UT Tyler

UT Tyler Office of Marketing and Communications

College of Engineering (120 Candidates)

Follow @UTTyler

Tweet - @UTTyler

December 17, 2018

Media Contact: Hannah Buchanan
Editorial Specialist and PR Manager
Marketing and Communications
The University of Texas at Tyler
903.565.5769 or 903.539.7196 (cell)

Master of Science in Civil Engineering
TYLER – Hemant GC.

Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
EULESS – Dhiraj Mishara.
TYLER – Sambhu Prashad Das, Bhushan Lohani, Karuna Adhikari and Shone Thomas.
WINNSBORO – Hirendra Kumar Dubey.
MASSACHUSETTS – Preyksha Rajan.
PENNSYLVANIA – Pranitha Thatikonda.

Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
TYLER – Ashab Alam.

Bachelor of Science in Construction Management
TYLER – Kaiya D. Morris.

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
HOUSTON – Angela Maria Bonilla, Tutti Hoang Green and Helen Victoria Nguyen III.
SULPHUR SPRINGS – Grant A. Russell.

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
ALBA – Taylor Zachariah Ramirez.
GREENVILLE – Reid Andrew Robins.
HOUSTON – Jose Miguel Becerra, Nida Sanaullah Butt, Zahid Shahzad Butt, Nicholas Manuel Combs, Francis Arnaud Malalou, John Edward Mazzu and Diana Ortega.
PEARLAND – Nyo Nyo Htoon.
TYLER – Joao Pedro Correia Kuster Maia.

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
ATHENS – Abby Lyn Baker.
AUSTIN – Majed H. Shuaeb.
CHANNELVIEW – Gustavo Martinez.
CLUTE – Victoria Ashley Baldwin.
CONROE – Harold Cameron Beeson.
CORPUS CHRISTI – Jose Francisco Gonzalez Miranda.
CYPRESS – Chuka Benjamin Onya.
FRIENDSWOOD – Raif Basil Mantoura.
FULSHEAR – Miguel Angel Zepeda.
GREENVILLE – Elise Abigail Follett.
HOUSTON – Amrit Acharya, Rigoberto Aguilera, Kassem Sami Alsaadi, Adama Baguian, Bianca Zorayda Bermudez, Jasmine Nicole Bosier Salgado, Peyton Guillory Breedlove, Saran Caba, Carlos Mauricio Castro, Isaias Esquivel, Manfree Joseph Gallardo, Matheus Teixeira Groberio, Aissatou Jacqueline Gueye, Osvaldo Hernandez, Mei Ki Ho, Kevin Itzep, Maaz Nadeem Khan, Nicodemus Kiilu, Jose Dario Lopez, Daniel Ray Louvier, Daniel Mago, Doudou Mbaye, Adriana Valentina Moron, Araceli Rostro, Jabnel Salgado, Isac Samuel, Umwanga Mvejuru Sebikali, Fahad Gul Hassan Wali Moha Sindhi, Prabhjit Singh, Jake Byron Smith, Nazmul Talukder, Jianian Daniel Tran, Adrian Enrique Turcios, Luis Obed Valle and Andres Velazquez.
HUFFMAN – Thanhtruc Thi Truong.
JEFFERSON – William Kash Tomlinson.
KATY – Omar Al Qadhi, Gary Lee Buttrey, Ahmed Emam, Andres Nima Emdad, Mhd Hussam Hijazi Kiellani, George Steven Loredo, Victor Manuel Magdaniel, Richard Ugochukwu Ogudo, Brenda Yolany Quinteros, Eduardo Jose Rubio and Kamal Wasfi Sadat.
LONGVIEW – Kenneth Kawuma and Alexa Lynn Seidel.
MISSOURI CITY – Petterkutty Devasia and Emmanuel Jose.
MOUNT PLEASANT – Ivan Huerta.
PASADENA – Yanely Cantu and Pablo Gerardo Guerrero.
PEARLAND – Corey Taylor Detrick, Hussein A. Jalal and Samuel Alan Ogletree.
RICHMOND – Rafael Enrique Alfonzo, Alberto Alejandro Cervantes, Jasper Clarence Cruz Ferrer, Mohammed Rashid Mohammed and Akon Yao Yann Nic Nguetta.
SPRING – Thomas Vincent Chirdo.
STAFFORD – Mathews Paul Milekkachalil.
SUGAR LAND – Sarah Najem Elahmad.
TYLER – Steven J. Beddingfield, Adam Scott Dingler, Mahmood Farooq, Connor Scott Grimm, Jared Neil Haney, Katherine Miyo Karaki, Huma Maqsood, Samuel Joseph Martine II, Derek Braxton Miller, Zachary Adam Payne, Henry Charles Schmoker, Abdulhafid S. Sunni and Heather Nicole Tresner.
WILLIS – Ruben Perez.
GEORGIA – Amanda Zarida Thompson.
ILLINOIS – Sam Mason Saleh.
TENNESSEE – Esther Njeri Ndichu.

UT Tyler