UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

College of Arts and Sciences (172 Candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 17, 2018

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Editorial Specialist and PR Manager
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts
AUSTIN – Timothy Bethel Brewer, English.
BIG SPRING – Sloan Brianne Hohensee, English.
BULLARD – Samantha Kay Almeida, political science.
COLLEGE STATION – Alexandra Kai Buxkemper Mathai, English.
DALLAS – Jenna Devine, English.
KATY – LaWanda Irene Eckert, English.
KILGORE – Coy A. Lothrop, art.
OVERTON – Alicia Megan Herron, English.
PALESTINE – Carrie Melinda McComas and Heather Dian Richmond, English.
THE COLONY – Marissa Cassidy Valentine, English.
TYLER – JoBeth Marie Cox and Joanna Kathryn Gifford, art; Cynthia A. Sprayberry and Mary Emma Williams, history; and Melissa Salgado, political science.

Master of Fine Arts
TYLER – Joanna Kathryn Gifford.

Master of Public Administration
BIG SANDY – Sherry Lynn Roberts.
CROSBY – Stephen Michael Krause.
EULESS – Candace Forbes.
FORT WORTH – Jean-Paul Puryear.
GARLAND – Mary M. Stepney.
SAN BENITO -- Scarlett Abigail Hernandez.
SPRING – Terri-Elyse Mallay.
TYLER – Timothy Josiah Fauss and Morgan Rachelle Leever.
ARKANSAS – Brandon Hollis.
KANSAS – Amanda Rae McClanahan.
MARYLAND – Steven Eric Cohen.

Master of Science
ARP – Tracey Renee Lornson, criminal justice.
CANTON – Carrie Leann Easley, criminal justice.
GARLAND – Karimah Coger, criminal justice.
HOUSTON – Shirley Ann McGowen, criminal justice.
JACKSONVILLE – Maryam Athar, biology.
LONGVIEW – Rolf Klaus Kotulla, criminal justice.
NEW MEXICO – Phung Tran, mathematics.
VAN – Sara M. Rumbelow, biology.
ARKANSAS – Elizabeth Hinkle, biology.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
BEAUMONT – Jakeal L. Lockett.
BULLARD – Brian Patrick Cooper.
DE LEON – April Rene Parker.
FLOWER MOUND – Kelly Nicole Wolfe.
HALLSVILLE – Jake Moyer.
HENDERSON – LeVon Aaron Poel.
HUMBLE – Eric Andre Simmons
LINDALE – Rachel L. Foster.
LONGVIEW – Michael Collin McMullen.
PALESTINE – Morgan Marie Birdwell, Kiva T. Smith and Lizbett Roman-Campa.
TYLER – Scotty William Miles, Hannah J. Romack and Jean Evens Vilsaint.
WHITEHOUSE – Bethany Rachel Peek.
WASHINGTON – Amanda Jane Dillard.

Bachelor of Arts
ALBA – Lina Garcia Ortega, political science.
ATHENS – Carson Haley Sikes, English.
DIANA – Emily Klair Ivey, English.
FORNEY – Amber Dawn Henderson, English.
JACKSONVILLE – Rebekah Jenee Santana, English.
LONGVIEW – Hannah Reseda Reimer, English.
MABANK – Marcus Gage White, English.
MCKINNEY – Ryan Gracie Baldridge, mass communication.
OVERTON – Hunter T. Hammontree, Spanish.
TYLER –Natalie Ann Louise Anderson, Kimberly O'Daniel Assunto, Ayden Rose Burt, Hannah Rene Hughes, Emily Elizabeth Nance, London Palmer, Michael Elizabeth Reedy, Matthew A. Spadie and David Brent Crass, English.
WHITEHOUSE – James Tyler Campbell, mass communication.

Bachelor of Music
CHATFIELD – Blake Brandon Sykes.
FLINT – Jaylon Marques Stewart.
FRANKSTON – Kylee Watson.
GLADWATER – Brandon Wellborn.
KILGORE – Amber Rene Mumford.
LUFKIN – Felipe Hernandez.
TEXARKANA – Taylor McNatt.
TYLER – Kelton Lee Ashcraft, Victor Lee Boswell, Christopher Neil Ferguson, Jordan T. Wilbanks and Atteona A. Ware.
WINONA – Kailee Alissa Weaver.
WASHINGTON – Juliana Michele Statile.

Bachelor of Science
ATHENS – Wendi Judith Pacheco and Demi A'Lucy Cumby, criminal justice.
BULLARD – Mackenzie Marie Nash, biology; Emily Anne Wheeler, mass communication; Timothy Allen Webb, social sciences; and Elizabeth AshleyHartsell, economics.
CANTON – Daniel Mata, biology.
DALLAS – Nityra M. Brown, criminal justice; and David Ugochkwo Offor, mass communication.
DENTON – Melvin D. Anthony, chemistry.
DESOTO – Brandon Joseph Griffin, mass communication.
ELKHART – Andrew L. Rooks, political science.
FLINT – Daniella Elysia Gomez, criminal justice; Bianca Denise Branham and Landon Caleb Trammell, history.
GILMER – Anthony Emmons Bryant, history.
GLADEWATER – Bobbie Jenette Axelson, social sciences.
GRAND SALINE – James Caden Woodrum, criminal justice.
HAWKINS – Haley Nicole Boyd, biology.
HENDERSON – Leina A. Green, mathematics.
IRVING – Dillon Oscar Luna, political science.
JACKSONVILLE – Josue Cortez, criminal justice.
KILGORE – Nikki Jean Cassin and Tanganyeka Ken'Ya Cooks, criminal justice.
LINDALE – Megan L. Seawright, biology; and Brady Logan Neely, mass communication.
LONGVIEW – Ibeth Adame, biology; David Enrique Mancha, history; Robert Earl Coons, Christie L. Trumble and Kirby Dean Hewett II, political science; Hailie McMullen and Katie Lynn Maris, social sciences; Nathan Coy Methvin, speech communication; and Akia Breanna Patrick, Charlese B. White and Cody Allan Sparks, criminal justice.
MARSHALL – Judith Duran and Alexandra Perez Jaimes, criminal justice; and Blayne Alan Hayes, political science.
MESQUITE – Sonya M. Flores, biology.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Wesley Alexander, economics and computer information systems.
PALESTINE – Victor Allen Hernandez and Samantha Myers, history.
PARIS – Tynia Porter, social sciences.
POTTSBORO – Hannah V. Smith, social sciences.
PROSPER – Jonah Matthew Groover, biology.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kinzi Irving, biology.
TROUP – Kelley Boultinghouse, social sciences.
TYLER -- Sana Asghar, Maryyam Nabeel Sehgal, Emily Caroline Camara, Alexandra Sofia Tamayo, Ronald Garrat Carson, Benjamin Noble Flanders and Priyal Manhar Patel, biology; Curt Cooper Copeland, Taylor Lanenise Foster, Passion Elizabeth Reed, Jeffery Carl Troyer and Jacob Murray Dennenberg, history; Erin Hope Hicks, Courtney Mae Burton, Nicole Cruz Fernandes and Abraham Abdullah Samyono, mass communications; Thomas Joseph Lupo and Brandon Gerard Overmeyer, mathematics; Rheagan Ashleu David, political science; Alexis Elizabeth Trimble and Roger William Foster, social sciences; and Saul Barroso, Sheldon Sager, Christopher Blake Eubanks, Devin Keith Hurst, Blake Wilabay, Jaketha Lashan Williamson, Mateo Jimenez Jr., Dijon Imari Kendrix, Terrence Luckett, Kelsey Tyanna McDade, Denise Sheela McKeithan and Tyler James Boyd, criminal justice.
WHITEHOUSE – Alyssa Lynette Blanton, biology.
FLORIDA – Laban Jan Wall, history.

UT Tyler