UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

College of Nursing and Health Sciences (424 Candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 17, 2018

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Nursing
ABILENE – Chaluza Chibi Kapaale and Valerie Nail Miller.
ALLEN – Erika Lashael Gathron.
ARLINGTON – Patricia Gail Wilson.
BRYAN – Angela Marie Mulcahy.
HIGHLANDS – Cheryl Rene Sheffield.
HOUSTON – Casey A. Faigle Shepard.
CALIFORNIA – Nila Erica Hollis.
LOUISIANA – Jodi Patterson.
MAINE – Suzanne E. Parkman.
MICHIGAN – Jacqueline Sue Prokop.
NEW JERSEY – Elizabeth Galetz.

Master of Science
BENBROOK – Kathryn Sparkman, kinesiology.
BROWNWOOD – Tammy Fay Arreola, kinesiology.
CONROE – Leigh Anne Rogers, kinesiology.
PARIS – Brice Winter, kinesiology.
PLANO – Samantha Sommarvong Dardaman and Samuel S. Lane, kinesiology.
RICHARDSON – Devin Wyatt, kinesiology.
TYLER – Aminata Sawaneh and Jennifer Leigh Smith, health sciences; and Kayla Marie Hicks, Kevin J. Tokoph and Laurie Michelle Nafe, kinesiology.

Master of Science in Nursing – Family Nurse Practitioner
ALBA – Kaitlyn Shea Drinkwater.
ALLEN – Brielle Maranne Almendariz and Juliana Marie Cruz.
ALTO – Melanie Lu Parker.
ANNONA – Lauren Elise Peek Travillion.
ARP – Sharon Malaura McElroy.
ATHENS – Carlin Brae Hurst.
BEN WHEELER – Melissa Rae Williams.
DAINGERFIELD – Janecia Jackson.
DALLAS – Nicole Leigh Moore and Melinda Erin Van Veldhuizen.
DEBERRY – Alexandra Leigh Brevard.
DENTON – Jeffrey Dean Ridge.
DESOTO – Rebecca Lee Previte.
DICKINSON – Sara Lynn Snider.
FLINT – Aleia Graham.
GREENVILLE – Sarah Rhea Money.
JACKSONVILLE – Holly Thompson.
LITTLE ELM – Ashley Ryan Wagner.
MAYDELLE – Beryl Thompson.
MESQUITE – Ashley Nicole Nunley.
MCKINNEY – Susan Rae Richards.
MINEOLA – Lisa Michele Campbell.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Meagen Leanne Smith.
NACOGDOCHES – Tara C. Bunch and Deidra Dianne Partin.
PALESTINE – Natalee Blair Wolfe.
PARIS – Kathy H. Baxter, Chelsey Nicole Hinkle and Krista Raylynn Whitaker.
RENO – Heather Michelle Whitaker.
ROWLETT – Shelby Jane Smith.
SACHSE – Hollyann Desiree' Bennett.
SAN ANTONIO – Daniel Lascu and Denise Pichot.
SPRING – Amanda Noelle Worsham.
TYLER – Shane Ashley Correa, Jennifer Kaye Fowler, Tiffany Yvette Gardner, Jacail Shawuan Griffin, Brandi Jackson, Carolyn Johnson, Perla Cornelio Lopez, Anu Sharma and Shalanda W. Stokes.
WAXAHACHIE – Nicholas Bazaldua.
WYLIE – Kasey Ann Linwood.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Administration
AUSTIN – Francis Fanyip Tsang.
CLARKSVILLE – LaVonne Gooding.
CYPRESS – Michael Alexander Rodriguez.
DALLAS – Dalton Brice Gill.
EL PASO – Jolene Marie Burback.
HELOTES – Jessica Marie Serna.
LEAGUE CITY – Lora Elizabeth Andrews.
LUFKIN – Jonathan Kamel Khalil.
HUMBLE – Antionette Rolanda Hudson.
MANVEL – Mandy Leigh Winton.
PEARLAND – Maryann Galvan Patterson.
PLANO – Amanda Paige Mills.
PROSPER – Dena J. Shapley.
ROUND ROCK – Malinda Ann Buratti.
SAN ANTONIO – Amanda Alvarez, Jennifer Marie Case, John A. Fuentes and Julie Lashea Vannett.
SPRING – Jeromy Burton Jackson.
VIRGINIA – Tara Conte.
MISSOURI – Melissa Ann Tullis.

Master of Science in Nursing – Nursing Education
ATHENS – Dee Crabtree.
AZLE – Brittney Patten.
CUMBY – Courtney Christine Mills.
LIVE OAK – Salyna Roshelle Riggs.
LONGVIEW – Sheri Kay Battles.
MONT PLEASANT – Robert Allen Terry, Jr.
NACOGDOCHES – Kelley Ann McDonald.
PLANO – Vicki Lynn Gettel.
RICHMOND – Erin Lea Allen.
TYLER – Donna LaChelle Jackson and Heather Renee Oden.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ARLINGTON – Bilkisu Wahab.
BRYAN – Yvonne Marie Galicia.
COMBINE – Tylar Desiree Krause.
FLINT – David R. Tate.
GILMER – Dedra Lynn Davis and Kaitlin Daniel Johnston.
LONGVIEW – Chanler Cofer.
PALESTINE – Jessica Leigh Brown and Kasey Leann Englehart.
ROANOKE – Rachel Rene Holcombe.
SPRING – Deborah Topasna.
TATUM – Gabriella Irene Jones.
TEMPLE – Stephanie Renee Bielss.
TYLER – Matthew Charan Hoppe, Maria Antonia Munoz and LaToya Denise Shepherd.
WHITEHOUSE – Mallory Lynne Beard.
ARKANSAS – Chandni Saraswati Patel.
LOUISIANA – Corey James Hall.

Bachelor of Arts
ELKHART – Karoline Nicole Evans, wellness.
FLINT – Caleb Thomas Sherrod, wellness.
KELLER – Joshua M. Tatum, wellness.
KILGORE – Tamara Rachelle Abercrombie, wellness.
MALAKOFF – Hayley Deshon Thomas, wellness.
VAN – Melissa Renee Pruitt, wellness.

Bachelor of Science
ARLINGTON – Trenton Dieter Buchhorn and Lindsay Ann Phillips, kinesiology.
ATANTLA – Ashlyn Kay Dodson, kinesiology.
AUSTIN – Timothy C. Hunter and Jessica Erin Jones, kinesiology.
BROWNSBORO – Carissa Noel Dingler, health sciences.
BRYAN – Kristen N. Danford, kinesiology.
BUFFALO – Marissa Haley Jones, kinesiology.
CEDAR HILL – Skylar Alexis Danielle Grant, kinesiology.
CLARKSVILLE – John Paul Villegas, kinesiology.
CYPRESS – Denny Diep, kinesiology.
DALLAS – Isabella Vera, kinesiology.
DENTON – Sidonia Taylor Willis, kinesiology.
ELGIN – Andrea M. Gonzales, kinesiology.
FARMERS BRANCH – Sydney Brunel, Grace Michele Parker and Kevin James Hay, kinesiology.
FLINT – Katie I. Asangansi, health sciences; and Johnna E. Ragland, kinesiology.
FORT WORTH – Brandi N. Johnson, kinesiology.
GLENN HEIGHTS – Tiya R. Richardson, kinesiology.
GREENVILLE – Jordan James Henderson, kinesiology.
HIDEAWAY – Trenton James SirLouis, kinesiology.
JUDSON – Jordan S. Pointer, kinesiology.
KAUFMAN – Emilio Fernandez, kinesiology.
LEAGUE CITY – Trey Braxton Hollenshead, kinesiology.
LIBERTY – Kaylee Lynne Parker, kinesiology.
LINDALE – Jeremy Austin Dengler, health sciences; and Macie Shay Arrington and Heather Nicole Rodriquez, kinesiology.
LONGVIEW – Renee Cher Larmon, health sciences; and Juston Grant Gage, Tevin Wayne Johnson, Joan Christine Mijares Tronzon and Emily Elizabeth James, kinesiology.
MABANK – Amanda Marie Smith, health sciences.
MAGNOLIA – Rhett Graham Peterson, kinesiology.
MANVEL – Shelby Lynn Estes, kinesiology.
MESQUITE – LaTorria Tashunda Jackson, kinesiology.
MEXIA – Estefania Suarez Medina, kinesiology.
MCKINNEY – Joy Chebet Rop, health sciences.
MINEOLA – Payton Randall Turner, kinesiology.
MISSOURI CITY – Morgan Faith Richard, health sciences.
NACOGDOCHES – Brittany Johnson, kinesiology.
OMAHA – Emmalea Ryan Shaw, kinesiology.
PALESTINE – Emily R. Wilson, kinesiology.
RED OAK – Aaron Laine Boone and Nicholas Shane Starrett, kinesiology.
RICHARDSON – Callie Canan, health sciences.
ROCKWALL – Dalton Clay Smith, kinesiology.
RUSK – Kadeja Shantel Jefferson and Andrew Patrick Walley, kinesiology.
SLIDELL – Caitlin Joyce Pruett, kinesiology.
TEXARKANA – Yeeun Lee, kinesiology.
TYLER – Alexandria Printers, Aaron James Wind and Clarissa Raquel Rimmer, health sciences; and Okievia Oshay Bratchett, Drake Hunter Davis, Allyson Claire Ellsworth, Frederick Demond-Adria Green, Keylan Alexander Hunter, Brooke Katelyn Lee, Cain J. Mancilla, Graham S. McAuley, Dewaldt Minnaar, Nathan Edward Wood, Amber N. Wright and Benjamin Reid Craig, kinesiology.
WEST – Kole G. Holecek, kinesiology.
WHITEHOUSE – Julian Robert Godwin, Jared Ray Stewart and Jamal Lamon Kennedy, kinesiology.
WINNSBORO – Kasey Nicole Thomas, kinesiology.
NEVADA – Xavier Lamont Moffitt, kinesiology.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing
ALLEN – Crystal Junette Cunningham and Alisha Marie Weimer.
ARLINGTON – Dominique Re'Sean Brame and Yajaira Diaz.
ARP – Theresa Ann Hicks.
AMARILLO – Mason Reid Kizziar.
ATHENS – Allison Noelani De La Cruz, Alma Isabel Mejia, Niomie Marie Romero, Shelby Leigh Sims and Paul Eric Stewart.
AUSTIN – Edidiong Anietimfon Akpan.
BASTROP – Bethany Marie Hostetler.
BEDFORD – James David Willsey.
BIG SPRING – Jackline Monyangi Auka and Aimee Ryan Edens.
BOERNE – Kaitlyn Courtney Hoyer.
BROWNSBORO – Breanna Rae Haddock and Amy Lynn Tull.
BULLARD – Anna Boyett, Kelsey Nicole Hall and Maegan Anne Kelly.
BURLESON – Ashlee Marie Gibson and Hayden Lee Strube.
CANTON – Zehra Rajabali Bhimani, Michael Wade Bryan, Katie Renee Jones, Kayla Breanne Milton and Kelsey Lauren Nixon.
CARROLLTON – Subin Chirayil Mathew.
CARTHAGE – Devan C. Salone and Tristan Samuel Trevillion.
CHANDLER – Caitlin Brooke McCarter.
CHINA SPRING – Brooke Whitney McDuff.
COLLEGE STATION – Sarah Michelle Hively.
COLLEYVILLE – Amy Elizabeth Cox.
CROCKETT – Ciara Vera Stewart.
CROSBY – Bailey Reice Lapoint.
DESOTO – Sidra Roblow.
DALLAS – Genaro Bonilla, Mitchell Chinonso Emeahu, Elizabeth Hernandez and Michelle Maldonado.
DIANA – Norman Ray Roberson and Danica Cassandra Sheek.
ELKHART – Catie Nicole Boyd and Robert Vinnie Ramos.
EVERMAN – Laci Moore.
FAIRFIELD – Danielle Elizabeth Snider.
FARMERSVILLE – Alfredo Lira.
FLINT – Courtney Lyn Burgess, Eric James Cochrane, Katie Ashlen Melton and Holly K. Moore.
FLOWER MOUND – Paige Alexandra Swift.
FORNEY – Kandice Virginia Mora.
FREDERICKSBURG – Madison Abby Burke.
FRIENDSWOOD – Julianne Christine Ryan.
GARLAND – Senayt Muluneh Wondu.
GEORGETOWN – Alexis K. Arrieta.
GILMER – Ashley Elizabeth Williams.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Lillian Connie Bosire.
GRAPELAND – Whitney Shea Cutler.
GREENVILLE – Bethany P. Degarso.
GUNTER – Madison Bailey Richmond.
HALLSVILLE – Tennie Lynn Whyte and Shana Lacey Zimmermann.
HENDERSON – Olivia Hernandez Rodriguez, Kayla Marie Sadler and Amanda Kaye Trubey.
HIDEAWAY – Kaley Ann Cooper and Patricia Louise Roberts.
HOUSTON – Gloria Eshon, Evangeline Alexis Hatol and Alexandra Catherine Lopez. Jacquelyn Marie Trimbach and Mark Alan Wilson.
HUMBLE – Lorrie Denise Cannon and Rachel Jean Phipps.
HUNTINGTON – Amelia Shanell Harrison and Clark Andrew Hill.
IRVING – Damoh Maybel Jarrett.
JACKSONVILLE – Amber Elizabeth Robertson, Ashley Lasha Stine and Neal Ziedan.
JEFFERSON – Rachael Kay Robert.
KILGORE – Kaitlyn Michele Dalme and Hannah Suzanne White.
LANEVILLE – Kendra Kay Wilkes.
LAVON – Megan Emily Sword.
LINDALE – Amber Marie Baker, Lindsey Elizabeth Herrington, Tanner Christian Lowry, Madison Quinn Malone, Candice Michele Mull and Sara Blackerby Woodcock.
LINDEN – Alyssa Nicole Bynum.
LONGVIEW – Cinthia Acevedo, Justina A. Adangai, Rebecca Anne Alexander, Kayln Breanne Allen, Valeria Barrera Manzo, Lindsey Ann Bennett, Joshua Caleb Castle, Judith N. Castro, Shanna Sheree Davis, Danielle Leigh Decherd, Nathan Glenn Fretz, Rikki Laray Glezen, Sarah Marie Jewett, Brandi Anne Joyner, Clayton David Layman, Melissa Ann Livas, Samuel James Nemati, Misti Dae Papuga, Nancy Olivia Ramos, Florentina Salihu, Jessica Nicole Thompson and Sherlyn An Watts.
LUBBOCK – Allison D'Anne Craig.
LUFKIN – Brandy Michelle Graham.
MANSFIELD – Morgan Michelle Rupp.
MARSHALL – Margaret Neal.
MCKINNEY – Taylor Megan Tarsi.
MINERAL WELLS – Autumn Leah Seaton.
MISSOURI CITY – Adrienne Jean'Eva Lewis, Jasmine Nicole Marks and Jessica A. Pachar.
MONT BELVIEU – Lori Renee Boyd.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Brittany Kay Aguilar.
NEW BOSTON – Shannon Merie Atchley.
ODESSA – Abigael Lomague De Guzman.
OMAHA – Bailey Lane Derrick.
PALESTINE – Natalie E. Dickerson, Molly Michele Elliott, Taylor Ann Nettles, Karina Lissette Rodas and Rocio Salazar.
PITTSBURG – Areli Portillo and Cheryl Ann Shovan.
PLANO – Samuel Kariuki Muruthi and Alicia Bramley Taylor.
PRINCETON – Juan Diego Carlin Sosa and Mauricia Lashay Kelley.
QUINLAN – Jenna Makala Ackenback.
RICHARDSON – Leslie Tu.
RICHMOND – Angelica M. Hoyos, Sarah Ann Miles and Roxana Noria.
ROBINSON – Sarah Elizabeth Gallimore.
ROCKWALL – Garrett S. Gideon and Christine L. Sullivan.
ROUND ROCK – Tiffany Dionne Doyle and Hayley Collette Robinson.
ROWLETT – Caitlyn Joan Seilheimer.
ROYSE CITY – Brooke Morgan Hays.
SACHSE – Tuyen Thi Kim Bui.
SANGER – Cecil Dustin Williams.
SHERMAN – Lauren Nicole Golleher, Daniela Carolina Rodriguez, Lori Beth Schoenbeck and Christopher David Scott.
SPRING – Febe Ann Jimenez, Kylie Nicole Laird and Anna Emory Zieman.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Nicole Danielle Pullen and Maya Idris Thomas.
TERRELL – Savannah Rose Jorgenson.
TEXAS CITY – Taylor Elise Thiem.
THE WOODLANDS – Elizabeth Diane Tellez.
TIMPSON – Brittany Caye Kimbro.
TYLER – Deborah I. Akinmade, Rachel Christina Baker, Darquarius Donquail Bogan, Tristan Paige Brownlee, Brittany Carpenter, Matthew Daniel, Maci R. Feliz, Sarah N. Freshour, Erick Gonzalez, Reid Cowan Graham, Jesse R. Guillotte, Robert Zane Haden, Julia Hurtado, Molly Kay Rose James, Sydney Erin Jones, Kayla Ann Konon, Christopher Patrick Kretschmer, Michael Patrick Leatherwood, Veronicah Moragwa Makori, Asnakech Ketema Mamo, Alex Marcial, Latrina Mae Martin, Eden McCreary, Tye Ashton McDonald, Caitlyn Elizabeth Mortus, Rebecca Joane Moss, Diana Palacios, Tam C. Prater, Dominica Laine Reese, Alissa Michelle Rhodes, Fernando Adolfo Rios, Brittany Christian Swann, Madison Ann Thrasher-Smith, Giovvanni Tranquilino-Mojica, Kristen Anne Williams, Anquantyne Ja'Nay Young and Charde Wynatta Young.
WHITE OAK – David W. Kelm and Ashley Morgan Patel.
WHITEHOUSE – Kaitlyn Jordan Anderson, Marissa Kay Evett, Lillian Paige McBride, Sara Joanne McCullough, Justin Lee Moran and Nathaniel Scott Tyner.
WILLS POINT – Sarah Michelle McDonald.
WINONA – Darrell Webster Bowman.
WYLIE – Michael Shain Brooks.
CALIFORNIA – Belinda Saili.
WASHINGTON – Andrew Daniel Horne.

UT Tyler