UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

Soules College of Business (529 Candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 17, 2018

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Editorial Specialist and PR Manager
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Doctor of Philosophy in Human Resource Development
COMMERCE – Elva Anne Resendez.
FORT WORTH – Bryn R. Brown.
KATY – Silvana Chambers.
KILLEEN – Julia A. Berrios.
MAGNOLIA – David Wesley Conley.
NEW ORLEANS – Mary Lynn Lunn.
ARKANSAS – Jeffrey Alan Risinger.
FLORIDA – Jessica Ann McCann.
ILLINOIS – Amanda Lynn Mull.
LOUISIANA – Stephanie Nicole Dunn.

Master of Accountancy
ATHENS – Nelly Pedroza.
GLADEWATER – Kimberly Ruth Wallace.
LINDALE – Jerusha A. Hamrick.
LONGVIEW – Jonathan Michael Fitch.
RICHARDSON – Timothy James McGrath.
TYLER – Marilyn Mariah Avila, Joshua Alan Betts, Kindle Adriel Chapman, Jessica Lynn Clark and Madison Alise Weakley.
WHITEHOUSE – Dylan C. Thomas.

Master of Business Administration
ABILENE – Melissa Anne Lindberg.
ALLEN – Megan Shea McAdams.
AMARILLO – Jennifer L. Donahue and Travis Lloyd Lawler.
ARLINGTON – Karrah Pacheco and Jose Portales.
ATHENS – Rebecca Ann Kling.
AUBREY – Melody Patrice Lloyd.
AUSTIN – Carlos Chacon, Andrea Maurice Charlton, Alexis Emperador, Arthur Chang Leyva, Jr., Mollie Michelle Mailman, Dorothy K. Oyewoleturner, Nicholas Adam Smith-Stanley, Francis Fanyip Tsang and Lauren Tainia Monique Beohm.
AZLE – Darren Ronald Kiefer.
BEAUMONT – Jared Daniel McCullough.
BELTON – Janai Marie Smith Mitchell and Taylor Lane Worley.
BEN WHEELER – Kelly Dawn Arnold and Danny Ray Belknap.
BENBROOK – Tiffany Michelle Estrada and Joseph Glen Kennedy.
BIG SANDY – Seth Logan Jewell.
BLUE RIDGE – Amie Lynn Gilmore.
BROOKSHIRE – Katelyn Ann Brooks.
BROWNSVILLE – Karla Judith Enriquez.
BRYAN – William Cass Rice.
CARROLLTON – Flavio Gonzalo Calderon.
CHANDLER – Brenna J. Stidham.
COLLEGE STATION – Kristie McMillan Burns, Danielle Marie Fallon, Zayda Gaytan, Jocelyn Marie Litton and Meghaen Renee Deville.
CONROE – Edna Michelle George.
COPPELL – Dale Selmar Halvorson.
CYPRESS – Henry Vladimir Flores-Chavez, Elaine Q. Hawkins, Michael Alexander Rodriguez and Nathaniel Warren Fischer.
DALLAS – Luis Carlos Esquivel, Niken Franks, Tanya Henry, Jonathan C. Cho, Dalton Brice Gill and Daniel Hernandez Aparicio.
DEER PARK – Karla Maria Valencia and Krystin Nieto.
DEL RIO – Daniel Andres De La Rosa.
DENTON – Sarah Rebecca Johnson and Gregory Matthew Janes.
EL LAGO – Valerie E. Garcia.
EL PASO – Judith Gutierrez, Jolene Marie Burback and Jessica Brianne Porras.
EULESS – Piyush Parbhu Patel.
FATE – Jessica Leigh Wood and Michael Jared Linton.
FLINT – Taylor Glen Cook, Aubrey Lara Andersen, Billy Wayne Kinsel, Jr., Robert Alan Marta and Taylor Renee Alvarez.
FORNEY – Jacob Timothy Burnett.
FORT WORTH – Deborah Jean Bullard D'Angelo, Brandon L. Prunty, Lory Raye Marshall and Jennifer Quisenberry Gadnai.
FRANKSTON – Travis Stinson.
FRIENDSWOOD – Jessica Lynette Branch.
FRISCO – Rachel Elizabeth Delevett.
FULSHEAR – Cody Landon Roblyer.
GALVESTON – Lee Dalton Kinard.
GLADEWATER – Theresa Ann Underwood.
GLENN HEIGHTS – Arlene Gipson.
GRAPEVINE – Cooper Thomas Lee I.
HELOTES – Jessica Marie Serna.
HENDERSON – Sean Steven Seelbach.
HALLSVILLE – Lauren Abram and Christopher Michael Williams.
HOUSTON – Anna Marie Henry, Stephanie A. Campbell, Tristesse Lazandria Casimier, Uchechi Egbuchulam, Lisa Jo Emmite-Baker, LaShana Nicole Hernandez, Jennifer Thomson Holland, Caroline Eustice Hubbard, Judith Melanie Johnson, Yen Hai Le, Jo Ann Maack, Nisha Patel, Gabriel A. Rodriguez, Joshua Gaarde Townsend, Lauren Coleman, Evguenia Gachimova, April Manuel Perez, Catrina Marie Stevens and Katherine Elizabeth Avery Guillot.
HUMBLE – Courtney Nicole Rieniets.
HURST – Marie Elise Godell Martin.
IRVING – Nikita Ravin Mehta.
JACKSONVILLE – Esmeralda Reyes and Doretha Robinson Wilson.
JEFFERSON – Jeffrey Boone Hays.
KATY – Tanisha Wanjira Bradford, Tariq M. Butt, Daniel Grant Zamora and Manasi Rajesh Bakshi.
KILGORE – Brittani Suzanne Harman.
KILLEEN – Amy McClain.
KINGWOOD – Heather Lynn Hopkins.
LAKE JACKSON – Shannon Kathleen Diaz.
LEAGUE CITY – Lora Elizabeth Andrews.
LEANDER – Oliver Jerome Hairston.
LINDALE – Kelby Ryan Hill and Yasmin Snoubar.
LITTLE ELM – Morgan Paige Harper.
LONGVIEW – Krystal Kelli Orene Fetting, Sadamoudou Traore, Amy Lynn Brautigam, Tonya E. Fagan, Vincentia Williams, Lacey M. Carter, Roxanne Marie Garza, Joseph David Hart and Justin Chaz Hood.
LUFKIN – Jonathan Kamel Khalil.
MAGNOLIA – Charles James Gallagher, Jr. and Brianne Nichole De Hoyos.
MANOR – Kenneth Eugene Wade, Jr.
MANVEL – Irene Carrillo and Mandy Leigh Winton.
MARSHALL – Michael Damon Whitaker.
MCGREGOR – Jennifer Ann Kelly.
MCKINNEY – Yolanda Craig and Emily Nicole Springer.
MEADOWS PLACE – Aarzoo Angie Mithani.
MESQUITE – Sanyei Elise Bynum.
MINEOLA – Micah Erin Kendrick.
MISSOURI CITY – Chris Tina Williams.
NACOGDOCHES – Luis Roberto Bouche, Miguel Mendoza and Sagan Maryse Greenville.
PALESTINE – Arturs Lewis Veneris.
PEARLAND – Chikosolu Ijeabalum Iwobi, Akshar Anup Patel and Laurie Ann Loza.
PFLUGERVILLE – Peter Ikechukwu Chukwurah.
PLANO – Justin Ian Sorozan, Amanda Paige Mills and Venecia Cambric.
POINT – Desiree Ann Tapp.
PORTER – Juanita S. Parker.
RED OAK – Nataria Wade.
RICHMOND – Mrugali Desai.
ROANOKE – Okeoghene Irhirhi.
ROCKWALL – Hillary Rukobo.
ROSENBURG – Melanie Ann Leach and Richard DeLeon IV.
ROUND ROCK – Jon Christopher Overstreet.
SAN ANTONIO – Wade Scott Berger, Kyle Patrick Chamblin, Lisa Marie Dabney, Regina Marie Delgado, Keron Liverpool, Fransheska Ortega, Robert Spaduzzi, Zechariah James Taylor, Dominique James Zvorak, Jennifer Marie Case, John A. Fuentes, Xochitl Rocio Garcia and Julie Lashea Vannett.
SEGUIN – Krisanna Lynn Bradley.
SHERMAN – Amber Lynn Sweeney.
SOUTHLAKE – Nillufar Sabour.
SPRING – Sara Kattawar Lavergne and Jeromy Burton Jackson.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Gaurav Suresh Mehta.
THE WOODLANDS – Eduardo Enrique Chang.
TYLER – David Durham Larsen, Brian Thompson, Richard Edward Hinkley, Danielle Jean Letizia, Samuel E. Vazquez-Milan, Killian Patrick Beeler, Russell Evan Blundell, Michael Paul Cichowicz, Olusoji A. Ebajemito, Jessy R. Fisher, Jamal K. Henry, Jose David Martinez, Kelechi Gospel Mmuobuike, Camry Marie Tharp, William Ryan Tharp, Jain Joseph Thevaril, Amy Kathleen Tiller, Justin Tuley, Jordan Wayne Vander-Vorste and Mackenzie Hope Watts.
VIDOR – Melissa Ann Tullis.
WACO – Benjamin Andrew Rhodes and Stephen Paul Bryan.
WAXAHACHIE – Julie Elizabeth Yarbrough.
WHITEHOUSE – Purificacion Patusa Mayfield and William Cody Bellenfant, Jr.
CALIFORNIA – Joshua Wayne Beasley, Heather Kreiser, John-Ross Leo McCarthy, Nnika Kai Montgomery, Jeanne Kuhler and Misti Dawn Meador.
COLORADO – Brian Hartwig.
FLORIDA – Oscar Roman Barrios, Kolawole Alfred Oluwabiyi, Tara Marie Sinclair Oluwabiyi, Faye E. Wilson, Long Hoang Dang and Kurt Hendricks.
HAWAII – Jenna Secritario.
INDIANA – Aaron Bauder.
LOUISIANA – Bianca Nicole Cook, Keisa Renee Guillory, Carlos Condele McCulloch, Jr. and Leah Moses.
MICHIGAN – Ali Abdelkarim Rawashdeh.
NEVADA – Andrew Raymond Rusinko.
NEW JERSEY – Mohamed Mokhtar Bakr.
NEW MEXICO – Griselda Candelario Neidhart.
OHIO – Adriana Jacquelyn Gough and Stephanie Ann Shive.
OKLAHOMA – Gina Diane Rice.
SOUTH CAROLINA – Ulysses McMullen.
VIRGINIA – Jason Burkes and Tara Conte.
WASHINGTON – Roberta Jean Carl.

Master of Science
ADDISON – Abisoye John Ajayi-Ajigbotesho, industrial management.
ARLINGTON – Sunitha Ravichandran, industrial management.
AUSTIN – Mary Austin Gallagher, Kyle Anthony Schierer, Anshul Tripathi and Taryn Nicole Palumbo, human resource development.
CEDAR PARK – Annie An Hasting, human resource development.
CYPRESS – Nathaniel Warren Fischer, human resource development.
DALLAS – Jatwana Brown and Alandria Johnson, human resource development.
EL CAMPO – Jeffrey Lee Snyder, human resource development.
EUSTACE – Karen Lea Stanley, human resource development.
FLINT – Paul Lynn Holt and Ciara Daylene Howard, human resource development; and Chad Michael Miller, industrial management.
FORT WORTH – Daniel Cuevas, Jr., industrial management.
FRESNO – Kaylesa Ka-Turah Russell, industrial management.
GILMER – Monti Edward Bergamini, human resource development.
HASLET – Raquavia Naomi-Simone McDonald, human resource development.
HOUSTON – Jerrica Myosha Smith, human resource development; and Brianna Lynne Morales and Amanda Peters Van Doornik, industrial management.
HUNTSVILLE – Sharon Evette Graham, human resource development.
IRVING – Melody Rose Jordan, human resource development.
KILGORE – Matthew Guy Hardin and Jesseca Michelle Stout, human resource development.
KINGWOOD – Casey Timme, human resource development.
LINDALE – Raymond Arce, human resource development.
LONGVIEW – Alan Eric Baker, industrial management.
MAGNOLIA – Brianne Nichole De Hoyos, human resource development.
MANSFIELD – Sheikh Tijan Cham, industrial management.
MCALLEN – Danielle Renee-Camille Arfele-Renteria, human resource development.
MCKINNEY – Samantha Raquel Barrios and Randi Leigh Johnson, human resource development.
ODESSA – Hannah Lynn Tomlinson, human resource development.
PEARLAND – James Andrew Montgomery, human resource development.
PFLUGERVILLE – Robyn Kaye Brockman, human resource development.
PLANO – Jipsa Mathew, computer science; and Shatarka Calhoun, human resource development.
RICHARDSON – Owen Edmund Harry, human resource development.
ROCKWALL – Hillary Rukobo, industrial management.
ROSENBURG – Dominique C. Harris, human resource development.
ROSHARON – TaShanta Ross, human resource development.
SAN ANTONIO – Jamie Liann Herrmann and Javier Saenz III, human resource development; and Asmira Yerbanga, industrial management.
SUGAR LAND – Hiba F. Kreidie, human resource development.
TERRELL – Tangela Lashawn Tolbert, human resource development.
TEXARKANA – Garrett Michael Wilson, human resource development.
TYLER – Audrin Dsa, Kiran Kumar Reddy Manukonda, Udaykiran Reddy Pachika, Mayank Verma and Harshini Elath, computer science; Prem Bhat, Jr., Nanitha Gubendragunabalan, Salar Bin Javaid, Ilyas Sohail, James Tobin Fite and Venkata Vamsi Krishna Thottempudi, industrial management; and Devin Nicole Barnes, Katrina Flores Cummins, Jessy R. Fisher, Kristyl Hester, Mitchell Ryan Martell and Daniel Bliss Cook, human resource development.
WHITEHOUSE – Cindy Reagins Dews, human resource development; and Noah James Magouirk, industrial management.
WOODWAY – Steven Sterling Hill, human resource development.
CALIFORNIA – Pooja Devendra Donolikar, computer science.
COLORADO – Ashley Christina Ramirez, human resource development.
MISSOURI – Janelle Ashley Billy, human resource development.
NEW HAMPSHIRE –Rohit Dixit, computer science.
PENNSYLVANIA – Kranthi Addanki and Likhith Reddy Chirasani, industrial management.

Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences
ARLINGTON – Genaro Rubio.
BIG SANDY – Anna Frances McIver.
BULLARD – Jack Raymond Kasino.
CANTON – Donia Mairi Bryant.
CHANDLER – Michael Glen Strait.
EUSTACE – Henry Michael Romero.
FLINT – Dawn Michelle Burkett and Jeffery Schuyler Lawrence.
FRANKSTON – Chelsea Dae Carr.
GRAND SALINE – Katrina D. Bell.
JACKSONVILLE – William Trevor Ewalt.
KILGORE – Joshua Caleb Edinger.
LONGVIEW – John Adelore Collard.
MARSHALL – Nila Jo Nelson.
TYLER – Andrea Chantel Johnigan and Waymon Torrance Stewart.

Bachelor of Business Administration
ATHENS – Skyler Allen Reid, accounting; and Alexis Beltran, finance.
AVINGER – Lane Edward Burleson, accounting.
BAYTOWN – Kailey N. Henderson, marketing.
BEDFORD – Miles Stuart Mangone, marketing.
BIG SANDY – Deanna Lynn Blood, accounting; Chandler Cheyenne Smith, marketing; and Demi Rachelle Dudley, management.
BROWNSBORO – Cesar Elizondo, management.
BULLARD – Ryan Wiliam Young, management.
CANTON – Ellie Claire Vestal, marketing.
CARROLLTON – Zoe Madison Jacobs, marketing.
CHANDLER – Meredith Lynn Crawford, accounting.
COPPERAS COVE – Carlee Nicole Duran, marketing.
CORSICANA – Luis Noel Perez, management.
CYPRESS – Collin Lee Underwood, accounting.
DAINGERFIELD – Haley Claire Guest, management.
DALLAS – Alden Lee Utzman, finance.
DIANA – Amanda Kaye St. Clair, accounting.
ELKHART – Colton Joshua Parker, management.
FLINT – Megan Ellaine Hendrix, accounting.
GILMER – Juanita Cornelio Langford, finance.
GRAND PRAIRIE – Tiffany C. Smith, marketing.
GUN BARREL CITY – Marcus Lance Fox, management.
HALLSVILLE – Jonathan Daniel York, marketing.
HENDERSON – Patrick Salah Craig, accounting.
HOUSTON – Alan Long, management.
IRVING – Jonathan Ayala, management.
JEFFERSON – Zackary Jameson Powell, management.
KATY – Cody Joseph Fielden, management.
KAUFMAN – Bryan Ian Decker, finance.
KILGORE – Diana Lynn Schnarr and Dusty Ryan Taylor, management.
LINDALE – Richard Wayne Walker, finance; Samuel Benjamin Sitton, marketing; and Jason Andrew Misenheimer and James Ray Waters II, management.
LONGVIEW – Mary Kate Callas, Malissa L. Wilson and Jacqueline Faith Wise, accounting; and Harrison Patrick Wise, management.
MARION – Justin James Henderson, marketing.
MARSHALL – Holly Reneé Ashcraft, management.
MESQUITE – Carlos Alberto Prieto, finance; and Coral Davis, marketing.
MIAMI – Shelby Kye Breeding, management.
MINEOLA – Walker Strawn Marsh, marketing.
OVERTON – Karina Lizbeth Castillo, accounting; Felipe Angel Amaro, management; and Sarah Maria Buckner, marketing.
PALESTINE – Levi Jacob Smith, finance.
PARADISE – Reese Lee Read, management.
PARIS – Emely Sosa, finance.
PLANO – Erick A. Anguiano Vaquera, marketing.
ROWLETT – Shane A. Weeks, management.
RUSK – Cady Louise Jones, accounting.
SPRING – Thomas Nathaniel Taylor, marketing.
TROUP – Dustin Paul Wheeler, marketing.
TYLER – Amie Secka, accounting and finance; Jeremy Ho'olana Alden, Melanie Kay Garcia, Steven Anthony Lutmer, Jr., Trung Quang Ngo, Sonia Sanchez Reyes, Ruben Rodriguez, Liliana Reina Sisson and Elizabeth Sage Ervin, accounting; Jose Eduardo Garcia, Channal Lee Loden, Philip Tres Martin, Dillon Anthony Petersen, Victoria D'Ann Clarice Tolliver and Eric Johnson, management; Zainab Sarfraz Ashraf, George Landen Beckham, Claudius Anesu Chakurira, Karina E. Espinoza, Gunner Wayne Gibson, Canna Collette Hunt, Jared Christopher Pauley, Michael Wayne Smith, Josiah Robert Taylor and Christina Marie Barfield, marketing; and Christian Madison Bell, Clarissa Gamez, David Jordan Hull, Jeffrey Todd Moss, Hortense Mutware Mugwaneza, Trenton Billy Terrell and Samantha Nicole Bobo, finance.
WHITE OAK – Rebecca Ann Green, marketing.
WHITEHOUSE – Christian Rey Castillo, accounting; Joseph Anthon Klein, management; and Miguel Angel Sanchez and Lacey Renee White, finance.
VAN – Carson Kyle Rucker, management.
YANTIS – Yolanda Alvarez, management.
FLORIDA – Samuel Decker Hill, finance.
HAWAII – Kaelyn Marie Steitz, marketing.

Bachelor of Science
ALBA – Taylor Zachariah Ramirez, computer science.
ALLEN – Bram Allen Powell, computer science.
ATHENS – Daniela Delgado, human resource development.
CHANDLER – er Lavella Winn, human resource development.
CORSICANA – Emy Elsa Varghese, general business; and Kenya Elsa Esa, human resource development.
CRANDALL – Chad Jenkins, general business.
ELKHART – Baylee M. Martin, general business.
ELLINGER – Cullen Dave Weishuhn, industrial technology.
ENNIS – William Josef Tay, computer science.
FORNEY – William Garrett Barger, human resource development.
FRIENDSWOOD – Cara Elizabeth Gustafson, general business; and Justin Terrell Summerlin, industrial technology.
GARLAND – Benitta Philomon, human resource development.
GLADEWATER – Dakota Michelle Thompson, human resource development; and Alexander Steven Berg, industrial technology.
GRAND SALINE – McKenzie Danielle McPherson, general business.
GRAPELAND – William Matthew Barnett, human resource development.
HALLSVILLE – Jeffrey Paul McKinney, industrial technology; and Cally Mae Cigich, industrial technology.
HAWKINS – Austin Lewis, computer information systems.
HENDERSON – Rachel Michelle Edmiston, general business; Evan Jordan Brown, computer information systems; and Genaro I. Tovar-Murillo, computer science.
HEWITT – Scott Folks, industrial technology.
HOUSTON – Ayogbola David Mosanya, computer information systems; and Kevin Lee Jones, computer science.
HUMBLE – Cameron Cecil Crim, human resource development.
KAUFMAN – Henry Minh Lam, human resource development.
KILGORE – Jacob Cameron Culberson and Julie Kristina Nash, human resource development; and Clinton Andrew Meadows, industrial technology.
LEANDER – Lainey Nicole Skinner, general business.
LINDALE – Kendall Elizabeth Wilkinson, human resource development.
LONGVIEW – Timothy Joseph Rens, industrial technology.
MABANK – Trevor Kyle Orsak, industrial technology.
MARSHALL – Deanie Kay Ware, general business.
MESQUITE – Sheeba Susan Philip, human resource development.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Wesley Alexander, computer information systems and economics.
OVERTON – Daisy Mae Levoy, general business.
PALESTINE – Adolfo Loera, general business.
PITTSBURG – Victor Emmanuel Paredes, computer science.
QUINLAN – Megan Michelle Ramirez, general business.
SHERMAN – Makagan Mitchell, general business.
TERRELL – Maria Irene Diaz, human resource development.
TYLER – Deborah Adeyemo, Jacquelyn Marie Cornine, Sheena Lashonda Fite, Tamika R. Hamlett, Alyssa Ann Jensen, Brooke E. Marcum, Dillan Jake Rushing, Chad Mitchell Smith, Marketta Rashae Timmons and Audrey Ann Coleman, general business; Justin Rodney Burkett, Domy Yolany Cossio-Renteria, William Ransdell Finley, Rebekah Reneé Provines, Rachel Lynn Ramirez and Sonia Castaneda, human resource development; Dustin Mitchell Duitch, Zachary Allen Martin, Judy Millien, Rene Fernando Ramirez, Henry Silverio, Jonathan Torres, Jose Ignacio Vega and Jessica Fils, industrial technology; Garrett Wayne Pessink and Marcale LeMarcus Williams, computer information systems; and Jacob A. Galyon, Matthew Robert Harl, John Allan Kornberger, Zachary Aaron Miles and Umar Hassam, computer science.
VAN – Melissa Renee Pruitt, general business.
WHITE OAK – Solomon Elijah Harris, computer science.
NEW YORK – Oscar A. Chavez, industrial technology.

UT Tyler