hughes.

FLINT - Whitney Figueroa, Matthew Singleton and Paula Smithers.

FORT WORTH - Randall Bruton and Desiree Chapa.

GRAPEVINE - Quincy Meeker.

HENDERSON - Joshua King, Michelle King, Charles Loe III and Jordan Young.

HOUSTON - Lea Rwamwitani and Irma Santillan.

JOSHUA - Brennen Harris.

KATY - Trinh Vo and Jaclynn Worthy.

KAUFMAN - Rhonda Silguero.

KILLEEN - Dusti Douglas.

KRUM - Mattie Barry.

LEAGUE CITY - Claire Ford.

LINDALE - Jessica Halifax and Amanda Krajewski.

LINDEN - Austin Fuller.

LONGVIEW - Katelynn Bean, Kai Kern and Julie Roberts.

LUFKIN - Darica Henson.

MARSHALL - Andra Baggett.

MC GREGOR - Amy Gibson.

MCKINNEY - Amy Etheredge.

MESQUITE - Jasmine Narcisse.

MIDLOTHIAN - Jasmine Harrott.

MINEOLA - Matthew Bennett.

MONTGOMERY - Rebecca Riggs.

PALESTINE - Hailey Brooks and Adam Murray.

PARIS - RoKeshia Wallace.

PEARLAND - Britney Hamberg.

PROSPER - Eileen Martin.

ROUND ROCK - Laura Matthews and Michael Phillips.

SAGINAW - Kendall Thatcher.

SAN ANTONIO - Corey Clendenin.

SPRING - Juliana Ingram, Sharla Olive and Keirstin Secrest.

TEXAS CITY - Desiree Rodriguez.

THE COLONY - Christina Garza.

TYLER - En-Tze Chong, Bethanie Cody, Virginia Frazier, Keagon Longtin, Keri Pierce, Laci Robinson and Ashley Vickery.

WEATHERFORD - Everett Gibson, Nicole Gibson, Nona McMillion

WHITEHOUSE  and Dusty Johnson.

WHITESBORO - Suzanne Peters.

WYLIE - Shamsa Ashraf.

CONNECTICUT - Nichole Longo.

OKLAHOMA - Courtney Perez.

 

Master of Health Administration

DALLAS - Abigail Wicklein and Brett Farrar.

HOUSTON - Miss Ekong Ukpabio.

LEAGUE CITY - Judson Schaper.

LINDALE - Cylisa Moore and Kaylin Moore.

PLANO - Brianna Rocha.

SPRING - Jason Edwards.

TYLER - Jayden Clark, Danielle Heard and Morgan McMillion.

 

Master of Public Health

DENTON - Valerie Willis.

FLINT - Hannah Adcock.

LINDALE - Shannon Brown.

TYLER - Grant Paul and Alexander White.

 

Master of Science

AMARILLO - Lauren Lomax.

ARP - Amanda Midgett.

AUSTIN - Abagail Stanfield and Mario Valdes.

BEDFORD - Kaycee West.

BULLARD - Kristian Andrews and Katelyn Leger.

CEDAR PARK - Sai Keerthana Gajjehalli.

CENTER - Victoria Baker.

CONROE - Robyn Anthony.

DALLAS - Marina Ali and Bernard Turnbo Jr..

DONNA - Arthur Barber.

EDINBURG - Vanessa Mercado.

EL PASO - Karen Carson, Edgar Chavarria and Katherine Crook.

ENNIS - Caroline Willard.

FLOWER MOUND - Natalie Anderson.

GRANBURY - Ryan Martin.

GUY - Megan Perry.

KATY - Damian Ruiz Gallardo.

KRUM - Hattie Murray.

LARUE - Meghan Vogt.

LINDALE - Alexandria Motley and Jenna Wallis.

LONGVIEW - Jasmine Taylor.

MAGNOLIA - Nicholas Sims-Rhodes.

NOLANVILLE - Christina Galindo.

PLAINVIEW - Eva Mendoza.

PRINCETON - Kristi Stanford.

RED OAK - Natalia Johnson.

RIO GRANDE CITY - Gary Rhea.

TENNESSEE COLONY - Jordan Jenkins.

TYLER - Joy Adewumi, Resham Adhikari Thapa, Liaquat Ali, Justin Crowe, Benjamin Esiesimua, Alex Garcia, Sarah Gerrels, Gangavaigai Guruparankumar, Lauren Hendley, Charles Inaku, Sishva Jagarlamudi, Sai Akhil Jayavarapu, Lauren Kowalski, Perpetual Kyei, Julija Landsberga, Peter Nsiah, Bismark Owusu-Afriyie, Kathryn Ramirez, Kaelyn Scheen, Schi-Lee Smith, Akinsiku Soromidayo, Pooja Supriya Tellamekala and Sabina Thapa.

WHITE OAK - Charles Stone.

WHITEHOUSE - Dolores Freeze.

ARKANSAS - Skyla Weeks.

CALIFORNIA - Jasmine Bee and Brandon Fugger.

FLORIDA - Ravi Sharma.

GEORGIA - Tharun Kumar Bethi.

MASSACHUSETTS - Danish Ansari.

OKLAHOMA - Samantha Adkins

 

Master of Science in Civil Engineering

HOUSTON - Ghulam Bostan Ali.

IRVING - Shariquddin Ahmed Mohammad.

TYLER - Prashanta Kumar Acharjee.

WHITEHOUSE - Nicholaus Fitzgerald.

ARIZONA - Sameer Karki.

 

Master of Science in Electrical Enginering

HOUSTON - Juan Pablo Esono Ekifang and Abdulwahid Farooqi.

TYLER - Prosenjit Kumar Ghosh, Suwarna Karna, Soniya Poudel Chhetri and Vivek Kumar Tiwari.

 

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

AUSTIN - Reham Mohamed.

BULLARD - Rachel Emerine.

CEDAR HILL - Qais Qaseem.

TYLER - Hadeel Abumarar, Austin English and Mayokun Oke.

INDIANA - Rand Khalid.

Master of Science in Nursing

ANNA - Shongerwi Chekenyere.

ARGYLE - Jason Juarez.

ATHENS - Birgit Grubbs.

AUSTIN - Samantha Garcia.

BELTON - Mitchel Perry.

CYPRESS - Nicoleta Nistor.

DALLAS - Amanda Kundert and Ivette Valadez.

HOUSTON - Maria Belinda Herrera, Alyssa Hughes and Genevieve Paule.

KATY - Cynthia De Atley.

LITTLE ELM - Catherine Kironji.

LUBBOCK - Janice Sweetman.

MELISSA - James Tucker.

MIDLOTHIAN - Jordan Rios.

PARIS - Claire Hinkle.

ROUND ROCK - Wendy Howard.

ROYSE CITY - Brandi Rowen.

SACHSE - Luke Cella.

SAN ANTONIO - Britney Perez.

THE WOODLANDS - Taylor Baugh.

TYLER - Tamara Neuenschwander.

UNIVERSAL CITY - Caradee Presses.

VERNON - Lexie Bardell.

WEATHERFORD - Allison Yowell.

WYLIE - Dorathy Anderson.

CALIFORNIA - Daniel Martin.

COLORADO - Julia Brown.

TENNESSEE - Clydea Hale.