UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

College of Education and Psychology (266 Candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 17, 2018

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Editorial Specialist and PR Manager
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Arts in Clinical Mental Health Counseling
CYPRESS – Sandra Fischer.
FLINT – Shelbey Makahla Farmer.
FORT WORTH – Juan Olivera.
LINDALE – Olivia Elaine Bodiford.
LONGVIEW – Layne Callis.
PALESTINE – Courtney Lyn Rodriguez.
TYLER – Nicholas C. Bennie, Victoria L. Bennie, Amanda Lee DeLong, Ivon Herrera, Cheyenne Alexis Jones, Sarah Snow Jorden and Donald W. Neal.
LOUISIANA – Molly Alyssa Mitchell.
SOUTH DAKOTA – Taber Carlson.

Master of Arts in School Counseling
ARLINGTON – Angela Jean Marshall and Nicholas Jay Simmons.
AUSTIN – Vanessa Marie Juarez.
BENBROOK – Kara Lea Jordan.
DALLAS – Kimberly L. Barrow.
GLENN HEIGHTS – Jamie Lynn Dulworth.
HENDERSON – Brittany Nicole Irvin.
KATY – Craig Aaron Pliskin.
KILGORE – Amanda Michelle Vallery.
KILLEEN – Daniela Andrea Hernandez.
LINDALE – Brittany Dawn Owens.
LONGVIEW – Katy Prince.
MESQUITE – Emily Denise Allen.
PEARLAND – Adelle Garske.
PFLUGERVILLE – Amelia Diaz Chapa.
RICHARDSON – Katelynn Collum Ray.
ROCKWALL – Kelsey Shae Mullen.
ROSHARON – Jessica Christine Ramirez.
ROSENBURG – Kelly Katherine Larges.
ROUND ROCK – Alyssa Rachelle Lorenz.
SAN ANTONIO – Amy Caroline Hogan.
TEXARKANA – Marica Jean Nicholas.
THE COLONY – Laura Ann Clawson.
WHITE OAK – Jennifer Michelle Applegate.
SOUTH CAROLINA – Jane Gray Roper.

Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction
BAYTOWN – Melissa Jeannette Farr.
BULLARD – Randall West Bruton.
DALLAS – Sara Elisabeth Mitchell.
DESOTO – Tammy Galloway.
DICKINSON – Jacquelyn Marguerite Kennedy.
FORNEY – Britney Nicole Koepp.
HIDEAWAY – Gregory Chase Thomas.
HOUSTON – Kirsten Louise Loomis and Stephanie Trevino Tellez.
JACKSONVILLE – Martha Adriana Melendez Garza.
LEVELLAND – Janie Rush Fryar.
LINDALE – John Taylor Jarman.
LINDEN – Rachelle Dawn McNutt.
LONGVIEW – Jessica Michelle Helfers.
PITTSBURG – Erin Lesley Knabenshue.
RICHMOND – Juliana Tamisha Dotson.
ROSENBERG – Angelina Monique Byrd.
ROYSE CITY – Kara Elise Wood.
TATUM – Shanice Nicole Gaston.
THORNDALE – Abby Jones.
TYLER – Daphne Alma Bolay and Mark Edward Lininger.
OHIO – Ashley Nichole Anderson.

Master of Education in Educational Administration
ALBA – John Beaty Portwood.
AMARILLO – Jaimie Leigh Saucedo.
ARLINGTON – Emilie Kay Jones.
BROWNSBORO – Jenna Rambin Evans.
BULLARD – Susan Elaine Paddack and Colby Wilson Reid.
CLINT – Jeannette Limon.
EDCOUCH – Diana Aracely Adams.
ELSA – Annalisa Renee Salinas.
FLINT – Sarah Lacy Huffty and Somer Nicole Ryan-Bockover.
FORNEY – Kristen Atwood.
FRIENDSWOOD – Jaimie Corte Green.
GLADEWATER – Cassandra Aileen Kunkel.
GRAND SALINE – Kristi Michelle Maciel.
HASLET – Jazmin Marie Luna.
HIDEAWAY – Christy Dee Browning.
HOUSTON – Michael David Arroyos, Kesia Rochelle Lang and Justin Todd Wright.
HUMBLE – Sarah Jane Cargill.
HUNTSVILLE – Tyrum Curry.
KARNACK – Katherine Bellini.
KATY – Andrea Breaux and Kathryn Marguerite Stone.
KILGORE – David Wayne Borden, Jr.
LEVELLAND – Shannon Dawn Phillips.
LEWISVILLE – Lindsey Marie Farra.
LIBERTY – Adrina Lynn Bolds.
LINDALE – Stacie Diane Rasco.
MESQUITE – Quinidra Lee-Nichols.
MANVEL – Suzannah Xochitl Soto.
MINEOLA – Crystal Jean Woodard.
MISSOURI CITY – Robert Nicholas Anderson.
NACOGDOCHES – Holly Lynn Elder.
PASADENA – Bianca Denise Hernandez.
PEARLAND – David Michael Blevins, Jr.
PITTSBURG – Courtney Mignon Nugent.
RICHARDSON – Clauthia R. Fields.
ROUND ROCK – Jennifer Beth Moy.
ROWLETT – Angela Cherisse Light.
SAN ANTONIO – Jill Dee Wagner.
SPRING – Christian Heather Mullins.
SUGAR LAND – Muhammad Shafiq-Ur-Rahman.
TYLER – Jeremiah J. Dollgener, Elizabeth Sarai Gomez, Jesus Guadalupe Gomez, Jr., Sydney Renee Hudson, Emilee Diane Kubara, Alexander Clark Miller, Eric L. Sukiennik, Sonya Marie Sukiennik, Demetria Nanette Swan and Kerri Suzanne Wilkinson.
WHITEHOUSE – Katrina Kenyette Dews and Leslie Ann Seal.
WICHITA FALLS – Ashlea Anne Smyers and Falesha Genean Wood.
WILLS POINT – Emily Beth Weber.
CALIFORNIA – Melisa Hensgen.

Master of Education in Reading
AUSTIN – Deena Stanford.
CHANNELVIEW – Kelly Hannemann.
HOUSTON – Miranda Martin Freitag.
MIDLAND – Tricia Marie Lavenson.
SUGAR LAND – Ashley Renee Quintana.

Master of Education in Special Education
TATUM – Ashley Evelyn Anderson.

Master of Science in Clinical Psychology
ARP – Danielle Stefan Amirault.
AUSTIN – Daniela Castano Estrada.
CHANDLER – Amber Nicole Lariviere.
DALLAS – De'Aris Antwoine Busby.
FLORESVILLE – Samantha Lynn Ewing.
FORT WORTH – Marisa Isabel Villanueva.
MCKINNEY – Samantha Hood.
MISSION – Michaela R. Hernandez and Victoria Pena.
PALESTINE – Shauna Christine Herrington.
RICHARDSON – Patricia Tasha Champagne.
TYLER – Haifa Khalid F. Alsaif, Christopher P. Guy, Nicole Marie Hoffman, Diego Miguel Jofre Zarate, Wilmarys Mora and Sandra S. Morales.
WINNSBORO – Leigh Ann Fierro.
NEW MEXICO – Jennifer A. Hernandez.
Bachelor of Arts and Applied Sciences
AUSTIN – Tara Nicole LeBlanc and Liliana Cazares Plyler.
BULLARD – Stephanie Michelle Adair.
CANTON – Wendy Jean Stinson.
CRANDALL – Jaycee Layne Fourkiller.
GARLAND – Makenzie Lea Collins.
GLADEWATER – Lindsay Beth Rodriguez.
JACKSONVILLE – Lourdes Camacho.
LINDALE – Sara Katherine Surratt.
LONGVIEW – Joe Lee Washington.
MIDLAND – Sherri Renee Little.
PALESTINE – Mikayla Breanne Benson.
SUGAR LAND – Lauren Leigh Stuart.
TROUP – Jordan Macy Climer.
TYLER – Cathrynn Allina Cash, Precious Nichole Hogan, Jamar Edward McGowen, Mindy Diane Ritchie and Paul-Michael Shafer.
WHITE OAK – Madison Lee Brewer.
WHITEHOUSE – Christopher Dalton Coon and Keri Elizabeth Davis.
MARYLAND – Kayla Deann Hicks.

Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
ARP – Sydney Danielle Hardin.
ATHENS – Elmer Pinedo.
BEDFORD – Jeanette Santos.
BEN WHEELER – Crystal Dawn Bryce and Kassandrea Lari Wilkins.
CRANDALL – Elizabeth Kate Trussell.
FLINT – Ashley Nicole Van Dusen.
GILMER – Taylor Alyse Mobley and Denetta Wofford Thomas.
HENDERSON – Jordan Alise Toon I.
HIDEAWAY – Charles Raye Arnold.
JACKSONVILLE – Macie Marie Ridgley.
KILGORE – Jacob Cameron Culberson.
LONGVIEW – David Nicholas Hydrick and Jeremy Grant Norrell.
MARSHALL – Michael James Gomillion.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Zaira Gayleen Ramirez.
POTTSBORO – Hannah V. Smith.
POYNOR – Kelsey Lee Pittman.
ROCKWALL – Emari Leigh Smith.
RUSK – Cristyan Loredo.
SACHSE – Meagan Renee Martinez.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Emily Grace Hurley.
TYLER – Leslye Z. Andino, Taylor Elizabeth-Lee Cooper, Kathryn Alane Dewberry, Alejandro Daniel Espinosa, Jillian Elizabeth Fisher, Yessenia Lorena Galvan, Thomas Blake Hill, Crystalyn Gail Jones, Zachary Aaron Kendrick, Heidi Anne Lucking, Michelle Lafaye Mack, Kelsey Tyanna McDade, Justin Bradley Miller, Kayla Brianne Mitchell, Yesenia Nieto Lopez, Jennifer Orrostieta, Danielle Maxine Pringle, Olivia Kate Pruitt, Chelsea Janett Quevedo, Kelsey Leigh Wallace and Tiffany Tarry Watkins.
WAXAHACHIE – James Mattison McGuffin.
WINONA – Alexandria Susanne Wright.

Bachelor of Science in Psychology
CHANDLER – Samantha Molly Grace Kauffman.
DALLAS – Alexus Bertrand.
EDGEWOOD – Stevany Danielle Hutchinson.
MESQUITE – Reyanne West.
PALESTINE – Jorge Serralde.
TEAGUE – Hannah Marie Dimiceli.
TYLER – Baylee Keith Cochran, Brittany Nicole Hudson and KePrecia L. Platt.
WHITEHOUSE – Tyler Alec Rasco and Collin Ty Taylor.

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies
ARLINGTON – Jennifer Solis.
ATHENS – Kristie Bray Dawson.
AUSTIN – Kaylee Anna-Rose Nungaray.
BOERNE – Kyra Christine Kish.
BROWNSBORO – Sheila Alvarado.
CEDAR PARK – Alejandra Giaccardi.
ENCHANTED OAKS – Hope Alexandra Dougherty.
FLOWER MOUND – Brennah Wooten Marshall.
GILMER – Bayley Noel LeGrand.
GLADEWATER – Hailey Nicole Bowen and Caitlyn Layne Jenkins.
GRAND SALINE – Bryanna Lynn Wilson.
HAWKINS – Cara Danielle Tye.
IRVING – Roberto Mauricio Vargas.
JACKSONVILLE – Jordan Colleen Chandler.
LONGVIEW – Carli Elizabeth Lott, Shea Marie Powell and Alison Denise Richardson.
MARSHALL – Miranda Kay Gregory.
MINEOLA – Jana Marie Block and Kayla Nicole Smith.
MURPHY – Bianca Diana Jaquez.
PITTSBURG – Megan Monts.
TOOL – Bayardo Jose Quintanilla.
TROUP – Josee Elaine Ross.
TYLER – Austin Joseph Doyle, Haleigh Erin Hall, McKenzie Holcomb Hugghins, Jaquelline Luna, Mallory Claire McHann, Samantha Odom, Abrial Marissa Pugh, Zari Consuelo Sandoval and Arcadia Zavala.
WHITEHOUSE – Emily Christyn Dupree, Travis Dean Granberry, Trevor Daniel Granberry and Siera Kay Johnson.

UT Tyler